next page  
   Brownies Book Sales   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
294 Center St., Old Town, ME 04468, USA. Tel.: +1 207 852 7431
info@browniesbooksales.com

Biography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 49 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
JOSEPH ALSOP   FDR: A Centenary Remembrance.
Viking Adult. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670304549. 0670304549 dj has minor wear, rips, clean unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP・ 440] Book number: B36214
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

HENRI TROYAT TRANSLATED BY NANCY AMPHOUX.   Tolstoy a Biography..
Doubleday & Co. Inc. New York, 1965. . Dj has light wear and soil, rips, crease, unmarked text, loose binding, unmarked text good condition.. Good.
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP・ 756] Book number: B44716
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ROY HOWARD BECK   On Thin Ice: A Religion Reporter's Memoir.
Good News Books. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0917851129. 0917851129 minor cover wear, crease, clean unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP・ 422] Book number: B3505
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ISAIAH BERLIN.   Karl Marx..
Time Reading Program Special Edition Time Inc. New York, 1963. . Cover has light shelf wear, little edge rip, edges tanning, clean unmarked text..
USD 2.30 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 205] Book number: B2426
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

EDWIN P. BOOTH.   Martin Luther Oak of Saxony..
Abingdon Press Nashville, 1966. . Cover and spine wear, rip, loose binding, tanning, unmarked text good/acceptable condition.. Good.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP・ 440] Book number: B37931
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

BILL BOYD.   Bolivar Liberator of a Continent..
New York: S.P.I. Books, 1998. . Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. excellent condition stamped on edge not for resaale.. Very Good.
USD 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP・ 525] Book number: Q30640
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

CHARLES VAN WYCK BROOKS.   The Private Journal of Henri Frederic Amiel..
The Macmillan Co. New York, 1935. . Minor cover wear, binding little loose, tanning, inscribed/dated, some underling, marks and notes, good condition.. Good.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP・ 1956] Book number: B3103
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ELISABETH YOUNG-BRUEHL   Anna Freud: A Biography.
Summit Books. Hardcover. ISBN: 067161696X. 067161696X dust jacket has minor shelf wear, creases, light edge soil, front inside cover and inside page ripped, clean unmarked text..
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP・ 489] Book number: B24015
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

FERN SCHUMER CHAPMAN   Motherland: A Daughter's Journey to Reclaim Her Past.
Viking Adult. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670881058. 0670881058 dj has light wear, crease, clean unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP・ 378] Book number: B39446
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

GEORGIA COMFORT; PHILIP COMFORT   Dying to Live.
Tyndale House Pub. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0842307982. 0842307982 cover has light shelf wear, soil, creases, inscribed inside..
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 356] Book number: B2416
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

VICTORIA WILSON DARRAH   My Father's Daughter: Continuing the Dream.
Servant Warriors Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0964403900. 0964403900 light cover wear and crease, clean unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP・ 378] Book number: B39920
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

LESTER DAVID   The lonely lady of San Clemente: The story of Pat Nixon.
Crowell. Hardcover. ISBN: 0690016883. 0690016883 dj has light wear, rip, light soil, inscribed, unmarked text..
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP・ 440] Book number: B4572
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

CHRISTOPHER DICKEY   With the Contras.
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671532987. 0671532987 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9テつセ"-12" tall. name inside.. Very Good.
USD 3.39 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP・ 301] Book number: 001192
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ROBERT J. DONOVAN.   The Words of Harry S. Truman: the Buck Stops Here..
Barnes & Noble New York, 1984. . Dj has light wear and edge soil, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 5.74 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP・ 510] Book number: B470
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

MARTIN EBON.   Svetlana the Incredible Story of Stalin's Daughter..
Pearl Publications Pvt. Ltd. Bombay 1.. . Cover has mino shelf wear, soil, water stain, loose binding, creases, edges tanning,.
USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 218] Book number: B2462
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JULIE NIXON EISENHOWER.   Pat Nixon the Untold Story..
Simon and Schuster New York, 1986. . Dust jacket has light shelf wear, rip, soil, edges tanning, edge wear, clean unmarked text..
USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 218] Book number: B24029
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JULIE NIXON EISENHOWER   Pat Nixon: The Untold Story.
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671244248. 0671244248 dj has light wear and soil, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP・ 378] Book number: B39444
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

NUALA O'FAOLAIN   Are You Somebody?: The Accidental Memoir of a Dublin Woman.
Holt Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0805056645. 0805056645 curve in spine, unmarked text, light edge soil..
USD 2.80 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 249] Book number: B25810
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

LOUIS FISCHER   Gandhi: His Life and Message for the World.
Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0451621425. 0451621425 cover has shelf and spine wear, creases, soil, edges tanning, unmarked text..
USD 2.36 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 210] Book number: B25126
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

DOROTHY CANFIELD FISHER.   Vermont Tradition the Biography of an Outlook on Life..
Little, Brown And Co. Boston, 1953. . Dj has wear, rips, light soil, tanning, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP・ 489] Book number: B34150
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

SIGMUND FREUD AND WILLIAM C. BULLITT.   Thomas Woodrow Wilson Twenty-Eighth President of the United States a Psychological Study..
Houghton Mifflin Co. Boston, 1967. . Dj has minor wear, rips, light soil, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 8.69 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP・ 773] Book number: B36134
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

KAY COLES JAMES; JACQUELLINE COBB FULLER   Never Forget: The Riveting Story of One Woman's Journey from Public Housing to the Corridors of Power.
Zondervan. Hardcover. ISBN: 0310482003. 0310482003 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" Tall. excellent condition like new.. Fine.
USD 3.22 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP・ 286] Book number: 500132
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

LEONARD GROSS.   The Last Jews in Berlin..
Simon And Schuster New York, 1982. . Cover has minor wear, tanning, crease, clean unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 218] Book number: B28923
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ARMAND HAMMER   Hammer.
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399132759. 0399132759 dj has minor wear, light soil, rip, crease, tanning, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 258] Book number: B35712
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JACQUELINE L. HARRIS   Martin Luther King, Jr. (An Impact Biography).
Franklin Watts. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. ISBN: 0531045889. 0531045889 tape on edges of cover, ex-library book with standard markings, light edge wear and edge soil, good condition.. Good.
USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP・ 436] Book number: B4904
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

49 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Brownies Book Sales Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005