| next page |
| Brownies Book Sales | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Historical Catalogue of Brown University of Brown University 1950 Edition.. Brown University Rhode Island, 1951. . Light cover wear and soil, loose binding, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 20.94 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP・ 1801] Book number: B4292 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| WILLARD E. BAXTER AND CLIFFORD W. SLOYER. Calculus With Probability for the Life and Management Sciences.. Addison-Wesley Publishing Co. 1973. . Light cover soil, includes instrucor's manual, unmarked text, near fine condition.. Fine. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP・ 1892] Book number: B33511 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ERIC TEMPLE BELL. The Magic of Numbers.. Whittlesey House/ McGraw-Hill Book Co. Inc. New York, 1946. . Dj has light wear and soil, rips, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good. USD 17.44 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP・ 1500] Book number: B42736 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JAMES E. BRUMBAUGH. Heating, Ventilating, and Air Conditioning Library Volume 3.. Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc. Indiana, 1977. . Minor cover wear, light soil, edges speckling, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP・ 860] Book number: B37224 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| DAVID CAITCH Life Studies: A Thematic Reader. St. Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0312012551. 0312012551 cover has minor shelf wear, creases, edges tanning, inscribed inside, mark on inside page.. USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 249] Book number: B22713 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| CONSULTING EDITOR HAMER E. DAVIS. Hydrology for Engineers.. McGraw-Hill Book Co. Inc. New York, 1958. . Minor cover and spine wear, inscribed, light soil, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP・ 1204] Book number: B28915 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ESTHER CLOUDMAN DUNN. Pursuit of Understanding Autobiography of an Education.. The Macmillian Co New York, 1945. . Ex-library book with standard markings, dj covered in plastic slight cover wear, inscribed good condition.. Good. USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP・ 387] Book number: B29513 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| VIRGINIA EHRLICH Gifted Children. Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0133561135. 0133561135 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. clean unmarked text cover corner creased.. Very Good. USD 7.69 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP・ 661] Book number: A00569 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| DAVID ELKIND Miseducation: Preschoolers at Risk. Knopf. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0394756347. 0394756347 Paperback. Good-. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. ex-lib clean unmarked text cover ruubed.. USD 2.36 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 203] Book number: A00633 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JOSEPH FEATHERSTONE Schools Where Children Learn. Liveright Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0871400588. 0871400588 Paperback. Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. Minor shelf wear inscribed inside edge and cover soil.. Good. USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 215] Book number: A00824 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| EDITOR THOMAS G. GOODALE. Alcohol and the College Student.. Jossey-Bass Inc. Publishers San Francisco, 1986. . Light soil, inscribed inside covered with marker, unmarked text near fine condition.. Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP・ 860] Book number: B30019 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JOHN I. GOODLAD. School, Curriculum, and the Individual.. Blaisdelll Publishing Co. Massachusetts, 1966. . Dust jacket has some shelf wear, rips, soil, edges tanning,. USD 12.29 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP・ 1057] Book number: B22710 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| GRANGER Magic Feather: 2. Dutton Adult. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525244514. 0525244514 dust jacket has minor shelf wear, soil, edge soil and tanning, unmarked text.. USD 2.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 223] Book number: B24819 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| LAWRENCE E. GLADIEUX; ARTHUR M. HAUPTMAN The College Aid Quandary: Access, Quality, and the Federal Role (Brookings Dialogues on Public Policy.). Brookings Institution Press. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0815731671. 0815731671 cover has light wear, clean unmarked text very good/fine condition.. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP・ 860] Book number: B37110 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| SPENCER JOHNSON The One Minute Teacher: How to Teach Others to Teach Themselves. William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688061397. 0688061397 cover has light scratches, crease, clean unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP・ 666] Book number: B3675 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| LOUANNE JOHNSON School Is Not a Four-Letter Word: How to Help Your Child Make the Grade. Hyperion Books. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786862742. 0786862742 Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. almost like new except corner bumped.. Very Good. USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 326] Book number: A00803 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| STACY KRAVETZ Welcome to the Real World: You'Ve Got an Education, Now Get a Life!. W. W. Norton & Company. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0393316114. 0393316114 Paperback. Like New. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. excellent condition.. New. USD 2.82 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 243] Book number: A02067 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| PETER D. LENN Active Learning: A Parent's Guide to Helping Your Teen Make the Grade in School. Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0140176535. 0140176535 Trade Paperback. Like New. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. excellent condition.. New. USD 2.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 223] Book number: A00422 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ANTHONY C. WINKLER; JO R. MCCUEN Readings for Writers. Harcourt Brace College Publishers. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0155758330. 0155758330 Paperback. Fine. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. cover has light shelf wear and creases slight edge soil unmarked text.. Fine. USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 340] Book number: A01145 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| GORDON MILLER Life Choices: How to Make the Critical Decisions--About Your Education, Career, Marriage, Family, Life-Style. Ty Crowell Co. Hardcover. ISBN: 0690017219. 0690017219 dust jacket has minor shelf wear, couple little rips, edges tanning, soil, inscribed inside clean unmarked text.. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP・ 684] Book number: B23114 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| FRED MORGAN Here and Now; An Approach to Writing Through Perception.. Harcourt College Pub. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0155356208. 0155356208 minor cover wear, crease, light soil, unmarked text good condition.. Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP・ 430] Book number: B3876 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| NANCY HUDDLESTON PACKER AND JOHN TIMPANE. Writing Worth Reading a Practical Guide.. St. Martin's Press New York, 1986. . Minor cover and spine wear, crease, light soil, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP・ 593] Book number: B3873 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| PATRICIA R. PLANTE The Art of Decision Making: Issues and Cases in Higher Education (American Council on Education/Oryx Press Series on Higher Education). Free Press. Hardcover. ISBN: 0029245508. 0029245508 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9テつセ"-12" tall. like new.. Fine. USD 26.69 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16.25 | JP・ 2295] Book number: A01658 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| EDITIOR CHARLES J. PULVINO AND NICHOLAS COLANGELO. Counseling for the Growing Years: 65 and Over.. Educational Media Corporation Minnesota, 1980. . Minor cover wear, creases, clean unmarked text.. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP・ 3006] Book number: B30133 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JOHN MARTIN RICH. Humanistic Foundations of Education.. Charles A. Jones Publishing Co. Ohio, 1971. . Dj has wear, rips, tape on edges, inscribed, light soil, some underling, marks and notes good condition.. Good. USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP・ 555] Book number: B35115 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. |
| next page | |
| Brownies Book Sales Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005