| next page |
| Brookline Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 105 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 30, no. 1, Jan. 1940. New York, 1940,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 176p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27672 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 30, no.4, Oct. 1940. New York, 1940,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 529-704p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27675 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 31, no.1, Jan. 1941. New York, 1941,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 176p., illus., fold. map. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27676 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 31, no.4, Oct. 1941. New York, 1941,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 529-704p., illus., fold. maps. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 27679 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 32, no.1, Jan. 1942. New York, 1942,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 176p., illus., fold. map. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27680 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 32, no. 2, Apr. 1942. New York, 1942,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 177-352p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27681 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 32, no.4, Oct. 1942. New York, 1942,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 527-700p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27683 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 33, no. 2, Apr. 1943. New York, 1943,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 175-348p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27685 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 34, no.1, Jan. 1944. New York, 1944,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 174p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27688 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 34, no. 2, Apr. 1944. New York, 1944,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 175-348p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27689 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 34, no.3, July 1944. New York, 1944,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 349-514p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27690 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 34, no.4, Oct. 1944. New York, 1944,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 515-692p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27691 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 35, no.1, Jan. 1945. New York, 1945,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 174p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27692 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 35, no. 2, Apr. 1945. New York, 1945,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 175-348p., illus., fold. map. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27693 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 35, no.3, July 1945. New York, 1945,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 349-522p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27694 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 35, no.4, Oct. 1945. New York, 1945,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 523-692p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27695 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 36, no.1, Jan. 1946. New York, 1945,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 176p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27696 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 36, no. 2, Apr. 1946. New York, 1946,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 177-350p., illus., fold. maps. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 27697 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 36, no.3, July 1946. New York, 1946,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 353-524p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27698 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 37, no.1, Jan. 1947. New York, 1947,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 174p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27700 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 38, no.1, Jan. 1948. New York, 1948,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 174p., illus., fold. map. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27704 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 38, no.3, July 1948. New York, 1948,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 351-522p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27706 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 38, no.4, Oct. 1948. New York, 1948,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 523-696p., illus. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27707 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 39, no.1, Jan. 1949. New York, 1949,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 174p., illus., fold. map. USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 714] Book number: 27708 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, NEW YORK. Geographical Review, v. 39, no. 2, Apr. 1949. New York, 1949,. Softcover. Ex-library, Very good condition. 175-348p., illus., 2 fold. maps in pocket at end. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 27709 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Brookline Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005