next page  
   Brookline Village Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 392, Readville, MA 02137 USA. Phone: 1-617-361-7100, Fax: 1-617-361-7100
books@compuserve.com

Ephemera

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 122 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Amazing Stories, v. 10, no. 7, December 1935.
New York, Teck Publications, 1935,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 144p. Cover & illus. by Leo Morey. Cover storr: The Fall of Mercury by Leslie F. Stone. Other contributors include Raymond A. Palmer & L. A, Eshbach
USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 36460
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Amazing Stories, v. 10, no. 9, April 1936.
New York, Teck Publications, 1936,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 144p. Cover & illus. by Leo Morey. Cover story: Labyrinth by Neil R. Jones, other contributors include Isaac R. Nathanson & Edmond Hamilton & others.
USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 36462
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Argosy, v. 219, no. 6, 28 Mar. 1931.
New York, Frank A. Munsey Co., 1931,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 726-864 p. Cover illus. by Paul Stahr. Contributors include Robert Carse, William E. Barrett, W. Wirt, C.A. Freeman, Herbert L. McNary & others.
USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 36467
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Argosy, v. 265, no. 4, 4 July 1936.
New York, Frank A. Munsey Co., 1936,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 144 p. Cover illus. by Hubert Rogers. Contributors include George Bruce, Ralph R. Perry, Murray Leinster, George Challis, W. C. Tuttle & others.
USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 36468
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Argosy, v. 279, no. 6, 26 Feb. 1938.
New York, Frank A. Munsey Co., 1938,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 144 p. Cover illus. by [James?] Watson. Cover story: Ship of the Line by C. S. Forester (part 1) Contributors include Richard Sale, Paul Eldridge & others.
USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3919] Book number: 36469
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Astounding Stories, v. 18, no. 4, Dec. 1936.
New York, Street & Smith, 1936,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 138p. Cover illus. by Howard V. Brown. Cover storiy: World of Purple Light by Warner Van Lorne, other contributors include C.L. Moore, R.R. Winterbotham & others.
USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3433] Book number: 36464
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Blotter: Royal Arcanum. [Boy and dog fishing]. The Junior Arcanum, 5 Beekman Street, New York 38, N.Y.
New York, Goes, [195-?],. Ephemera. Very good condition. 1 p., 6.25 x 3.25 in.
USD 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 388] Book number: 38672
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Blue Book, v. 64, no. 3, Jan. 1937.
Dayton, OH, McCall, 1937,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 144p. Cover illus. by Herbert Morton Stoops. Cover stories: Beelzebub by R. G. Kirk & Ships and Men by H. Bedford-Jones
USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 36465
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Blue Book, v. 63, no. 1, May 1936.
Dayton, OH, McCall, 1936,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 144p. Cover illus. by Herbert Morton Stoops. Contributors include William Chester, James Francis Dwyer, H. Bedford Jones, Leland Jamieson, William Makin, Fulton Grant, Francis Cockrell, Robert Mill & others.
USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 36466
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Collier's, v. 114, no. 13, 23 Sept. 1944.
Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1944,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, fore-edge chipped. 94p. Cover by Martha Sawyers. Includes stories by Harry J. Essex, Irving Neiman, Barbara Webb, & Elsie Taye
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 36768
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Collier's, v. 114, no. 21, 18 Nov. 1944.
Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1944,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 86p. Cover by Elmore Brown. Includes article by Ernest Hemingway, "War in the Siegfried Line"
USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2454] Book number: 36769
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Collier's, v. 116, no. 5, 4 Aug. 1945.
Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1945,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 78p. Cover by George Hurrell. Includes stories by Damon Runyon, Faith Baldwin, Frank O'Rourke & others
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 36770
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Collier's, v. 136, no. 5, 2 Sep. 1955.
Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1955,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 82p. Cover by Eve Arnold. Contributors include Carl Sandburg, Harrison Salisbury, Audie Murphy & John O'Hara
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 36784
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Collier's, v. 116, no. 17, 27 Oct. 1945.
Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1945,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, covers torn. 82p. Cover by C.C. Beal. Contributors include Thomas Walsh, Nolan Miller, Amy Porter & Quentin Reynolds
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 36785
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Collier's, v. 116, no. 4, 28 July 1945.
Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1945,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, lacking back cover. 74p. Cover by Ike Vern-Pix. Contributors include Ernest Haycox, Walt Grove,Sam Shaw (on clowns) & Kyle Crichton
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 36786
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Collier's, v. 114, no. 15, 7 Oct. 1944.
Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1944,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 78p. Cover by Muky. Contributors include MacKinlay Kantor, Wendell Wilkie (on racial discrimination), Ernest Hemingway (on the liberation of Paris) & Willam Van Dusen
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 36787
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Collier's, v. 114, no. 19, 4 Nov. 1944.
Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1944,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 94p. Cover by James Snyder. Contributors include Gladys Taber & Ernest Hemingway
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 36788
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Collier's, v. 116, no. 6, 20 Oct. 1945.
Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1944,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 98p. Cover by Bob Leavitt. Contributors include John Cashman, Bill Mauldin, Betty Byrd & Frank Gervasi
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 36789
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Collier's, v. 116, no. 9, 1 Sept. 1945.
Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1945,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 78p. Cover by Hugh Laidman. Contributors include Howard Breslin & Walter Davenport
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 36792
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Collier's, v. 116, no. 10, 8 Sept. 1945.
Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1945,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 78p. Cover by Gregori. Contributors include Frank O'Rourke, Quentin Reynolds & Walter Davenport
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 36793
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Collier's, v. 114 no. 12, 16 Sept. 1944.
Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1944,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, lightly damp stained. 82p. Cover by Jon Whitcomb Contributors include Howard Breslin, Wendell Wilkie & W.B. Courtney
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 36794
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Collier's, v. 116 no. 20, 17 Nov. 1945.
Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1945,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 102p. Cover by Louis Condax. Contributors include Petee O'Mara, Betty Baur, & Richard Hottelet
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 36795
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Collier's, v. 116 no. 6, 11 Aug. 1945.
Springfield, OH, Crowell-Collier, 1945,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition. 82p. Cover by Robert Leavitt. Contributors include Wallace Stegner, Jessamyn West, Quentin Reynolds & Frank D. Morris.
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 36796
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Cosmopolitan Magazine, v. 40, no. 3, Jan. 1906.
New York, International Magazine Co., 1906,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 250-364p. + ads. Contributors include Frederic Remington, Theodore Waters, Maxim Gorky, H. G. Wells, W. W, Jacobs & others.
USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3433] Book number: 36470
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Cosmopolitan Magazine, v. 42, no. 1, Nov. 1906.
New York, International Magazine Co., 1906,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, pulp paper. 112p. + ads. Cover by Gibbs Mason. Contributors include Eleanor Gates, Frederic Remington, Maxim Gorky, Ambrose Bierce, W. W, Jacobs & others.
USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3433] Book number: 36473
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

122 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Brookline Village Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005