Brownies Book Sales   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
294 Center St., Old Town, ME 04468, USA. Tel.: +1 207 852 7431
info@browniesbooksales.com

Business

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16
DONNA G. ALBRECHT.   Deals and Discounts If You'Re 50 Or Older..
Bristol Publishing Enterprises, Inc. California, 1990. . Light soil, inscribed, very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP・ 436] Book number: B4576
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

CHARLES ANDERSON.   A Proven Way to Riches, Executive Planning Center..
Bost Enterprise, Inc. 1982. . Light cover wear and soil, a couple marks good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 12.89 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP・ 1138] Book number: B4445
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

EDWARD R. DAYTON   Tools for Time Management: Time Saving Tools for Managing Your Life.
Zondervan. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 031023221X. 031023221X Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. clean unmarked text.. Very Good.
USD 2.10 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 185] Book number: A01642
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

DAVID GELSANLITER   Jump Start: Japan Comes to the Heartland.
Kodansha Amer Inc. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 4770017138. 4770017138 Trade Paperback. Good-very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. 2 sentences highlighted otherwise great shape.. Good.
USD 2.92 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP・ 258] Book number: A02019
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ABRAHAM L. GITLOW   Being the Boss: The Importance of Leadership and Power.
Irwin Professional Pub. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556236352. 1556236352 Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. excellent condition.. New.
USD 7.69 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP・ 679] Book number: A01860
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

CAROLE HYATT; LINDA GOTTLIEB   When Smart People Fail.
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671619411. 0671619411 dj has minor wear and soil, mark on edge, good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 216] Book number: B32911
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JOHN IRVING   It's Legal: Making Information Technology Work in Practice.
Bowerdean Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0906097509. 0906097509 Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. brand new..
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP・ 1677] Book number: A02013
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

LARRY E. KUHLKEN   Expanding Professional Services: A Manager's Guide to a Diversified Business.
Irwin Professional Pub. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556237847. 1556237847 Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. 4to-over 9テつセ"-12" tall. excellent condition.. New.
USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP・ 1146] Book number: A01859
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

BLAINE LEE.   The Power Principle Influence With Honor..
Simon & Schuster New York, 1997. . Dj has slight wear, crease, clean unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 216] Book number: B3354
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ROB MCCARTER   Optimistic Thinking: The Key to Success.
Life Enhancements. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. ISBN: 157087073X. 157087073X Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. excellent condition light shelf wear.. Very Good.
USD 2.80 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 247] Book number: A00985
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

MARTI SMYE PHD; ANNE MCKAGUE   You Don't Change a Company by Memo: The Simple Truths About Management Change.
Firefly Books. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 1552091236. 1552091236 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. clean unmarked text.. Very Good.
USD 2.89 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 255] Book number: A01619
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

CHARLES M. SAVAGE   Fifth Generation Management Integrating.
Pearson Ptr. Hardcover. ISBN: 0133094286. 0133094286 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9テつセ"-12" tall. excellent condition.. Fine.
USD 4.69 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP・ 414] Book number: A01670
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

MICHAEL SCOTT   The crafts business encyclopedia: Marketing, management, and money (A Harvest/HBJ book).
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0156227258. 0156227258 cover has light shelf wear, clean unmarked text..
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP・ 309] Book number: B25140
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

CHARLES C. MANS; JR. HENRY P. SIMS   Superleadership.
Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0425123561. 0425123561 cover has minor shelf wear, soil, creases, edges tanning, unmarked text..
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP・ 309] Book number: B25137
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

THE SOUNDVIEW EDITIORIAL STAFF.   Skills for Success: the Experts Show the Way..
Soundview Executive Book Summaries VT, 1989. . Clean unmarked text excellent condition almost like new..
USD 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 234] Book number: B33110
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

MARTIN JOHN YATE   Hiring the Best: A Manager's Guide to Effective Interviewing.
Adams Media Corporation. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 093786062X. 093786062X Paperback. Good-very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. limited highlighting great shape otherwise.. Good.
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP・ 704] Book number: A01251
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

16 titles found
   
 
   Brownies Book Sales Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005