Brownies Book Sales   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
294 Center St., Old Town, ME 04468, USA. Tel.: +1 207 852 7431
info@browniesbooksales.com

Buisness

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 23 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 23
   Vision in action: Putting a winning strategy to work.
Simon and Schuster. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0671680684. 0671680684 dust jacket has wear, rips and soil, edges tanning, clean unmarked text..
USD 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP・ 393] Book number: B23019
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

V. A. HOWARD; J. H. BARTON   Thinking Together: Making Meetings Work.
Quill. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 068812576X. 068812576X slight cover wear, inscribed, very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP・ 485] Book number: B31320
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

BENNIS, WARREN G.; NANUS, BURT   Leaders : The Strategies for Taking Charge.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1986. ISBN: 0060913363. 0060913363 cover has light soil, inscribed on cover, edges tanning, clean unmarked text..
USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 212] Book number: B23119
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ROBERT W. BLY   Keeping Clients Satisfied: Make Your Service Business More Successful and Profitable.
Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. ISBN: 0135141834. 0135141834 dust jacket has light shelf wear, clean unmarked text..
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP・ 485] Book number: B25215
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

MIKE BREWSTER   Unaccountable: How the Accounting Profession Forfeited a Public Trust.
Wiley. Hardcover. ISBN: 0471423629. 0471423629 Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. like new excellent condition..
USD 16.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP・ 1499] Book number: Q30085
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

CASH, KEVIN   Who the Hell Is William Loeb?.
Hooksett, NH, U.S.A.: Amoskeag Press, Incorporated, 1975. ISBN: 068615519X. 068615519X cover and spine wear, creases, soil, tanning and speckling, unmarked text..
USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 216] Book number: B2746
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

WADE B. COOK   Business Buy the Bible: Financial Wisdom of the Ancients.
Lighthouse Publishing Group. Hardcover. ISBN: 0910019681. 0910019681 dj has light wear, rip, clean unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 331] Book number: B30942
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

PAUL GERHARDS   How to Sell What You Make: The Business of Marketing Crafts.
Stackpole Books. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0811722449. 0811722449 cover has very light shelf wear, creases, clean unmarked text..
USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 212] Book number: B2401
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

DAVID M. BROWNSTONE; IRENE M. FRANCK; ROSEMARY GUILEY   The Manager's Advisor.
Amacom Books. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0814476821. 0814476821 Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. clean unmarked text great shape.. Very Good.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP・ 706] Book number: Q30612
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

HOWARD HAAS   The Leader Within: An Empowering Path of Self-Discovery.
HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0887306829. 0887306829 cover has minor shelf wear, a few creases, remander mark on edge, edges tanning, clean unmarked text..
USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 344] Book number: B2294
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

PAUL HAWKEN.   Growing a Buisness..
Simon and Schuster New York, 1987. . Cover has minor shelf wear, creases, soil, edges tanning, unmarked text..
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP・ 838] Book number: B25136
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

SHAD HELMSTETTER   Network of Champions: What's Right about America and How to Be a Part of It.
Chapel & Croft Publishing. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0964517116. 0964517116 cover has slight shelf and spine wear, creases, edge soil, inscribed inside..
USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 216] Book number: B24210
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

PRISCILLA HUFF   101 Best Home-Based Businesses for Women: Everything You Need to Know About Getting Started on the Road to Success.
Prima Lifestyles. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 1559587032. 1559587032 dust jacket edge wear, little rips, soil clean unmarked text..
USD 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 207] Book number: B2228
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JOHN T. MOLLOY.   The Woman's Dress for Success Book..
Warner Books New York, 1978. . Minor cover wear, tanning, clean unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP・ 287] Book number: B31025
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

BURTON JAY NADLER   Naked at the Interview: Tips and Quizzes to Prepare You for Your First Real Job.
Wiley. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0471594490. 0471594490 Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" Tall. clean unmarked text.. Very Good.
USD 2.48 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 219] Book number: Q30461
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

L. PAUL OUELLETTE.   I.S. at Your Service Knowing and Keeping Your Clients..
Kendall/Hunt Publishing Co. Iowa, 1993. . Dj has light wear, clean unmarked text very good/fine condition.. Very Good.
USD 14.85 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP・ 1311] Book number: B3991
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

IRIVING PRICE.   Buying Country Property Pitfalls and Pleasures..
Harper & Row Pulishers, New York, 1972. . Dj has light wear and soil, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP・ 463] Book number: B42713
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

LILIAN B. RUBIN   Worlds of Pain.
Basic Books. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0465092470. 0465092470 cover has slight shelf wear, soil, remandermark on bottom edge, edges tanning, paperhole punch on bottom back cover, unmarked text..
USD 2.85 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 252] Book number: B2503
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

GORDON SHEA   Creative Negotiating.
CBI Pub. Co.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0843608854. 0843608854 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. clean unmarked end page removed.. Very Good.
USD 4.69 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP・ 414] Book number: Q30408
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

SCOTT DEGARMO; LOUIS A. TARTAGLIA   Heart to Heart: The Real Power of Network Marketing.
Prima Lifestyles. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0761517596. 0761517596 minor shelf wear, creases, light edge soil, unmarked text..
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP・ 441] Book number: B25435
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ALAN KOTOK; DAVID WEBBER; DAVID RR WEBBER   ebXML: The New Global Standard for Doing Business on the Internet.
Sams. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0735711178. 0735711178 cover has light shelf wear and edge soil, clean unmarked text almost like new..
USD 4.98 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP・ 440] Book number: B23323
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

KENNETH N WEXLEY & STANLEY B. SILVERMAN.   Working Scared Achieving Success in Trying Times..
Jossey-Bass Publishers San Francisco, 1993. . Dj has light wear, clean unmarked text excellent condition almost like new..
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 349] Book number: B33913
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JOHN E. WHITCOMB   The Sink or Swim Money Program : The 6-Step Plan for Teaching Your Teens Financial Responsibility.
Viking Adult. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670030562. 0670030562 dust jacket has wear, creases, soil, light scratches, unmarked text..
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP・ 702] Book number: B27221
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

23 titles found
   
 
   Brownies Book Sales Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005