| Brownies Book Sales | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22 |
| STEPHEN F. BAYNE, JR. Christian Living the Church's Teachings Volume Five.. The Seabury Press Connecticut, 1957. . Dust jacket has wear, rips soil, tanning, loose binding, unmarked text.. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: B25842 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ANTHONY CAMPOLO You can make a difference!. Word Books. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0849929792. 0849929792 minor cover wear, creases, light scratches, clean unmarked text.. USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 254] Book number: B28013 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| HELEN CALDWELL DAY. Color, Ebony.. Sheed & Ward New York, 1952. . Ex-library book with standard markings, minor cover and spine wear, inscribed, tanning, crease, good condition.. Good. USD 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: B29511 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| CAROL DETTONI Caring for Those Who Can't. Victor Books. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 1564760634. 1564760634 slight cover wear, clean unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 322] Book number: B31219 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| LESLIE DEWART. The Future of Belief Theism in a World Come of Age.. Herder And Herder New York, 1966. . Dj has minor wear, light scratches and soil, speckling, some marks and notes acceptable/good condition.. USD 2.38 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 205] Book number: B31023 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| C.W. FRANKE. Defrost Your Frozen Assets.. Word Books Texas, 1969. . Dj. has wear, rip, light scratches, book clean unmarked very good condition.. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: B3063 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| EUGENE S. GEISSIER. There is a Season a Search for Meaning.. Ave Maria Press Indiana, 1969. . Ex-library book with standard markings, dj covered in plastic, minor wear, inscribed, good condition.. Good. USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 387] Book number: B29532 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ALLAN A. HUNTER. Three Trumpets Sound Kagawa-Gandhi-Schweitzer.. Association Press New York, 1939. . Dj has wear, soil, rips, tanning, dated, acceptable/good condition.. USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 971] Book number: B30654 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| EUGENE KENNEDY Re-Imagining American Catholicism. Vintage. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0394740939. 0394740939 light cover wear, soil, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good. USD 3.20 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 275] Book number: B30617 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| DAVID MILLIKAN. The Sunburnt Soul Christianity in Search of an Australian Identity.. Anzea Publishers Austrailia, 1981. . Dj has minor wear, light scratches, crease, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: B30932 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| FREDERICK A. NORWOOD. The Development of Modern Christianity Since 1500.. Abingdon Press Nashville. . Cover and spine wear, tanning, binding loose, inscribed inside, underling and marks, soil.. USD 3.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: B25844 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JOYCE CAROL OATES. Son of the Morning.. The Vanguard Press Inc. New York, 1978. . Dj has minor wear, light soil, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good. USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 249] Book number: B3172 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| BERNARD L. RAMM. The Right, the Good & the Happy the Christian in a World of Disorted Values.. Word Books Publishers Texas, 1971. . Dj has minor wear, little holes on corner, rip, tanning, book clean unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good. USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 254] Book number: B3067 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| JOHN A. SANFORD The Kingdom Within. Paulist Press. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0809123290. 0809123290 minor cover wear, light soil, crease, unmarked text good condition.. Good. USD 4.89 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 421] Book number: B4555 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| LYLE E SCHALLER Hey, that's our church!. Abingdon Press. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0687169550. 0687169550 minor cover and spine wear, crease, light edge soil, inscribed, a few marks good condition.. Good. USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 254] Book number: B35814 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ROBERT H. SCHULLER Reach out for a New Life. Dutton Adult. Hardcover. ISBN: 0801562473. 0801562473 dust jacket has minor shelf wear, creases, edges, cover and inside tanning, unmarked text.. USD 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 224] Book number: B25128 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| ROBERT H. SCHULLER Reach out for a New Life. Dutton Adult. Hardcover. ISBN: 0801562473. 0801562473 dust jacket has minor shelf wear, creases, edges, cover and inside tanning, unmarked text.. USD 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 224] Book number: B25129 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| LUCILLE FERN SOLLENBERGER My daily appointment with God. Word Books. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849906458. 0849906458 dj has light wear, rip, inscribed, loose binding, good condition.. Good. USD 8.94 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 769] Book number: B48311 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| WILMA M. STUBBS. How Europe Was Won for Christianity.. Fleming H. Revell Co. New York, 1913. . Light cover and spine wear, tanning, light soil, loose binding, unmarked text good condition.. Good. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: B39118 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| GABRIEL VAHANIAN. The Death of God the Culture of Our Post-Christian Era.. George Braziller New York, 1961. . Dj has minor wear, rips, light soil, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: B3912 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| LESLIE D. WEATHERHEAD. That Immortal Sea.. Abingdon Press New York. . Minor cover wear, ex-library book with standard markings, inscribed, some underling and marks, tanning, acceptable/good condition.. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: B3158 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. | ||
| EVELYN WOODWARD Poets, Prophets and Pragmatists: A New Challenge to Religious Life. Ave Maria Pr. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0877933499. 0877933499 light cover wear and soil, crease, unmarked text good condition.. Good. USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 365] Book number: B4486 Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales. |
| Brownies Book Sales Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005