| next page |
| Brownies Book Sales | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 102 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| WINSTON O. ABBOT. Come Climb My Hill Revised Edition.. Inspiration House Connecticut, 1985. . Dj has light soil and wear, rips, tanning, unmarked text, crease, very good condition.. Very Good. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2045] Book number: B35640 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| MAXINE BARRY Dark Desire (Scarlet). Robinson Pub. Hardcover. ISBN: 1854875477. 1854875477 dust jacket has minor shelf wear and soil, edges tanning, clean unmarked text.. USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 734] Book number: B23011 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JOHN BARTH Sabbatical: A Romance. Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0140066195. 0140066195 minor cover wear, crease, tanning, inscribed, unmarked text.. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: B28231 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| CHARLES BERLITZ The Mystery of Atlantis. Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0380005468. 0380005468 shelf and spine wear, edges tanning, creases.. USD 2.30 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 205] Book number: B25510 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| VAN WYCK BROOKS. The World of Washington Irving.. The Blakiston Co. Philadelphia, 1944. . Light cover wear, tanning, loose binding, a few marks very good condition.. Very Good. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 355] Book number: B4267 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| GERALD A. BROWNE West 47th. Warner Books. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446516627. 0446516627 dust jacket has very little shelf wear, edge soil, a few creased pages, clean unmarked text.. USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 258] Book number: B2318 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| BEBE MOORE CAMPBELL Brothers and Sisters. Putnam Adult. Hardcover. ISBN: 039913929X. 039913929X light wear, creases, clean unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 400] Book number: B45628 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ANN CHARTERS Story and Its Writer: An Introduction to Short Fiction. St. Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0312034695. 0312034695 minor shelf wear, creases, light soil, unmarked text.. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: B25439 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| G. K. CHESTERTON The Incredulity of Father Brown (Father Brown Mystery). Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0140010696. 0140010696 cover and spine wear, creases, remander mark, tanning, scratches, unmarked text.. USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 218] Book number: B27912 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| DEEPAK CHOPRA The Return of Merlin Harmony. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517598493. 0517598493 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good-Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Great condition minor shelf wear and soil on dust jacket.. Very Good. USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 213] Book number: A00854 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| MARY HIGGINS CLARK All Through The Night : A Suspense Story. Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684856603. 0684856603 dust jacket has minor shelf wear, edge wear, clean unmarked text.. USD 2.26 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 201] Book number: B23110 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| MARY HIGGINS CLARK; CAROL HIGGINS CLARK He Sees You When You're Sleeping : A Novel. Scribner. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743230051. 0743230051 dust jacket has light shelf wear, clean unmarked text almost like new.. USD 2.69 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 239] Book number: B2336 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| MARY HIGGINS CLARK Silent Night. Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684815451. 0684815451 dust jacket has light shelf wear, creases, clean unmarked text.. USD 2.28 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 203] Book number: B24629 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JOSEPH CONRAD The Secret Sharer and Other Stories (Dover Thrift Editions) Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0486275469. 0486275469 cover has minor soil, scratches, edge wear and tanning, mark on back cover, clean unmarked text.. USD 2.84 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 253] Book number: B22830 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| SHIRLEY CONRAN Shirley Conran: Three Complete Novels. Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517100738. 0517100738 dust jacket has minor shelf wear, tanning, clean unmarked text.. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: B27633 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| KATE CHOPIN; MARGO CULLEY The Awakening (Norton Critical Edition). WW Norton & Co. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0393091724. 0393091724 minor cover wear, crease, some underling marks and notes.. USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 213] Book number: B28918 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| MICHAEL DORRIS Paper Trail: Essays. Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0060925930. 0060925930 light shelf wear, tanning, clean unmarked text.. USD 2.69 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 239] Book number: B28229 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| MARGARET DRABBLE The Waterfall. Plume. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0452261929. 0452261929 minor cover and spine wear, rip, tanning, clean unmarked text.. USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 289] Book number: B28227 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| THEODORE DREISER Sister Carrie (Norton Critical Editions). W W Norton & Co Inc (Np). PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0393099490. 0393099490 slight cover wear, crease, light soil, inside page corner riped, some marks, underling and notes good condition.. Good. USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 262] Book number: B3544 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JAMES F. DUNNIGAN Dirty Little Secrets of the Twentieth Century. Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0688170684. 0688170684 cover has light scratches, crease, mark on edge, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 333] Book number: B37828 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| MARIANNE EVANS. A Splendid Passion.. Warner Books New York, 1980. . Dust jacket has shelf wear and edge wear, soil, binding a little loose, edges tanning and wear, clean unmarked text.. USD 2.80 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 249] Book number: B2332 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| BOB COLEMAN; HENRY FIELDING The Later Adventures of Tom Jones. Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671546430. 0671546430 dust jacket has minor shelf wear, soil, rip, stamp on edge, clean unmarked text.. USD 2.48 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 221] Book number: B23518 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| TRACY FOBES. To Tame a Wild Heart.. Sonnet Books New York, 2001. . Dj has light shelf wear, clean unmarked text, very good condition.. Very Good. USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 436] Book number: B28522 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| EDITH FORBES Navigating the Darwin Straits. Seal Press. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 1580050492. 1580050492 minor shelf wear, soil, creases, unmarked text.. USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 347] Book number: B27513 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| HAROLD FREDERIC Damnation of Theron Ware. Harcourt Brace College Publishers. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0030102006. 0030102006 cover wear, soil, tanning, water stains, creases, unmarked text.. USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 213] Book number: B25823 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. |
| next page | |
| Brownies Book Sales Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005