| Brownies Book Sales | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| African Crisis Areas and United States Foreign Policy. University of California Press. ISBN: 0520055489. 0520055489 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9テつセ"-12" tall. excellent condition almost like new.. Fine. USD 34.98 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP・ 3087] Book number: A00597 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| Windows of Opportunity: From Cold War to Peaceful Competition in Us-Soviet Relations. Ballinger Pub Co. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 088730379X. 088730379X Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to-over 9テつセ"-12" tall. clean unmarked text slight cover wear.. Very Good. USD 3.29 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP・ 290] Book number: A00307 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JOSEPH LAM; WILLIAM BRAY China: The Last Superpower--The Dragon's Hunger for World Conquest. New Leaf Press (AR). PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0892213434. 0892213434 minor shelf wear, creases, edges tanning, light soil, unmarked text.. USD 2.46 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 217] Book number: B25434 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| T.K. DERRY. The United Kingdom a Survey of British Institutions to-Day.. New York University Press, 1963. . Minor cover and spine wear, tanning/speckling, crease, inscribed, good condition.. Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP・ 794] Book number: B30222 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| EDITOR, ROY C. MACRIDIS. Foriegn Policy in World Politics Fourth Edition.. Prentice-Hall Inc. New Jersey, 1972. . Cover has minor shelf wear, creases, light edge and cover soil, unmarked text.. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP・ 441] Book number: B2474 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ROBERT JAY LIFTON; RICHARD A. FALK Indefensible Weapons: Political and Psychological Case Against Nuclearism. Basic Books. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0465032370. 0465032370 Soft. Very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. great condition minor shelf wear.. Very Good. USD 2.76 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 244] Book number: 000968 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ROBERT G. THOBABEN; DONNA M. SCHLAGHECK; CHARLES FUNDERBURK Issues in American Political Life: Money, Violence, and Biology. Prentice Hall College Div. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0135057698. 0135057698 Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to-over 9テつセ"-12" tall. clean unmarked text back cover creased.. Very Good. USD 7.69 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP・ 679] Book number: A00585 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| GARY C. JACOBSON The Politics of Congressional Elections. Harpercollins College Div. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0065000757. 0065000757 Paperback. Good-very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" Tall. sm underlining solid binding.. Good. USD 2.69 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 237] Book number: A01418 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| KARL MARX. Das Kapitial a Critique of Political Economy a Gateway Edition.. Henry Regnery Co. Chicago. . Minor cover and spine wear, tanning, a few marks and notes, good condition.. Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP・ 794] Book number: B30230 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| HENRY B. MAYO. An Introduction to Democratic Theory.. Oxford University Press New York, 1960. . Light cover and spine wear, crease, light soil, loose binding, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good. USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP・ 397] Book number: B42634 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ROSE Politics in England (5th Edition) (Scott Foresman/Little Brown Series in Political Science). Longman. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0673398927. 0673398927 Paperback. Very Good. Fifth Edition. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. clean unmarked text.. Very Good. USD 2.89 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 255] Book number: A01644 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| RICHARD ROSE Politics in England: Persistence and change (Little, Brown series in comparative politics). Little, Brown. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0316756474. 0316756474 Trade Paperback. Fine. Fourth Edition. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. like new.. Fine. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP・ 530] Book number: Q30583 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| W. SAFRON French Polity Prentice Hall Press. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0582281903. 0582281903 Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. clean unmarked text.. Very Good. USD 2.89 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 255] Book number: 500123 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. |
| Brownies Book Sales Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005