| next page |
| Brownies Book Sales | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 28 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Sun: In Praise of the Golden Eye of Heaven. Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0062512617. 0062512617 light scratches, crease, clean unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 485] Book number: B42631 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| EDITED BY, EDWARD H. WEATHERLY. Renissance.. Dell Publishing Co. New York, 1969. . Minor shelf wear, soil, pages tanning, unmarked text.. USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 278] Book number: B25429 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| EDWIN H. CADY. Literature of the Early Republic.. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961. . Paperback. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. light shelf wear and soil small rip on cover, crease pages speckling inscribed inside some underling.. Good. USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 243] Book number: A00903 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| MARTHA HEASLEY COX. Image and Value an Invitation to Literature.. Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. New York, 1966. . Cover and spine wear, soil, creases, tanning, rip, unmarked text.. USD 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 419] Book number: B27937 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| EDITOR, IAN WATT. Jane Austen: a Collection of Critical Essays.. Prentice-Hall Inc. New Jersey, 1963. . Minor cover wear and soil, crease, a few marks loose binding, good condition.. Good. USD 13.54 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1195] Book number: B4431 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| WILFRED A. FERRELL AND NICHOLAS A. SALERNO. Strategies in Prose.. Holt, Rinehart And Winston, Inc. New York, 1968. . Light cover wear and soil, crease, loose front binding good condition.. Good. USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 375] Book number: B4447 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| FUDOLF FLESCH. The Art of Plain Talk.. Harper & Row Publishers New York, 1946. . Dj has minor wear, soil, unmarked text good condition.. Good. USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 463] Book number: B37213 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| EDMUND FULLER AND O. B. DAVIS. The Idea of Man: an Anthology of Literature (for Grades 7-12). Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. New York, 1967. . Light soil and scratches, mark on front cover, minor spine wear, good condition.. Good. USD 8.44 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 745] Book number: B48110 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| DOSTOEVSKY TRANSLATED BY CONSTANCE GARNETT. Three Short Novels of Dostoevsky: the Double, Notes From the Underground, the Eternal Husband.. Doubleday Anchor Book, New York, 1960. . Light wear and soil, stain on edge, some underling and marks, loose binding, good/fair condition.. Good. USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 524] Book number: B4959 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ROBERT E. GRINDER. Studies in Adolescence: a Book of Readings Adolescent Development Second Edition.. The Macmillian Co. New York, 1970. . Light cover wear and soil, crease, loose front binding, unmarked text, good condition.. Good. USD 9.94 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 877] Book number: B4466 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ROGER C. ECHO-HAWK; WALTER R. ECHO-HAWK Battlefields and Burial Grounds: The Indian Struggle to Protect Ancestral Graves in the United States. Lerner Publishing Group. LIBRARY BINDING. ISBN: 0822526638. 0822526638 dust jacket has minor shelf wear, rip, light scratches, clean unmarked text.. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: B2816 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JAMES FENIMORE COOPER INTRO BY LEON HOWARD. The Pioneers.. Holt, Rinehart And Winton, Inc. New York, 1967. . Light cover wear and soil, some underling and marks corner of front cover clipped, good condition.. Good. USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: B4453 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| EDGAR V. ROBERTS; HENRY E. JACOBS Literature: An Introduction to Reading and Writing. Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. ISBN: 0135356830. 0135356830 no dust jacket slight shelf wear, scratches, edges tanning inscribed inside, some pen marks along pages.. USD 4.68 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 413] Book number: B2272 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| CAROL LAWSON Live and Learn (Chrysalis Reader). Swedenborg Foundation Publishers. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0877852324. 0877852324 clean unmarked text, excellent condition almost like new.. USD 4.65 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 410] Book number: B3527 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| H.D.P. LEE. Plato the Republic.. Penguin Books Harmondsworth, 1956. . Cover and spine have light wear and soil, rip, tanning, loose binding, unmarked text good condition.. Good. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: B3522 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| WILLIAM P. MCGIVERN A Matter of Honor. Arbor House Pub Co. Hardcover. ISBN: 0877954925. 0877954925 ex-library book with standard markings, dj covered in plastic/taped edges, light soil, inscribed good condition.. Good. USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 243] Book number: B335 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JOHN STUART MILL. On Bentham and Coleridge With and Introduction By F. R. Leavis.. Harper & Row Publishers, New York, 1963. . Light cover wear and soil, crease, a few marks good/very good condition.. Good. USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1010] Book number: B4436 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| WILLIAM MINTO. The Literature of the Georgian Era.. Harper & Brothers Publishers New York, 1895. . Ex-library book with standard markings, inscribed, minor cover wear, tanning, loose binding acceptable/good condition.. USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 432] Book number: B29525 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| EDITIOR SUSAN OLEKSIW. The Larcom Review a Journal of the Arts and Literature of New England Volume One.. The Larcom Press Mass. 1999. . Light shelf and spine wear, soil, unmarked text, excellent condition.. USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 880] Book number: B28118 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| J. MAX PATRICK. The Prose of John Milton: Selected and Edited From the Original Texts With Introductions, Notes and Translations.. Doubleday & Co. Inc. New York, 1967. . Minor cover wear and soil, crease, inscribed, loose binding, some underling and marks good/fair condition.. Good. USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 609] Book number: B4472 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| GAETAN PICON. Contemporary French Literature 1945 and After.. Frederick Ungar Publishing Co. New York, 1974. . Ex-library book with standard markings, light wear, inscribed, corners on inside dj clipped, unmarked text good condition.. Good. USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: B53615 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| MICHEL QUOIST I've Met Jesus Christ (Doubleday Image Book). Galilee Trade. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0385028024. 0385028024 cover has minor shelf wear, creases, edges tanning, unmarked text, light soil.. USD 2.30 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 203] Book number: B25132 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| CCCCHRISTOPHER R. REASKE. Seven Essayists.. Scott, Foresman and Co. 1969. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. clean unmarked text great shape.. Very Good. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: A00598 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| BETTY ROSENBERG Genreflecting: A Guide to Reading Interests in Genre Fiction. Libraries Unlimited. Hardcover. ISBN: 087287530X. 087287530X cover has light wear and soil, ex-library book with standard markings, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: B3874 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| MARY ELLEN SNODGRASS Greek Classics (Cliffs Notes). Cliffs Notes. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0822005662. 0822005662 minor cover wear, creases, light soil, unmarked text.. USD 2.48 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 219] Book number: B28119 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. |
| next page | |
| Brownies Book Sales Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005