| Brownies Book Sales | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| BETTY AND JOEL WELLS. Here's to the Family: a Survival Manual for Parents.. The Thomas More Press Chicago, 1977. . Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, rips, clean unmarked text.. USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: B24729 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ED BLISS How to Raise Happy, Confident Kids. Career Track Pubns. Audiobook CASSETTE. ISBN: 0943066727. 0943066727 3 audio cassettes in case, excellent condition.. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: B4362 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| CHARLES E. SCHAEFER PH.D.; THERESA FOY DIGERONIMO M.E.D. Winning Bedtime Battles: How to Help Your Child Develop Good Sleep Habits. A Citadel Press Book / Carol Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0806513187. 0806513187 cover has light shelf wear, creases, pen scribbles on back inside page, edges speckling.. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: B2493 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| CHARLES E. SCHAEFER; THERESA FOY DIGERONIMO Toilet Training Without Tears. A Signet Book. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0451192125. 0451192125 cover has minor corner crease, light scratches, edges tanning, clean unmarked text.. USD 2.30 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 203] Book number: B22819 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| DON ELIUM; JEANNE ELIUM Raising A Son: Parents and the Making of a Healthy Man. Celestial Arts. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0890878110. 0890878110 cover has minor shelf wear, creases, water stain on edge, clean unmarked text.. USD 3.89 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 343] Book number: B24026 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| RICHARD EYRE; LINDA EYRE Teaching Your Children Values. Fireside. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0671769669. 0671769669 dj has light shelf wear, clean unmarked text great condition.. USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 216] Book number: B28241 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| LOIS GILMAN The Adoption Resource Book. HarperResource. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0062730436. 0062730436 slight shelf wear, edges tanning clean unmarked text.. Very Good. USD 2.26 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 199] Book number: B2213 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ROY LESSIN How to Be the Parents of Happy And Obedient Children. Omega Publications (OR). PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0866941304. 0866941304 clean unmarked text great shape.. USD 8.96 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 791] Book number: S14 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| MICHAEL PARSONS. Helping Our Deaf Childern.. New Zealand Council For Educational Research Wellington, 1973. . Slight cover wear, a mark on inside page, very good condition.. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: B29717 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| MARTHA HEINEMAN PIEPER Smart Love: The Compassionate Alternative to Discipline That Will Make You a Better Parent and Your Child a Better Person. Harvard Common Press. Hardcover. ISBN: 155832142X. 155832142X light shelf wear and scratches on dust jacket, creases, clean unmarked text.. USD 3.04 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 268] Book number: B27115 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| WILLIAM SEARS. Christian Parenting and Child Care.. Thomas Nelson Publishers Nashville Tennessee, 1985. . Dj has light wear and soil, rips, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 485] Book number: B39922 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| SAL SEVERE, PH.D. How to Behave So Your Children Will, Too!. Greentree Publishing Arizona, 1997. . Dust jacket has light shelf wear, crease, edge soil, clean unmarked text.. USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 256] Book number: B2348 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| UNELL, BARBARA C.; WYCKOFF, JERRY Discipline Without Shouting or Spanking : Practical Options for Parents of Preschoolers. Minnetonka, MN, U.S.A.: Meadowbrook Press, 1984. ISBN: 0881660191. 0881660191 cover has minor shelf wear, creases, light soil, edges tanning, unmarked text.. USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 212] Book number: B24915 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| DAVID J. WILMES Parenting for Prevention. Hazelden. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0935908463. 0935908463 Trade Paperback. NEW. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. New. USD 2.98 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 263] Book number: 000916 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| AVERIL CLEGG; ANNE WOOLLETT Twins: From Conception to Five Years. Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0345356616. 0345356616 cover has light shelf wear, edges tanning, inscribed inside, creases, clean unmarked text.. USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 287] Book number: B2492 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. |
| Brownies Book Sales Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005