| next page |
| Brookline Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 97 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Man on the Moon : A Picture Chronology of Man in Space Exploration. Dallas, Galina, c1969, Collector's edition. Softcover. Good condition. 32p., illus. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 29880 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| New '78 Car Preview. New York, Popular Publications, c1977,. Softcover. Good condition, paper aged, edge of cover lightly chipped. 82p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 29879 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Sports cars. New York, N.Y., Beekman House, c1990,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 96pp. 33 cm. 0517027348. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 22372 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABDILL, GEORGE B. A Locomotive Engineer's Album: the Saga of Steam Engines in America. New York, Bonanza Books, c1965,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 190p. illus. Fifth in the author's Old Railroad series. USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2391] Book number: 578 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| UNITED STATES. FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION. Transportation, urban form, and the environment : proceedings of a conference, Beckman Center, Irvine, Calif., Dec. 9-12, 1990 Special report 231 Washington, D.C., Transportation Research Board, National Research Council, 1991,. Softcover. Very good condition. 196pp. 23 cm. 0309051134. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 29642 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AGOU, CHRISTOPHE. Life below : the New York City subway. New York, Quantuck Lane Press, 2004,. Hardcover. Fine condition in very good d.j. 112pp. 25 cm. 1593720084. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 33906 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, EDWIN P. The Collector's Book of the Locomotive. New York, Bramhall Books, c1961,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 197p., illus. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 31339 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, EDWIN P. Iron Horses : American Locomotives, 1829 - 1900. New York, Bonanza Books, c1941, Later printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 239p., illus. 0517006898. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 31337 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ARMITAGE. Donkey Engines. Plan Book No. 9. O scale. Kentron Corp, [196-?],. Very good condition. 12 sheets in envelope. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 38917 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ARMITAGE. Logging Cars, Volume no.1. Plan Book No. 10. O scale. Kentron Corp, [196-?],. Very good condition. 10 sheets in envelope. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 38918 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ARMITAGE, MERLE. Operations Santa Fe: Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway System, Edited by Edwin Corle. New York, Duell, Sloan and Pearce, c1948, 1st edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 263p., illus. USD 111.10 [Appr.: EURO 73.75 | £UK 67.25 | JP¥ 9554] Book number: 005473 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ARMITAGE, MERLE. The Railroads of America. New York, Duell, Sloan and Pearce, c1952, 1st edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. 319p., illus. USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2864] Book number: 36266 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| U.S. CONGRESS. OFFICE OF TECHNOLOGY ASSESSMENT. U.S. Passenger Rail Technologies. Washington, DC, Government Printing Office, [1983],. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. 105p. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 38175 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BADRE, PAUL & MARTINEZ, ALBERTO. Classic Sports Cars. New York, Exeter, c1988,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. Folio, 120p., illus. 0671089625. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 22384 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BAKER, STANLEY L. & KUNZ, VIRGINIA BRAINARD. The Collector's Book of Railroadiana. New York, Hawthorn Books, c1976,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 240p. illus. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1909] Book number: 441 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BALISH, CHRIS. How to live well without owning a car : save money, breathe easier, and get.. Berkeley, Calif., Ten Speed Press, 2006,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 216pp. 21 cm. 1580087574. USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 765] Book number: 37707 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BRADSHER, KEITH. High and mighty : SUVs - the world's most dangerous vehicles and how they got that way. New York, Public Affairs, c2002, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 468pp. 24 cm. 1586481231. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 28376 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BURCHARD, PETER. Pioneers of flight; from early times to the Wright brothers. New York, St. Martin's Press, c1970,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 48pp. (part col.) 26 cm. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 25364 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BUREAU, JEROME. 1001 Images of Cars. Avenel, NJ, Crescent Books, c1993,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. Folio, 125p., illus. 051706944X. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 22362 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BURGESS WISE, DAVID. The Illustrated History of Automobiles. New York, Book Sales, c1984,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. Folio, 63p., illus. 0883654830. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 22385 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| CAIDIN, MARTIN. Let's go flying! Drawings by Dennis McMains. New York, Dutton, 1960, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j., dedication page torn. 214pp. 21 cm. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 28235 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL, GEORGE V. North Shore Line memories. Northbrook, Ill., Domus Books, c1980,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 287p., illus. 29 cm. 0891960740. USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2864] Book number: 33386 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| CARLISLE, NORMAN. The Modern Wonder Book of Trains and Railroading. Philadelphia, John C. Winston Co., c1946, 1st edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 289p., illus. USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2864] Book number: 36264 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| CARLZON, JAN. Moments of truth. Cambridge, Mass., Ballinger Pub. Co., c1987,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 135pp. 24 cm. 0887302009. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 23157 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| CAVIN, RUTH. Trolleys : Riding and Remembering the Electric Interurban Railways. New York, Hawthorn Books, c1976, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 223p., illus. 0801579805. USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2391] Book number: 30265 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Brookline Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005