| next page |
| Brookline Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 7152 title(s) on 287 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Adventures of Jonathan Corncob Loyal American Refugee. Boston, David R. Godine, 1976,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. xxvii, 120 p. illus. 23 cm. 087923184X. Edited by N. Perrin.Originally published in 1787.Includes bibliographical references. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1183] Book number: 31019 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Clue of the silver key. 1961., 1961., 1961,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 16 mm. ref print. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 987] Book number: 21989 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Daisy; or, The Fairy Spectacles. By the author of "Violet; a fairy story." Boston, Phillips, Sampson & Co., 1857,. Hardcover. Very good condition, head & foot of spine chipped. 175p.,frontis. USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2472] Book number: 005181 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Emerald Gems : A Chaplet of Irish Fireside Tales, Historic, Domestic, and Legendary. Boston, Thomas B. Noonan & Co., 1879,. Hardcover. Fair condition, paper browned and brittle. 408p. USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2961] Book number: 37004 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Hurrah For New England! or, The Virginia Boy's Vacation. Boston, Crosby, Nichols, and Co., 1854, 7th edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. 112p.,frontis. By the author of "The Boy of Spirit," "When Are We Happiest?" etc. etc. USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2961] Book number: 007396 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Mignonette; Found Among The Flowers and Weeds of Hillsdale. Boston, Benton Smith, 1868,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 379p. At head of title: "The Prize Series." Not in Wright. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1974] Book number: 005568 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Murder Takes a Holiday. New York, Gallery Books, [1991],. Hardcover. fine condition in fine d.j. 247 p. Anthology of 16 mystery stories with vacation themes. First published by Michael O'Mara Books London 1989. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 002976 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| W., S. The Old Oak Tree. Boston, G. W. Cottrell, [185-?],. Hardcover. Very good condition. 160p. Published by the Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2472] Book number: 39349 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics. New York, Random House, c1996,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 366p. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 015449 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Short stories founded on European history : England . . . Second series. London, Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1856,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 205p. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 39857 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Short stories founded on European history : England . . . Second series. London, Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1856,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 205p. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 39857 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Swell Life At Sea; or, Fun, Frigates, and Yachting: a Collection of Nautical Yarns from the log book of a youngster . . . New York, Stringer & Townsend, 1854, 1st edition. Hardcover. Good condition, spine ends worn, lacking front free flyleaf. 432 p. Wright II-2414. Six stories, by John W. Gould, James Hannay & others USD 83.30 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 7407] Book number: 010460 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Tales from Blackwood. Edinburgh, William Blackwood and Sons, [187-?],. Hardcover. Good condition, private club stamp on t.p., skiver scraped. 96, 95, 97p. Contents: Tickler among Thieves, The Bridgroom of Barna, The Involuntary Experimentalist, Lebrun's Lawsuit, The Snowing -up of Strath Lugas, A Few Words on Social Philosophy USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1485] Book number: 36513 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABBOTT, JACOB. Caroline, a Franconia Story. New York, Harper & Brothers, 1904,. Hardcover. Good condition. 219p., illus. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 987] Book number: 005846 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABBOTT, JEFF. Distant Blood. New York, Ballantine, c1996,. PAPERBACK. Fair condition. 334p. USD 2.80 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 249] Book number: 36563 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABBOTT, JEFF. Distant Blood. Ballantine, 1996,. PAPERBACK. Good condition, clean and tight. 334pp. 6.8 x 4.2 x 1 inches. 0345394704. USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 347] Book number: 39316 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABBOTT, JANE. The Inheritors. Chicago, Peoples Book Club, c1953,. Hardcover. Good condition in good d.j. 254p. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1485] Book number: 015930 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABBOTT, ELEANOR HALLOWELL. The Ne'er-do-much. New York, Dodd, Mead & Co., 1918, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 144p., illus. by James Montgomery Flagg. USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2472] Book number: 38542 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABISH, WALTER. Eclipse Fever. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1st edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 335 p. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1485] Book number: 011172 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABRAHAMS, PETER. Behind the curtain : an Echo Falls mystery. New York, Laura Geringer Books, c2006, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 346pp. 22 cm. 0060737042. Signed by the author USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1485] Book number: 36659 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABRAHAMS, WILLIAM. Children of Capricorn. New York, Random House, c1963, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 240p. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1485] Book number: 015934 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABRAHAMS, PETER. The Fan. New York, Warner Books, c1995, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 338p. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1485] Book number: 015426 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABRAHAMS, PETER. A Perfect Crime. New York, Ballantine Books, c1998, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 322p. Signed by the author. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1974] Book number: 013341 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABRAHAMS, PETER. This Island, Now. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1967, 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. Ex-Library in good condition in good d.j. 305p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 987] Book number: 015936 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABRAMS, MARGARET. Awakened. Philadelphia, Jewish Publication Society, 1962,. Hardcover. Ex-Library in good condition in good d.j. 344p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 987] Book number: 016111 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Brookline Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005