| next page |
| Brookline Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 182 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The American Philatelist, vol. 60, no. 7, April 1947. Federalsburg, MD, American Philatelic Society, 1947,. Softcover. Very good condition. 519-598 p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 29969 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The American Philatelist, vol. 60, no. 8, May 1947. Federalsburg, MD, American Philatelic Society, 1947,. Softcover. Good condition. 603-698 p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 29970 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Le Luxe : The First and Largest Parisian Fashion Magazine of the World, August, 1884. New York, A. McDowell & Co,, August 1894,. Unbound. Ex-library, Good condition, in worn folder, some plates edge chipped. 2 p., 17 plates. USD 333.30 [Appr.: EURO 221 | £UK 201.25 | JP¥ 28662] Book number: 30967 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Modern Priscilla, an Illustrated Journal devoted to Art Needlework, vol. 27, no. 12, Feb. 1914. Boston, 1914,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, some closed tears on fore-edge. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 37127 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Modern Priscilla, an Illustrated Journal devoted to Art Needlework, vol. 28, no. 11, Jan. 1915. Boston, 1915,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 37128 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Modern Priscilla, an Illustrated Journal devoted to Art Needlework, vol. 30, no. 8, Oct. 1916. Boston, 1916,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 37129 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Modern Priscilla, an Illustrated Journal devoted to Art Needlework, vol. 30, no. 9, Nov 1916. Boston, 1916,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, some edge on cover. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 37130 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Modern Priscilla, an Illustrated Journal devoted to Art Needlework, vol. 30, no. 5, July 1916. Boston, 1916,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, spine worn. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 37131 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Modern Priscilla, an Illustrated Journal devoted to Art Needlework, vol. 28, no. 7, Sept. 1914. Boston, 1914,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, some closed tears on fore-edge. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 37132 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Reader's Digest Illustrated Guide to the Treasures of America. Pleasantville, NY, Reader's Digest Association, c1974,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. Oversize. 622 p., illus. USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 29502 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABELS, ROBERT. Early American Firearms The American Arts Library Cleveland, World Publishing Co., c1950, First printing. Hardcover. Good condition. 63 p., illus. USD 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 576] Book number: 27247 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ADAMS, JEANNETTE T. Arco's new complete woodworking handbook. New York, Arco Pub. Co., c1975, Revised ed., 1978 printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 739pp. 21 cm. 0668038225. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1909] Book number: 23049 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ADAMS, SARAH FLOWER. Nearer, My God, to Thee . . . with designs by Miss L. B. Humphrey. Boston, Lee & Shepard, 1877,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 16 l. incl. front. (port.) illus., plates. 19 x 16 cm. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 39678 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AMIEL, RUTH & GERHARD, HAPPY. Finally it fits; the no-scare home patternmaking system for everyone, every size [by] Ruth Amiel & Happy Gerhard. New York, Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co., c1973,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 235pp. 29 cm. 0812903730. A.L.S. from co-author Happy Gerhard laid in. USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2391] Book number: 25989 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ANGUS, S. F. IAN. Collecting Antiques. New York, Galahad Books, c1972,. Hardcover. Good condition in chipped d.j. 128 p., illus. USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 765] Book number: 29605 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BOSTON. MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS. American church silver of the seventeenth and eighteenth centuries, with a few pieces of domestic plate, exhibited at the Museum of fine arts, July to December, 1911. Boston, 1911,. Hardcover. Very good condition, covers lightly soiled. 163p., illus. USD 138.90 [Appr.: EURO 92.25 | £UK 84 | JP¥ 11945] Book number: 34557 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BAHTI, TOM. Southwestern Indian Arts & Crafts. Las Vegas, KC Publication, c1966, 1973 printing. Pamphlet. Very good condition. 32p, illus. USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 765] Book number: 30872 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BEAUTEMENT, MARGARET & LOWCOCK, EILLEN. The Golden hands complete book of embroidery. New York, Random House, c1973,. Hardcover. Very good condition in tattered d.j. 285pp. 31 cm. 0394485688. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 24285 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BENDER, SUE. Plain and simple : a woman's journey to the Amish. San Francisco, Harper & Row, c1989,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 152pp. 21 cm. 0062500589. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 26862 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BENTON, KITTY. Classic Designs for Today's Active Children. Illustrated, step-by-step instructions, patterns, and techniques for sewing daytime, nighttime, and partytime clothes for busy boys and girls. New York, William Morrow & Co., c1985, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition; gray boards lightly soiled. Oversize. 195 p., illus. 0688056849. Step-by-step instructions, patterns, and techniques for sewing. clothes for busy boys and girls. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 29988 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BILLIG, FRITZ. Public Auction sale #53, February 27 to March 2, 1974. Jamaica, N.Y., 1974,. Softcover. Very good condition. 56p. Illus. catalogue of philatelic sale USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 482] Book number: 29968 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BLAKE, JOHN PERCY & RIVEIRS-HOPKINS, ALFRED EDWARD,. Le Meuble Anglais des Tudors aux Stuarts, par J.-P. Blake et. A.-E. Reveirs-Hopkins; traduction de Roger de Félice. Paris, Hachette, c1923,. Hardcover. Very good condition, in 3/4 marbled calf. vii, [1], 111, [1] p. col. front., 64 pl. on 32 l. 19 cm. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 31321 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BLAKEMORE, KENNETH & ANDREWS, GORDON. Collecting Gems and Decorative Stones Foyle Handbook series. London, W. & G. Foyle, [1973], Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. 80 p. USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 671] Book number: 29332 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BLANDFORD, PERCY W. Knots & splices [by] Percy W. Blandford. New York, Arc Books, 1965,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 79pp. 18 cm. USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 671] Book number: 31571 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| SUNSET BOOKS. Furniture You Can Make. Menlo Park, CA, Lane Publishing, [1974], 8th printing. Softcover. Very good condition. 95 p., illus. 0376011726. USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 765] Book number: 25900 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Brookline Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005