| next page |
| Brownies Book Sales | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 63 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Build a better you--starting now!. Distributed to the retail trade by Hawthorne Books. ISBN: 0882052004. 0882052004 cover has minor shelf and spine wear, binding loose, edges tanning, creases, light soil, unmarked text.. USD 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 234] Book number: B25023 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| Children and Adolescents With Mental Illness: A Parents Guide. Woodbine House. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0933149107. 0933149107 edge has light edge soil, clean unmarked text, excellent condition.. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP・ 265] Book number: B24823 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| Death: The Final Stage of Growth (Human Development Books) Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0131969986. 0131969986 minor cover and spine wear, crease, clean unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good. USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 243] Book number: B30941 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| New Directions in the Study of Language. The MIT Press. Hardcover. ISBN: 0262620057. 0262620057 cover has minor shelf and spine wear, creases, edges tanning, light soil, unmarked text.. USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP・ 260] Book number: B25417 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| Psychoanalysis and Women. Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0140217290. 0140217290 Paperback. Very Good. 16mo-over 5テつセ"-6テつセ" tall. clean unmaked text.. Very Good. USD 2.79 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 246] Book number: A01496 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ANTHONY A. AND MARY Q. ZAFFUTO. Alpha-Genics How to Use Your Brain Waves to Improve Your Life.. Warner Paperback Library New York, 1975. . Light cover and spine wear, light soil, tanning, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good. USD 5.64 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP・ 498] Book number: B42715 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| DAVID AUGSBURGER. Caring Enought to Confront.. Regal Books California, 1984. . Ex-library book with standard markings, inscribed, light scratches, creases, clean unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good. USD 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP・ 304] Book number: B29326 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ADELAIDE BRY; MARJORIE BAIR Visualization: Directing the Movies of Your Mind (Perennial Library). HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0064640337. 0064640337 minor shelf wear, creases, edges tanning, inscribed inside, soil.. USD 2.89 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 255] Book number: B2554 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| STEPHEN P. BANK The Sibling Bond. Basic Books. Hardcover. ISBN: 0465078184. 0465078184 dust jacket has light shelf wear, soil, creases, clean unmarked text.. USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP・ 375] Book number: B2441 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| NATHANIEL BRANDEN. Honoring the Self: Personal Integrity and the Heroic Potentials of Human Nature.. Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc. Los Angeles CA. 1983. . Dj has minor wear, rips, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good. USD 4.89 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP・ 432] Book number: B39927 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| GARY G. BRANNIGAN The Undaunted Psychologist: Adventures in Research. McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0070415315. 0070415315 light soil, crease, edges speckling, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good. USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP・ 432] Book number: B4585 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JUDITH BRILES The Confidence Factor: How Self-Esteem Can Change Your Life. Mastermedia Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0942361261. 0942361261 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. clean unmarked text.. Very Good. USD 2.15 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 190] Book number: A00880 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| WALTER BROMBERG. The Mind of Man: a History of Psychotherapy and Psychoanalysis.. Harper & Brothers Publishers New York, 1959. . Slight cover wear, small rip, light edge soil, a page with some marks and underling, good condition.. Good. USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP・ 507] Book number: B30618 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| SIGMUND FREUD TRANSLATED BY, JAMES STARCHEY. Five Lectures on Psycho-Analysis.. W. W. Norton & Company New York, 1977. . Light soil, some highlighting, crease, mark on inside page, good condition.. Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP・ 1765] Book number: B48811 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| AUDREY RICKER; DR. BRIAN L. CABIN Bad Attitude: Reverse Your Child's Rudeness with Food and Supplements. Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 1579545904. 1579545904 cover has light shelf wear and soil, light edge soil.. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 352] Book number: B24821 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| MORRIS CHAFETZ Drink Moderately and Live Longer: Understanding the Good of Alcohol. Scarborough House. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0812885600. 0812885600 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. clean unmarked text name inside.. Very Good. USD 2.68 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 237] Book number: A01932 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| CHARLES A. CURRAN. Religious Values in Counseling & Psychotherapy.. New York: Sheed & Ward, 1969. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" Tall. clean unmarked great shape.. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP・ 441] Book number: A01504 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| HORACE B. ENGLISH AND AVA C. ENGLISH. A Comprehensive Dictionary of Psychological and Psychanalytical Terms.. David Mckay Company, Inc. New York, 1965. . Ex-library book with standard markings, dj covered in plastic, tape on inside edges, light soil, loose binding, good condition.. Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP・ 1103] Book number: B52512 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ERIK H. ERIKSON. Young Man Luther a Study in Psychoanalysis and History.. W.W. Norton & Co. New York, 1962. . Minor cover and spine wear, some underling, marks and notes, acceptable/good condition.. USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 212] Book number: B30441 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ESMAN The Psychology of Adolescence: Essential Readings. International Universities Press. Hardcover. ISBN: 0823655652. 0823655652 Hard Cover. Good-very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" Tall. limited highlighting solid binding.. Good. USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP・ 524] Book number: A01266 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JOE FRANKLIN Molecules of the Mind. Laurel. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0440500052. 0440500052 cover has some shelf wear, edges speckling.. USD 3.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 335] Book number: B2209 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| SIGMUND FREUD. A General Introduction to Psychoanalysis.. Garden City Publishing Co. New York, 1938. . Cover has minor wear, soil, loose binding, some underling, notes and marks, acceptable condition.. USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 216] Book number: B29815 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| SIGMUND FREUD. General Psychological Theory Papers on Metapsychology.. Collier Books New York, 1978. . Minor cover wear, crease, tanning, unmarked text good condition.. Good. USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP・ 524] Book number: B34311 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| SHAKTI GAWAIN Every Moment: A Journal With Affirmations. New World Library. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 1880032112. 1880032112 light cover soil, crease, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP・ 260] Book number: B35628 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| WILLIAM GLASSER Reality Therapy: A New Approach to Psychiatry (Perennial Library). Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0060803487. 0060803487 First Perennial Library Edition, cover and pages tanning and speckling, minor shelf wear, creases, clean unmarked text.. USD 2.48 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 219] Book number: B2289 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. |
| next page | |
| Brownies Book Sales Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005