| next page |
| Brookline Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 232 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The 1993 U.S. Olympic Diary. Colorado Springs, CO, United States Olympic Committee, [1993],. Hardcover. Very good condition. Oversize. Unpaged, illus. An unused diary/date book with facts & photos of the 1992 Winter Games in Albertville & the Summer Games in Barcelona. USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 785] Book number: 29302 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| At the Rim: A Celebration of Women's Collegiate Basketball. Introduction by Patsy Neal. Eastman Kodak Co., c1991, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. Oversize 184p., illus. 0934738912. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 17689 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Hoyle’s games; containing the rules for playing fashionable games . . . with American additions. Philadelphia, Henry F. Anners, 1858,. Hardcover. Good condition, front cover detached. 307p. USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2454] Book number: 35887 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ALI, MUHAMMAD WITH DURHAM, RICHARD. The Greatest: My Own Story. New York, Random House, c1975, Book Club ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 416 p. 0394462688. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 013820 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ALI, MUHAMMAD WITH DURHAM, RICHARD. The Greatest: My Own Story. New York, Random House, c1975, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j., closed tear top edge of d.j. 416 p. 0394462688. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 35504 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ALLEN, MAURY. Where have you gone, Joe DiMaggio? : The story of America's last hero. New York, Dutton, 1975, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 222pp. 22 cm. 0525232656. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 28977 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMBER, JOHN T., EDITOR. Gun Digest, 1975. Northfield, Ill., Digest Books, c1974, 29th ed. Softcover. Very good condition. 448pp. 0695804987. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 26629 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMBER, JOHN T., EDITOR. Gun Digest, 1951. Chicago, Gun Digest Co., c1950, 5th ed. Softcover. Very good condition rear cover creased, spine rubbed. 224p., illus. USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 31259 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMBER, JOHN T., EDITOR. Gun Digest, 1967. Chicago, Gun Digest Co., c1966, 21st ed. Softcover. Very good condition. 400p., illus. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 31261 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMBER, JOHN T., EDITOR. Gun Digest, 1969. Chicago, Gun Digest Co., c1968, 23rd ed. Softcover. Very good condition. 416p., illus. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 31262 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMBER, JOHN T., EDITOR. Gun Digest, 1971. Chicago, Follett Publishing Co,, c1970, 25th ed. Softcover. Very good condition. 416p., illus. 0695801287. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 31263 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| NATIONAL RIFLE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA. Firearms Assembly Handbook. Washington, DC, [1960], 6th printing. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 160p., illus. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 31778 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, BOB, EDITOR. Sportsource. Mountain View, CA, World Publications, 1975,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 430pp. 29 cm. 0890370613. A dictionary of over 210 sports with short articles on each. USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3433] Book number: 23719 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ANGELL, ROGER. Once more around the park : a baseball reader. New York, Ballantine Books, c1991, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 351pp. 24 cm. 0345367375. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 37934 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ARATON, HARVEY & BONDY, FILIP. Selling of the Green. New York, HarperCollins, c1992, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 0060183012. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 27415 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AUERBACH, ARNOLD. On and off the court. New York, Macmillan, c1985,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 256pp. 22 cm. 0025043900. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 23707 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BARBOUR, ANDREW. Atlantic Salmon: An Illustrated History. Edinburgh, Canongate Press, c1992, First edition. Softcover. Very good condition. 95 p., illus. 0862413729. USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 785] Book number: 28813 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BARBOUR, RALPH HENRY & SARRA, LA MAR. How to Play Better Basketball. New York, D. Appleton-Century, 1941,. Hardcover. Ex-library, Good condition. 111 p. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 22843 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BARNES, JAMES M. Picture Analysis of Golf Strokes : A Complete Book of Instruction. Philadelphia, J. B. Lippincott & Co., c1919, 7th printing. Hardcover. Very good condition. 252p. USD 66.70 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 5887] Book number: 34629 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BATES, JOSEPH D. Fishing : An encyclopedic guide to tackle and tactics for fresh and salt water. New York, Gramercy, [1988], Revised & enlarged edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 780p. illus. 0517662329. USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3433] Book number: 37906 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BEER, TOM & KIMBALL, GEORGE. Sunday's Fools: Stomped, Tromped, Kicked, and Chewed in the NFL. Boston, Houghton Mifflin & Co. 1974, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 204 p., illus. 0395199522. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 29299 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIRD, LARRY. Drive : the story of my life. New York, Doubleday, c1989, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 259pp. 25 cm. 0385249217. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 23689 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BOTT, RAYMOND & MORRISON, STANLEY. Chess : First Steps. New York, Franklin Watts, [1961],. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 36250 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BOWMAN, JOHN S. Pictorial History of Baseball. New York, Gallery Books, c1987, Revised ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. Folio, 244p., illus. 083176872X. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 24289 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BOYLE, ROBERT H. Sport: Mirror of American Life. Boston, Little, Brown & Co., c1963, First edition. Hardcover. Good condition in tattered d.j.; ink notes & underlining on first 36 p. 293 p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 22937 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Brookline Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005