| next page |
| Brookline Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 102 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Our Favourite Christmas Book. London, Bracken Books, c1988,. Hardcover. Very good condition. Oversize. 58p., illus. 1851701907. Anthology of stories, poems, carols & recipes USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 22763 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Our Favorite Christmas Book. London, Bracken Books, c1988,. Hardcover. Very good condition. Oversize, 58p., illus. 1851701907. Stories, poems and crafts for the holiday USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 22797 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ALLEN, ROBERT G. Nothing down : how to buy real estate with little or no money down. New York, Simon and Schuster, 1984, Revised ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 349pp. 25 cm. 067150469X. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 22292 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AUSTIN, JAMES E. Managing in developing countries : strategic analysis and operating techniques. New York, Free Press, c1990,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. gift inscription. 465pp. 25 cm. 0029011027. Signed by the author USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 23120 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BADARACCO, JOSEPH & ELLSWORTH, RICHARD R. Leadership and the quest for integrity. Boston, Mass., Harvard Business School Press, c1989,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 222pp. 24 cm. 0875842003. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 23121 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BARRETT, MARILYN. Aggies, immies, shooters, and swirls : the magical world of marbles. Boston, Little, Brown, c1994,. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good d.j. 96pp. 24 cm. 0821220012. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 22313 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BARTLETT, MICHAEL, EDITOR. The Book of bests : exploring the world of quality. New York, Dodd, Mead, c1983,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 432pp. 24 cm. 0896961966. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 23067 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BERRY, CARMEN RENEE & BARRINGTON, LYNN. Daddies and Daughters. New York, Simon and Schuster, c1998,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 281p. 0684849925. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 22694 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BLUNDELL, NIGEL. Mysteries. Stamford, CT, Longmeadow Press, c1993,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 80p., illus. 0681416467. A collection of popular mysteries, e.g., Loch Ness monster, Identity of Robin Hood, UFO's, Crop circles, etc. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 23458 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BROWN, HOWARD. Familiar faces, hidden lives : the story of homosexual men in America today. New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1976,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 246pp. 22 cm. 0151301492. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 22950 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| CAMERON, JULIA. Supplies: A Pilot's Guide to Creative Flight. New York, Jeremy P. Tarcher/Putnam, c2000,. Softcover. Very good condition. 166pp. 28 cm. Uncorrected proof. 1585420662. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 22209 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| CHALMERS, IRENA. The great American Christmas almanac. New York, N.Y., U.S.A., Viking Studio Books, c1988,. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good d.j. 320pp. 25 cm. 0670818321. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 22486 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| CLARK, KENNETH. The other half : a self portrait. New York, Harper & Row, 1977, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 259pp. 22. 006010774X. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 22294 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| COBB, LYMAN . Reticule and Pocket Companion; or, Miniature Lexicon of the English Language. New York, Harper & Brothers, 1852,. Hardcover. Good condition, hinges cracked,. 832p., 16mo, 9 cm. (3.5 in.). USD 166.70 [Appr.: EURO 111.25 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 14713] Book number: 22016 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| COLLIER, PETER. The Fords : an American epic. New York, Summit Books, 1987,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 496pp. 0671540939. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 22295 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| DIAMANT, ANITA. The New Jewish Wedding. New York, Summit Books, c1986,. Softcover. Good condition. 268p. 0671628828. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 21640 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| DICKERSON, DEBRA J. An American story. New York, Pantheon Books, 2000,. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good d.j. 285pp. 24 cm. 037542069X. Signed by the author USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 22212 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| DICKERSON, DEBRA J. An American story. New York, Pantheon Books, 2000,. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good d.j. 285pp. 24 cm. 037542069X. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 22266 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| DICKSON, PAUL. The Official rules. New York, Delacorte Press, c1978,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 210pp. 22 cm. 0440065453. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 22841 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| DONOHUE, LYNN & HUNT, PAMELA. Brick by brick : a woman's journey. New Bedford, Mass., Spinner Publications, c2000,. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good d.j. 269pp. 24 cm. 0932027571. Inscribed and signed by the author USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 22213 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| DRUCKER, PETER FERDINAND. Managing for the future : the 1990s and beyond. New York, Tuman Talley Books/Dutton, c1992, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 370pp. 24 cm. 0525934146. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 21641 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| EARDLEY, GEORGE C. A Letter for Josephine. Boston, Branden, c1975,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 232p. 0828316198. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 23204 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ELGART, JACK M., ED. Over Sexteen, Prudes Won't Think It Funny! New York, Grayson Publishing, c1951,. Hardcover. Good condition in tape mended d.j. 174 p., illus. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 22273 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| FASSLER, DAVID & DUMAS, LYNNE S. Help me, I'm sad : recognizing, treating, and preventing childhood and adolescent depression. New York, Viking, c1997,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 210pp. 24 cm. 0670865478. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 22654 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| FOLEY, DANIEL J. The Christmas tree; an evergreen garland filled with history, folklore, symbolism, traditions, legends and stories. Color photography: Paul E. Genereux. Line drawings: Charlotte Edmands Bowden. Philadelphia, Chilton Co., c1960,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 159pp., illus. 27 cm. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 22734 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Brookline Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005