| next page |
| Brookline Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 128 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Catalogue of the Harvard Chapter of Phi Beta Kappa, Alpha of Massachusetts. Cambridge, Mass., Phi Beta Kappa Society, 1933,. Hardcover. Good condition. 243 p. USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2391] Book number: 32677 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Celebrate the Winter : Winter Solstice Celebrations for Schools and Communities. Revels, c2001,. Softcover. Fine condition. 154p. 0964083663. how-to book for mounting your own winter celebrations in school, community or home. Along with simple songsheets for traditional songs, carols, processionals, rounds and musical children's games, there are tips on how to mount productions, march the processionals, dance the dances, play the games, and toast the seasons in joyful Revels style. Prepared with illuminating background on the songs and rituals by Revels founder John Langstaff, musical director George Emlen, and artistic director Patrick Swanson. USD 31.10 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2674] Book number: 31035 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Celebrate the Spring : Spring and May Day Celebrations for Schools and Communities. Cambridge, Mass., Revels Inc., c1998,. Softcover. Fine condition. 80p. 0964083655. How-to book for mounting your own spring celebrations in school, community or home. Along with simple songsheets for traditional songs, processionals, rounds and musical children's games, there are tips on how to mount productions, march the processionals, dance the dances, play the games, and toast the seasons in joyful Revels style. Prepared with illuminating background on the songs and rituals by Revels founder John Langstaff, musical director George Emlen, and artistic director Patrick Swanson. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1909] Book number: 31036 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Progressive Pictorial Primer . . . by an Eminent Practical Teacher. Boston, Bazin & Ellsworth, c1857,. Hardcover. Good condition, covers faded paper tanned. 64p., illus. USD 66.70 [Appr.: EURO 44.25 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 5736] Book number: 38310 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Railway Study Club Series 2401: How to Study. Chicago, Railway Educational Press, c1923,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 36p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 38141 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Railway Study Club Series 2402: Mathematics Part 1. Chicago, Railway Educational Press, c1923,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 30p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 38142 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Railway Study Club Series 2403: Mathematics Part 2. Chicago, Railway Educational Press, c1923,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 31-61p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 38143 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Railway Study Club Series 2404: Mathematics Part 3. Chicago, Railway Educational Press, c1923,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 63-105p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 38144 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Railway Study Club Series 2405: Simplified Geometry. Chicago, Railway Educational Press, c1924,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 27p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 38145 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Railway Study Club Series 2406: Physics, Part 1. Chicago, Railway Educational Press, c1923,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 56p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 38146 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Railway Study Club Series 2407: Physics, Part 2. Chicago, Railway Educational Press, c1923,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 57-106p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 38147 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Railway Study Club Series 2408: Physics, Part 3. Chicago, Railway Educational Press, c1923,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 107-154p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 38148 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Railway Study Club Series 2409: Mechanical Drawing, Part 1. Chicago, Railway Educational Press, c1923,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 39p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 38149 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Railway Study Club Series 2410: Mechanical Drawing, Part 2. Chicago, Railway Educational Press, c1923,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 40-71p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 38150 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Railway Study Club Series 2411: Mechanical Drawing, Part 3. Chicago, Railway Educational Press, c1923,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 72-141p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 38151 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Railway Study Club Series 2411: Blueprint Reading. Chicago, Railway Educational Press, c1923,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 43p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 38152 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Railway Study Club Series 2429: The Air Brake, Part II. Chicago, Railway Educational Press, c1924,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 30p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 38153 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL ACADEMY. Sketches of Franklin and Marshall Academy (Founded 1787) 1897 - 1927. Lancaster, PA, 1927,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 38 p., ilus., B & W drawings by Helen M. Grose. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1909] Book number: 32672 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ADAMS, FRANK. Unearthing seeds of fire : the idea of Highlander. Winston-Salem, N.C., J. F. Blair, 1975,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 255pp. 23 cm. 0910244790. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1909] Book number: 25061 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ALDEN, ABNER. An Introduction to Spelling and Reading . . . Vol. I, containing A Selection of Words in Common Use, arranged and divided in such manner, as will lead the learner to a right pronunciation, together with A Variety of Lessons for Reading. Boston, Printed by J. T. Buckingham, 1812, Fourth edition. Hardcover. good condition; some pages foxed. 162p. illus. USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3818] Book number: 29028 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMES, OAKES. Connecticut College : Contributing to Changing Society. New York, Newcomen Society of the United States, 1986,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 24p. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 38186 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BAKER, LIVA. I'm Radcliffe! Fly Me! : The Seven Sisters and the Failure of Women's Education. New York, Macmillan, c1976, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 246 p.. 0025063103. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 32296 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BALDWIN, JAMES & BENDER, IDA C. Seventh Reader Reading with Expression, New York, American Book Co., c1911,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 258 p. Part of an Eight-Book Series USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 27203 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BEARD, CHARLES A., EDITOR. A Charter for the Social Sciences in the Schools American historical association. Report of the commission on the social studies in the schools, Part 1 New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, c1932, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. 122 p. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 30553 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BECK, RICHARD. A Proud Tradition A Bright Future: A Sesquicentennial History of St. Johnsbury Academy. St. Johnsbury, VT, St. Johnsbury Academy, c1992,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 319 p., illus. 0963464000. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 32368 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Brookline Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005