| Brownies Book Sales | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| Norton Book of Friendship. W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. ISBN: 0393030652. 0393030652 dj has light wear, clean unmarked text very good/fine condition.. Very Good. USD 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 393] Book number: B3893 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| DON BAKER Love: A New Look at an Old Word. Harvest House Pub. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0890816425. 0890816425 cover has slight shelf wear, curve in spine, clean unmarked text.. USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 256] Book number: B24912 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| PAUL TOURNIER TRANSLATED BY JOHN S. GILMOUR. To Understand Each Other.. John Knox Press Atlanta, 1976. . Dj has light wear and soil, inscribed, good/very good condition.. Good. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: B44611 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| PAUL H. GLASSER AND LOIS N. GLASSER. Families in Crisis.. Harper & Row Publishers New York, 1970. . Light cover and spine wear, crease, inscribed, tanning, light soil, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good. USD 13.98 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1234] Book number: B38626 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| EDWARD F. GRIFFITH. Marriage and the Unconscious.. Charles C. Thomas Publishers, Illinois, 1967. . Ex-library book with standard markings, dust jacket covered in plastic, edge soil and tanning, inscribed inside, rip on back cover binding, shelf wear, and soil, edge wear, second edition.. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: B2341 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| RAY GRIGG The Tao of Relationships. Bantam. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0553280430. 0553280430 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. edges tanning binding not tight a few creases.. Good. USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 212] Book number: A00863 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| CLAUDETTE WASSIL-GRIMM Where's Daddy?: How Divorced Single Widowed Mothers Can Provide What's Missing When Dad's Missin. Overlook TP. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0879516275. 0879516275 light soil, crease, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 4.89 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 432] Book number: B4724 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JOYCE HUGGETT Dating, Sex & Friendship: An Open and Honest Guide to Healthy Relationships. InterVarsity Press. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0877844062. 0877844062. Very Good. USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 260] Book number: B2217 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JOYCE L. VEDRAL Get Rid of Him. Warner Books. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446516686. 0446516686 dj has minor wear, clean unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 2.48 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 219] Book number: B28831 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| LILI WRIGHT Learning to Float: The Journey of a Woman, a Dog, and Just Enough Men. Broadway. Hardcover. ISBN: 0767910036. 0767910036 light soil, crease, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: B4642 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. |
| Brownies Book Sales Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005