| Brookline Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12 |
| The I Ching; or, Book of Changes. The Richard Wilhelm Translation rendered into English by Cary F. Baynes. Princeton NJ, Princeton University Press, [1990], 3rd ed.Revised. Hardcover. Very good condition. 740 p. Bollingen Series XIX. Foreword by C. G. Jung. Preface to the Third Edition by Hellmut Wilhelm. 069109750X. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 23445 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ALLARDICE, PAMELA. Who Am I? A Key to your inner Nature and Personality. Hauppauge, NY, Book Club of America, [1995],. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 111p., illus. 1863023739. Illus. by Penny Lovelock USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 011993 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIRKBECK, LYN. Do it yourself astrology : a user-friendly guide to your personality. Shaftesbury, Dorset , Element, c1996,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. 379pp. 25 cm. 1852308923. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 37916 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| GARVIN, RICHARD M. & BURGER, ROBERT F. The World of Twilight Believers. Los Angeles, Sherbourne Press, c1970,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 268p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 37900 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| GERSI, DOUCHAN. Faces in the smoke : an eyewitness experience of voodoo, shamanism, psychic healing, and other amazing human powers. Los Angeles, J.P. Tarcher, c1991,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 223pp. 24 cm. 0874775957. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 35681 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| NEBEL, LONG JOHN. The Way Out World. Englewood Cliffs, NJ, Prentice-Hall, Inc., c1961,. Hardcover. Good condition. 225 p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 30992 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| PARKER, DEREK & JULIA. The Compleat Astrologer. New York, Bantam Books, [1979], 5th printing. Softcover. Very good condition. Oversize. 256 p., illus. 0553011391. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 27100 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| PRINCE, WALTER FRANKLIN. Noted witnesses for psychic occurrences. New Hyde Park, N.Y., University Books, c1963,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 336pp. 25 cm. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 33423 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ASTRO NUMERIC SERVICE. AFA Table of Houses : Placidus System. Tempe, AZ, Amerian Federation of Astrologers, c1977,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 180p. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 37172 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| THOMPSON, FRANCIS. Ghosts Spirits and Spectres of Scotland. New York, Bell Publ. Co, c1973,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 176pp. 051713599X. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 37448 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| WARREN, ED. Graveyard : true hauntings from an old New England cemetery. New York, St. Martin's Press, c1992,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 194pp. 22 cm. 0312082029. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 23521 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| WING, R. L. The I Ching Workbook. Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Co., 1979,. Hardcover. Very good condition, comb binding. 180p. 038512838X. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 37171 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. |
| Brookline Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005