| next page |
| Brookline Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 407 title(s) on 17 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Beatlemania, a musical documentary. Promotional recording in envelope. Boston, 1977,. Ephemera. Good condition. Sound recording on plastic sheet in envelope advertising the production ot the Colonial Theatre. USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2391] Book number: 35888 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Color Purple. Warner Bros., c1985,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. unpaged photobook. Promotional booklet with stills from the Motion Picture featuring ite eleven nominations far Academy awards. USD 111.10 [Appr.: EURO 73.75 | £UK 67.25 | JP¥ 9554] Book number: 39928 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Feist Dance Folio, no. 1, 1937. New York, Leo Feist, inc., c1936,. Softcover. Very good condition. 47p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 29929 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Kismet; a musical Arabian night. Music and lyrics by Robert Wright and George Forrest, from themes of Alexander Borodin. Book by Charles Lederer and Luther Davis, based on the play by Edward Knoblock. New York, Random House, c1954, Fireside theatre book club ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. xiv, 174 p. : illus. 21 cm. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 36808 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Radio and Televison Mirror, vol. 35, no. 2, Jan. 1951. New York, McFadden, 1951,. MAGAZINE. Very good condition. 90p. Cover stories on Walter Winchell, Dave Garroway, Sid Caesar & Imogene Coca USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 37218 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Select dance folio, no. 5. New York, Santly-Joy-Select, inc., c1939,. Softcover. Very good condition. 49p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 29931 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Supreme dance folio for piano, no. 14. New York, Crawford Music Corporation, c1936,. Softcover. Very good condition. 49p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 29930 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Ungebundene Gesänge des Chasserköppvereins . . . Erst verschlimmerte Auflage. Kà ¶ln, Verlag von den vereinigten litterarischen Comite's des Ch. V., [1871?],. Hardcover. Very good condition. 22p. USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3818] Book number: 29878 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ADAMS, NOAH. Noah Adams on "All Things Considered": A Radio Journal. New York, W. W. Norton & Co., c1992, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 332 p. 0393030431. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 27114 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, JANE. Command performance : an actress in the theater of politics. New York, PublicAffairs, c2000,. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good d.j. 335pp. 25 cm. 1891620061. Inscribed and signed by the author USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1909] Book number: 22200 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ANDERSEN, CHRISTOPHER. Young Kate. New York, Delta Books, [1990], First printing. Softcover. Good condition; paper yellowing. 270 p., illus. Biography of the early years of Katharine Hepburn. 0385298919. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 482] Book number: 26726 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, CHRISTOPHER. Jagger Unauthorized. New York, Delacorte Press, c1993, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 440p., illus. 0385308256. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 006855 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, CHRISTOPHER. Jagger Unauthorized. New York, Delacorte Press, c1993, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 440p., illus. 0385308256. USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 765] Book number: 27579 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, CHRISTOPHER. Jagger Unauthorized. New York, Delacorte Press, c1993, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 440p., illus. 0385308256. Signed by the author USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1909] Book number: 27580 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, LINTON & TAYLOR, H. A. Lords and Laborers of the Press: Men who fashioned the Modern British Newspaper. Foreword by Howard Rusk Long. Carbondale, Southern Illinois University Press, c1970,. Hardcover. Ex-library, Very good condition in good d.j. 330 p., illus. 0809304325. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 24222 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ANGER, KENNETH. Hollywood Babylon II. New York, E.P. Dutton & Co., c1984, 4th printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 292p., illus. 0525242716. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 25251 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ANSON, ROBERT SAM. Gone Crazy and Back Again: The Rise and Fall of the Rolling Stone Generation. Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Co., 1981, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in torn d.j. 361 p. 0385131143. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 22799 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ARDOIN, JOHN. The Callas legacy. New York, Scribner, c1977,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 224pp. 23 cm. 0684152975. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 34734 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ARLISS, GEORGE. Up the Years from Bloomsbury, An Autobiography. Boston, Little, Brown & Co., 1927, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. 321 p., illus. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 25024 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, MARGARET. Fanny Kemble: A Passionate Victorian. New York, Macmillan, 1938, 1st edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in tattered d.j. 387p. frontis. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 003722 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, MARGARET. Fanny Kemble: A Passionate Victorian. New York, Macmillan, 1938, 1st edition. Hardcover. Good condition. 387p. frontis. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 31039 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ATKINSON, BROOKS. Broadway. New York, Macmillan, c1970, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 484 p., illus. Anecdotal history of American theatre in the 20th Century. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 27144 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AYERST, DAVID. The Manchester Guardian; biography of a newspaper [by] David Ayerst. Ithaca, N.Y., Cornell University Press, 1971,. Hardcover. Very good condition in soiled d.j. 702pp. facsims., geneal. tables, port. 0801406420. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 35531 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BACALL, LAUREN. By Myself. New York, Knopf, 1979, 1st edition. Hardcover. Very good conditon in good d.j. 377p. illus. 0394413083. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 003388 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BACALL, LAUREN. By Myself. New York, Knopf, 1979, 2nd printing. Hardcover. Good condition; first 50 p. stained at bottom inner edges. 377p. illus. 0394413083. USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 671] Book number: 25025 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Brookline Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005