| next page |
| Brookline Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 792 title(s) on 32 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Animal Frolics. New York, Merrimack Publishing, c1989,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. Cover-title. 10 p., col. illus. Die-cut toy book. Antique style USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 37562 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Babes in the Wood & Jack and the Bean-Stalk. n.p., [191-?],. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. Cover title. 8p., col. illus. Printed in Germany USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 38344 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Beauty and the Beast. New York, Shackman & Co., c1995,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. Cover-title. 14 p., col. illus. Die-cut toy book. Antique style. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 37567 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Book of the Earth. Chicago, Rand McNally & Co., c1940,. Hardcover. Good condition. Small oblong. 63 p. w/ B&W illus. The Book of Knowledge Little Reference series. USD 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 591] Book number: 26937 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Boys and Girls Budget of Stories. New York, McLoughlin Bros., c1901,. Hardcover. Good condition, covers soiled, edges worn. Unpaged, colored frontis. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 24018 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Buddy Bow-Wow Wishes You a Very Merry Christmas. New York, Merrimack Publishing, c1985,. Softcover. Very good condition. 12p. Die-cut reproduction USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 22722 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Cat Tales. Boston, D. Lothrop Company, c1887,. Hardcover. Very good condition in tattered d.j. unpaginated, b/w illus. USD 83.30 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 7352] Book number: 33337 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Christmas at the Beeches. Boston, American Tract Society, c1866,. Hardcover. Very good condition, corners & spine ends worn. 170p. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 33819 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Cinderella; or, The Glass Slipper. New York, Shackman & Co., c1994,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. Cover title. 12p., col. illus. Die cut toy book, Antique style USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 37592 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Cinderella. New York, Shackman & Co., c1994,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. Cover title. 12p., col. illus. Antique style USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 37597 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Cinderella; or, The Little Glass Slipper Little Classic Series New York, McLoughlin Bros. Hardcover. Good condition, covers detached. Cover title, 24 p., 8 col. illus. With this is bound as issued The Story of Robinson Crusoe. USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 38342 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Circus Frinds Pleasure series New York, McLoughlin Bros., c1895,. Good condition. Cloth book, 10p. USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 38357 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Description of the Elephant with appropriate pictures. New Haven, S. Babcock, 1837,. Unbound. Good condition. 16p., illus. 11cm. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 29367 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat, The Movie. Adapted by Jesse Leon McCann. New York, Random House, c2003,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. Oversize. Unpaged, illus. by Christopher Moroney. Movie mechandise prsented by Kohl's. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 27927 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Ducky Quack. New York, Shackman & Co., c1991,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. Cover title. 8p., col. illus. Die cut toy book, Antique style USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 37596 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| English Historic Costume Painting Book. No. 12, George IV - William IV, 1820 - 1837. London, Winson & Newton, c1949,. Softcover. Good condition, 2 plates neatly colored. 12 p. plus color guide laid in. USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 785] Book number: 30911 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Father Tuck's Railway Alphabet. New York, Shackman & Co., c1994,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. Cover title. 12p., col. illus. Facsimile USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 37594 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| First Lessons in Gentleness and Truth, by Aunt Alice, with original illustrations by Billings. Boston, John P. Jewett, 1854,. Hardcover. Good condition. 104p. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 36920 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Fred and His Dog. New York, Merrimack Publishing, c1989,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. Cover-title. 13 p., col. illus. Die-cut toy book. Antique style rhymes for children USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 37564 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| A B C of Games and Toys. New York, Shackman & Co., c1998,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. Cover-title. 18 p., col. illus. Facsimile of Victorian chilldren's book USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 37580 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Haytime & Playtime Goodwin's Ivy Toy Books No. 17 W.R. Goodwin & Co., [189-?],. Hardcover. Good condition. 12p., illus. Cover title. 4 color plates. Advertisement for "Dandie Soap" on back cover. Illus. by H.J. USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 008688 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Hildred's Great Work and Harry Huntley's Self-Denial. Boston, Henry A. Young & Co., [1875],. Hardcover. Very good condition. 137p. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 36930 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The History of Jacob Newman, the Shipwrecked Irish Boy American Tract Society, series 4, no. 6 New York, American Tract Society, [184-?],. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. 36 p., illus. USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3919] Book number: 38659 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Hop o' my Thumb and Ali Baba. n.p., [191-?],. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. Cover title. 8p., col. illus. Printed in Germany USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 38343 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Image Boys American Tract Society. series II, no. 22 New York, American Tract Society, [1930?],. Pamphlet. Good condition. 16p., illus. 9.5cm. USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2454] Book number: 29366 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Brookline Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005