next page  
   Brookline Village Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 392, Readville, MA 02137 USA. Phone: 1-617-361-7100, Fax: 1-617-361-7100
books@compuserve.com

Crafts & Collectibles

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 182 title(s) on 8 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The American Philatelist, vol. 60, no. 7, April 1947.
Federalsburg, MD, American Philatelic Society, 1947,. Softcover. Very good condition. 519-598 p.
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 29969
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  The American Philatelist, vol. 60, no. 8, May 1947.
Federalsburg, MD, American Philatelic Society, 1947,. Softcover. Good condition. 603-698 p.
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 955] Book number: 29970
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Le Luxe : The First and Largest Parisian Fashion Magazine of the World, August, 1884.
New York, A. McDowell & Co,, August 1894,. Unbound. Ex-library, Good condition, in worn folder, some plates edge chipped. 2 p., 17 plates.
USD 333.30 [Appr.: EURO 221 | £UK 201.25 | JP¥ 28662] Book number: 30967
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  The Modern Priscilla, an Illustrated Journal devoted to Art Needlework, vol. 27, no. 12, Feb. 1914.
Boston, 1914,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, some closed tears on fore-edge.
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 37127
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  The Modern Priscilla, an Illustrated Journal devoted to Art Needlework, vol. 28, no. 11, Jan. 1915.
Boston, 1915,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 37128
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  The Modern Priscilla, an Illustrated Journal devoted to Art Needlework, vol. 30, no. 8, Oct. 1916.
Boston, 1916,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 37129
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  The Modern Priscilla, an Illustrated Journal devoted to Art Needlework, vol. 30, no. 9, Nov 1916.
Boston, 1916,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, some edge on cover.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 37130
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  The Modern Priscilla, an Illustrated Journal devoted to Art Needlework, vol. 30, no. 5, July 1916.
Boston, 1916,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, spine worn.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 37131
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  The Modern Priscilla, an Illustrated Journal devoted to Art Needlework, vol. 28, no. 7, Sept. 1914.
Boston, 1914,. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, some closed tears on fore-edge.
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 37132
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Reader's Digest Illustrated Guide to the Treasures of America.
Pleasantville, NY, Reader's Digest Association, c1974,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. Oversize. 622 p., illus.
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 29502
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ABELS, ROBERT.  Early American Firearms The American Arts Library
Cleveland, World Publishing Co., c1950, First printing. Hardcover. Good condition. 63 p., illus.
USD 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 576] Book number: 27247
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ADAMS, JEANNETTE T.  Arco's new complete woodworking handbook.
New York, Arco Pub. Co., c1975, Revised ed., 1978 printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 739pp. 21 cm. 0668038225.
USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1909] Book number: 23049
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ADAMS, SARAH FLOWER.  Nearer, My God, to Thee . . . with designs by Miss L. B. Humphrey.
Boston, Lee & Shepard, 1877,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 16 l. incl. front. (port.) illus., plates. 19 x 16 cm.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 39678
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

AMIEL, RUTH & GERHARD, HAPPY.  Finally it fits; the no-scare home patternmaking system for everyone, every size [by] Ruth Amiel & Happy Gerhard.
New York, Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co., c1973,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 235pp. 29 cm. 0812903730. A.L.S. from co-author Happy Gerhard laid in.
USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2391] Book number: 25989
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ANGUS, S. F. IAN.  Collecting Antiques.
New York, Galahad Books, c1972,. Hardcover. Good condition in chipped d.j. 128 p., illus.
USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 765] Book number: 29605
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BOSTON. MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS.  American church silver of the seventeenth and eighteenth centuries, with a few pieces of domestic plate, exhibited at the Museum of fine arts, July to December, 1911.
Boston, 1911,. Hardcover. Very good condition, covers lightly soiled. 163p., illus.
USD 138.90 [Appr.: EURO 92.25 | £UK 84 | JP¥ 11945] Book number: 34557
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BAHTI, TOM.  Southwestern Indian Arts & Crafts.
Las Vegas, KC Publication, c1966, 1973 printing. Pamphlet. Very good condition. 32p, illus.
USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 765] Book number: 30872
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BEAUTEMENT, MARGARET & LOWCOCK, EILLEN.  The Golden hands complete book of embroidery.
New York, Random House, c1973,. Hardcover. Very good condition in tattered d.j. 285pp. 31 cm. 0394485688.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 24285
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BENDER, SUE.  Plain and simple : a woman's journey to the Amish.
San Francisco, Harper & Row, c1989,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 152pp. 21 cm. 0062500589.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 26862
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BENTON, KITTY.  Classic Designs for Today's Active Children. Illustrated, step-by-step instructions, patterns, and techniques for sewing daytime, nighttime, and partytime clothes for busy boys and girls.
New York, William Morrow & Co., c1985, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition; gray boards lightly soiled. Oversize. 195 p., illus. 0688056849. Step-by-step instructions, patterns, and techniques for sewing. clothes for busy boys and girls.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1436] Book number: 29988
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BILLIG, FRITZ.  Public Auction sale #53, February 27 to March 2, 1974.
Jamaica, N.Y., 1974,. Softcover. Very good condition. 56p. Illus. catalogue of philatelic sale
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 482] Book number: 29968
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BLAKE, JOHN PERCY & RIVEIRS-HOPKINS, ALFRED EDWARD,.  Le Meuble Anglais des Tudors aux Stuarts, par J.-P. Blake et. A.-E. Reveirs-Hopkins; traduction de Roger de Félice.
Paris, Hachette, c1923,. Hardcover. Very good condition, in 3/4 marbled calf. vii, [1], 111, [1] p. col. front., 64 pl. on 32 l. 19 cm.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 31321
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BLAKEMORE, KENNETH & ANDREWS, GORDON.  Collecting Gems and Decorative Stones Foyle Handbook series.
London, W. & G. Foyle, [1973], Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. 80 p.
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 671] Book number: 29332
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

BLANDFORD, PERCY W.  Knots & splices [by] Percy W. Blandford.
New York, Arc Books, 1965,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 79pp. 18 cm.
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 671] Book number: 31571
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

SUNSET BOOKS.  Furniture You Can Make.
Menlo Park, CA, Lane Publishing, [1974], 8th printing. Softcover. Very good condition. 95 p., illus. 0376011726.
USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 765] Book number: 25900
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

182 titles found on 8 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Brookline Village Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005