Brownies Book Sales   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
294 Center St., Old Town, ME 04468, USA. Tel.: +1 207 852 7431
info@browniesbooksales.com

Poetry

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 18 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 18
   The Complete Works of Shakespeare..
Grolier Inc. New York, 1973. . Light cover wear, loose binding, light soil, tanning, unmarked text..
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP・ 1412] Book number: B2748
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

   A Good Man: Fathers and Sons in Poetry and Prose.
Fawcett. Hardcover. ISBN: 0449907473. 0449907473 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 4to-over 9テつセ"-12" tall. excellent condition.. Fine.
USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP・ 436] Book number: A01681
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

   A View from the Edge.
Society of Nursing Professionals. Hardcover. ISBN: 1561670367. 1561670367 cover has light edge wear and soil, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP・ 2295] Book number: B4981
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

   What to Say: Fraternal Prose, Poetry and Quotes..
Macoy Publishing and Masonic Supply Co. Inc. Virginia, 1944. . No dust jacket, cover has light shelf wear, edges tanning, inscribed inside, unmarked text..
USD 4.88 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP・ 431] Book number: B24920
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JOHN MILTON INTRODUCTION BY CLEANTH BROOKS.   Complete Poetry and Selected Prose of John Milton..
Modern Library New York, 1942. . Light cover wear and edge soil, inscribed, loose binding, some underling and marks good condition.. Good.
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP・ 596] Book number: B4933
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ROBERT BROWNING.   Poems and Plays..
Charles Scribner's Sons New York, 1922. . Minor cover wear, light soil, loose binding, unmarked text good condition.. Good.
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 349] Book number: B44118
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JOHN KEATS EDITED BY DOUGLAS BUSH.   Selected Poems and Letters..
Houghton Mifflin Co.. . Riverside Edition, light wear and soil, crease, edges speckling, some underling and marks good condition.. Good.
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP・ 662] Book number: B4931
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

CAUCHI, PATRICK J., CERNIGLIA, RITA M. (ILLUSTRATOR)   Concessions.
Arcadia, FL, U.S.A.: J V C Books, 1991. ISBN: 187811607X. 187811607X Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. great condition slight shelf wear.. Very Good.
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP・ 375] Book number: A00710
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

GEOFFREY DILENSCHNEIDER   A Boy Aware: On Being Fifteen : The Selected Poems.
New Millennium Press. Hardcover. ISBN: 1893224511. 1893224511 Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. excellent condition inscribed.. Very Good.
USD 3.29 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP・ 290] Book number: Q30774
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

DONNA FARGO   Trust in Yourself: Thoughts About Listening to Your Heart and Becoming the Person You Want to Be (Selp-Help).
Blue Mountain Arts. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0883964503. 0883964503 cover has very little shelf wear, clean unmarked text, excellent condition..
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 353] Book number: B2419
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

RICHARD HARTEIS.   Keeping Heart New and Selected Poems..
Carnegie Mellon University Press. . Light cover wear, crease, unmarked text very good/fine condition.. Very Good.
USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP・ 833] Book number: B3774
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

EDITOR S.K. HENINGER, JR.   Selections From the Poetical Works of Edmund Spenser..
Houghton Mifflin Co. Boston, 1970. . Cover has wear, soil, tanning, creases on cover, Riverside Edition, unmarked text..
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP・ 485] Book number: B2654
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

SAMUEL JOHNSON   Rasselas, Poems and Selected Prose (Rinehart Editions, 57).
Harcourt Brace College Publishers. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 003082785X. 003082785X minor cover and spine wear, crease, soil, some marks and underling acceptable condition..
USD 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 229] Book number: B30241
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JAMES JOYCE   The Works of James Joyce (Wordsworth Poetry Library).
NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 185326427X. 185326427X light shelf wear and soil, unmarked text..
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP・ 265] Book number: B2786
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JOSEPHINE PEABODY.   The Collected Poems of Josephine Preston Peabody (Mrs. Lionel S. Marks).
Houghton Mifflin Co. Boston, 1927. . Minor cover and spine wear, light soil, some marks, crease, very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP・ 878] Book number: B3771
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

PLATO.   Five Dialogues of Plato Bearing on Poetic Inspiration..
J.M. Dent. & Sons London. . Minor cover and spine wear, loose binding, inscribed, tanning, unmarked text good condition.. Good.
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP・ 574] Book number: B30329
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

PERCY BYSSHE SHELLEY   Percy Bysshe Shelley.
Gramercy. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517118319. 0517118319 dj has minor wear, inscribed, clean unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP・ 419] Book number: B35411
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

EDITOR DONALD A. STAUFFER.   Selected Poetry and Prose of Coleridge..
The Modern Library New York. . Minor cover and spine wear, light soil, some underling, notes and marks..
USD 3.97 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 350] Book number: B2863
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

18 titles found
   
 
   Brownies Book Sales Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005