| next page |
| Brookline Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 122 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Amazing Stories, v. 10, no. 7, December 1935. New York, Teck Publications, 1935,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 144p. Cover & illus. by Leo Morey. Cover storr: The Fall of Mercury by Leslie F. Stone. Other contributors include Raymond A. Palmer & L. A, Eshbach USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 36460 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Amazing Stories, v. 10, no. 9, April 1936. New York, Teck Publications, 1936,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 144p. Cover & illus. by Leo Morey. Cover story: Labyrinth by Neil R. Jones, other contributors include Isaac R. Nathanson & Edmond Hamilton & others. USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 36462 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Argosy, v. 219, no. 6, 28 Mar. 1931. New York, Frank A. Munsey Co., 1931,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 726-864 p. Cover illus. by Paul Stahr. Contributors include Robert Carse, William E. Barrett, W. Wirt, C.A. Freeman, Herbert L. McNary & others. USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 36467 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Argosy, v. 265, no. 4, 4 July 1936. New York, Frank A. Munsey Co., 1936,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 144 p. Cover illus. by Hubert Rogers. Contributors include George Bruce, Ralph R. Perry, Murray Leinster, George Challis, W. C. Tuttle & others. USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 36468 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Argosy, v. 279, no. 6, 26 Feb. 1938. New York, Frank A. Munsey Co., 1938,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 144 p. Cover illus. by [James?] Watson. Cover story: Ship of the Line by C. S. Forester (part 1) Contributors include Richard Sale, Paul Eldridge & others. USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3919] Book number: 36469 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Astounding Stories, v. 18, no. 4, Dec. 1936. New York, Street & Smith, 1936,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 138p. Cover illus. by Howard V. Brown. Cover storiy: World of Purple Light by Warner Van Lorne, other contributors include C.L. Moore, R.R. Winterbotham & others. USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3433] Book number: 36464 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Blotter: Royal Arcanum. [Boy and dog fishing]. The Junior Arcanum, 5 Beekman Street, New York 38, N.Y. New York, Goes, [195-?],. Ephemera. Very good condition. 1 p., 6.25 x 3.25 in. USD 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 388] Book number: 38672 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Blue Book, v. 64, no. 3, Jan. 1937. Dayton, OH, McCall, 1937,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 144p. Cover illus. by Herbert Morton Stoops. Cover stories: Beelzebub by R. G. Kirk & Ships and Men by H. Bedford-Jones USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 36465 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Blue Book, v. 63, no. 1, May 1936. Dayton, OH, McCall, 1936,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 144p. Cover illus. by Herbert Morton Stoops. Contributors include William Chester, James Francis Dwyer, H. Bedford Jones, Leland Jamieson, William Makin, Fulton Grant, Francis Cockrell, Robert Mill & others. USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 36466 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Collier's, v. 114, no. 13, 23 Sept. 1944. Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1944,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, fore-edge chipped. 94p. Cover by Martha Sawyers. Includes stories by Harry J. Essex, Irving Neiman, Barbara Webb, & Elsie Taye USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 36768 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Collier's, v. 114, no. 21, 18 Nov. 1944. Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1944,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 86p. Cover by Elmore Brown. Includes article by Ernest Hemingway, "War in the Siegfried Line" USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2454] Book number: 36769 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Collier's, v. 116, no. 5, 4 Aug. 1945. Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1945,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 78p. Cover by George Hurrell. Includes stories by Damon Runyon, Faith Baldwin, Frank O'Rourke & others USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 36770 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Collier's, v. 136, no. 5, 2 Sep. 1955. Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1955,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 82p. Cover by Eve Arnold. Contributors include Carl Sandburg, Harrison Salisbury, Audie Murphy & John O'Hara USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 36784 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Collier's, v. 116, no. 17, 27 Oct. 1945. Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1945,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, covers torn. 82p. Cover by C.C. Beal. Contributors include Thomas Walsh, Nolan Miller, Amy Porter & Quentin Reynolds USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 36785 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Collier's, v. 116, no. 4, 28 July 1945. Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1945,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, lacking back cover. 74p. Cover by Ike Vern-Pix. Contributors include Ernest Haycox, Walt Grove,Sam Shaw (on clowns) & Kyle Crichton USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 36786 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Collier's, v. 114, no. 15, 7 Oct. 1944. Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1944,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 78p. Cover by Muky. Contributors include MacKinlay Kantor, Wendell Wilkie (on racial discrimination), Ernest Hemingway (on the liberation of Paris) & Willam Van Dusen USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 36787 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Collier's, v. 114, no. 19, 4 Nov. 1944. Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1944,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 94p. Cover by James Snyder. Contributors include Gladys Taber & Ernest Hemingway USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 36788 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Collier's, v. 116, no. 6, 20 Oct. 1945. Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1944,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 98p. Cover by Bob Leavitt. Contributors include John Cashman, Bill Mauldin, Betty Byrd & Frank Gervasi USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 36789 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Collier's, v. 116, no. 9, 1 Sept. 1945. Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1945,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 78p. Cover by Hugh Laidman. Contributors include Howard Breslin & Walter Davenport USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 36792 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Collier's, v. 116, no. 10, 8 Sept. 1945. Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1945,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 78p. Cover by Gregori. Contributors include Frank O'Rourke, Quentin Reynolds & Walter Davenport USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 36793 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Collier's, v. 114 no. 12, 16 Sept. 1944. Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1944,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, lightly damp stained. 82p. Cover by Jon Whitcomb Contributors include Howard Breslin, Wendell Wilkie & W.B. Courtney USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 36794 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Collier's, v. 116 no. 20, 17 Nov. 1945. Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1945,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 102p. Cover by Louis Condax. Contributors include Petee O'Mara, Betty Baur, & Richard Hottelet USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 36795 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Collier's, v. 116 no. 6, 11 Aug. 1945. Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1945,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 82p. Cover by Robert Leavitt. Contributors include Wallace Stegner, Jessamyn West, Quentin Reynolds & Frank D. Morris. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 36796 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Cosmopolitan Magazine, v. 40, no. 3, Jan. 1906. New York, International Magazine Co., 1906,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 250-364p. + ads. Contributors include Frederic Remington, Theodore Waters, Maxim Gorky, H. G. Wells, W. W, Jacobs & others. USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3433] Book number: 36470 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Cosmopolitan Magazine, v. 42, no. 1, Nov. 1906. New York, International Magazine Co., 1906,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 112p. + ads. Cover by Gibbs Mason. Contributors include Eleanor Gates, Frederic Remington, Maxim Gorky, Ambrose Bierce, W. W, Jacobs & others. USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3433] Book number: 36473 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Brookline Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005