next page  
   Brookline Village Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 392, Readville, MA 02137 USA. Phone: 1-617-361-7100, Fax: 1-617-361-7100
books@compuserve.com

Photography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 107 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  All mankind : photographs / by Gordon N. Converse . . . [et al.].
Boston, Christian Science Pub. Society, c1983,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. [286] p. : ill. ; 25 x 32 cm. 0875101453. "Published on the occasion of the 75th anniversary of the Christian Science monitor."
USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 38888
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Shenaton Yi´sra'el le-omanut ha-tsilum [Israel Photography Annual 1968].
Tel Aviv, ha-Kibuts ha-me'uhad, 1968,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. , Oversize. 162 p., illus. Text in Hebrew.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 28533
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  The Ways of Man.
New York, Friendship Press, [198-?],. Unbound. Ex-library, Very good condition. 16 photogravures. 51 x 41 cm.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 30949
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

APERTURE.  Weegee Masters Series
Aperture Foundation, September 1997,. Hardcover. Fine condition in very good d.j. 089381749X.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 33907
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BAER, MORLEY.  The wilder shore, photographs by Morley Baer, text by David Rains Wallace. Foreword by Wallace Stegner.
San Francisco, Sierra Club Books, c1984,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 162pp. 35 cm. 0871563282.
USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2454] Book number: 29438
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BLAKER, ALFRED A.  Photography for Scientific Publication: A Handbook.
San Francisco, W. H. Freeman & Co., c1965,. Hardcover. Very good condition in tattered d.j. [2 rubber stamps Putnam Archaeolgical Laboratory but not Ex-Lib.]. 158 p., illus.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 28497
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BOICE, JUDITH, EDITOR.  Mother Earth : through the eyes of women photographers and writers.
San Francisco, Sierra Club Books, c1992, 2nd printing. Softcover. Very good condition. 142pp. 25 cm. 0871565560.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 29520
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BONNEY, M. THÉRÈSE (MABEL THÉRÈSE),.  Remember when -- a pictorial chronicle of the turn of the century and the days known as Edwardian. . . from the collection of M. Thérèse Bonney, edited by M. Thérèse Bonney. Foreword by Charles Dana Gibson. .
New York, Coward-McCann, 1933,. Hardcover. Ex-library, Good condition, rebound. [127] p. incl illus., ports. 27 cm.
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 37831
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BOWER, BRIAN.  Leica : Leica M Photography.
Newton Abbot, Eng., David & Charles, [1999],. Softcover. Very good condition. 152p., illus. 0715308424.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 29995
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BROWN, RICHARD.  Moments in Eden: Garden Photographs.
Boston, Houghton Mifflin & Co. c1989, First printing. Softcover. Very good condition. Oversize. 143 p., illus. 0395771862.
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 23740
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BROWN, RICHARD.  Moments in Eden : Garden Phtotgraphs.
Boston, Little, Brown, c1989,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 143pp. 31 cm. 0316109991.
USD 19.40 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1712] Book number: 29439
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BUCKMAN, ROLLIN.  The photographic work of Calvert Richard Jones.
London, H.M.S.O., c1990,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 83p., illus. 32 cm. 0112904629.
USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 29883
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

CAPA, CONELL.  The Concerned Photographer : The Photographs of Werner Bischof [and others].
New York, Grossman Publishers, 1968, 2nd printing. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. unpaged, illus.
USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2454] Book number: 39807
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

CHAMBERLAIN, SAMUEL, ED.  Fair is Our Land. Introduction by Donald Moffat.
New York, Hastings House, [1946], 7th printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 252p., illus. Illus. w/ photographs, etchings, drypoints, etc. by Chamberlain and others.
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 31243
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

CHAMBERLAIN, SAMUEL.  Historic Salem in Four Seasons. A Camera Impression by ...
New York, Hastings House, c1938,. Hardcover. Good condition; bookplate removed from photographic endpaper in worn d.j. 73p., illus. The "American Landmark" series.
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 011530
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

CHAMBERLAIN, SAMUEL.  Historic Boston in Four Seasons. A Camera Impression by . . .
New York, Hastings House, c1938,. Hardcover. Very good condition, spine chipped & worn. 73p., illus. The "American Landmark" series.
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 40304
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

CHAMBERLAIN, SAMUEL.  The New England image.
New York, Hastings House, c1962,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 192p., illus. 29 cm.
USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 25365
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

CHAPPELL, HERBERT.  Arabian fantasy. Photographs by Robin Constable.
London, Quartet Books, c1976,. Softcover. Very good condition, in chipped d.j. 144pp. 31 cm. 0704321297. Photographs & essays to accompany David Fanshawe's musical program
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 29441
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

CLERGEAU, LOUIS.  A village in France : Louis Clergeau’s photographic portrait of daily life on Pontlevoy, 1902-1936 / text by Jean-Mary Couderc ; introduction by Nina Favard ; foreword by Paul Gottlieb.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1997,. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good d.j. 143 p. : chiefly ill. ; 29 cm. 0810937476.
USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 35866
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

PARADE PUBLISHING CO.  A Pictorial Celebration: The American Woman. Introduction by Wlater Anderson.
New York, Continuum Publishing, c1989,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. Ovesize. 144 p., illus. 0826404472.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 28550
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

COHEN, DAVID & SMOLAN, RICK, EDITORS.  A Day in the Life of America.
New York, Collins Publishers, [1996], First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j.; lacks front endpaper. Folio. 268 p., illus. Collection of photographs taken on May 2, 1986 across the United States. 0002117056.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 23890
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

COHEN, DAVID & SMOLAN, RICK, EDITORS.  A Day in the Life of America.
New York, Collins Publishers, [1996], 7h printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. Folio. 268 p., illus. Collection of photographs taken on May 2, 1986 across the United States. 000217734X.
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 30762
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

COKE, VAN DEREN.  Secular and sacred : photographs of Mexico.
Albuquerque, University of New Mexico Press, 1992,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 172pp. 28 cm. 0826313795.
USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2454] Book number: 28174
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

COLABELLA, VINCENT.  Creative approaches to photographing people.
New York, AMPHOTO, c1986,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 136pp. 29 cm. 0817437142.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 29442
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

COOK, MARIANA RUTH.  Mothers and sons : in their own words.
San Francisco, Chronicle Books, c1996,. Softcover. Very good condition. 126p., illus. 32 cm. 0811811700.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 29884
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

107 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Brookline Village Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005