next page  
   Brookline Village Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 392, Readville, MA 02137 USA. Phone: 1-617-361-7100, Fax: 1-617-361-7100
books@compuserve.com

Cookery

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 512 title(s) on 21 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Chicken & poultry made easy.
London, Marshall Cavendish, c1979,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. Folio, 96pp. : col ill. ; 30cm. 085685154X.
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 38015
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Chinese Recipes with Demostrative Pictures Easy-to-Follow Steps.
Hong Kong, [197-?],. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. Cover title, 104p., illus., bilingual edition in English and Chinese.
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 38203
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Favourite Recipes from Europe.
London, Marshall Cavendish, c1994,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. Folio, 142p. 1854357166.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 38031
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  No Salt Needed Cookbook Rodale's High Health Cookbook Series
Emmaus, PA, Rodale Press, c1982,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 96p.
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 37852
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  Thoughts for good eating.
Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1975,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 310pp. 22 cm. 0395218918.
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 25122
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

  The Wholefood Cookbook.
New York, Gallery Books, [1984],. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. Folio, 160p. 0831794100.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 37996
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ABEHSERA, MICHEL.  Cooking for life; a guide for the well-being of man.
Binghamton, N.Y., Swan House, 1970,. Hardcover. Good condition, gift inscription on endpaper. viii, 364 p. 25 cm.
USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 785] Book number: 37761
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ACKART, ROBERT.  The Hundred Menu Chicken Cookbook.
New York, Grosset & Dunlap, c1972, Book Club ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 180p., illus.
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 22776
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ADAMS, CHARLOTTE & TOWNSEND, DORIS MCFERRAN.  The family cookbook: dessert. Special consultant: Alvin Kerr.
New York, Holt, c1972,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 303p., illus.,24 cm. 0030913829. Illus. by Helen Federico. Photography by Arie deZanger
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 25089
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ADAMS, JANE & STEWART, JILLIAN.  France and Its Cuisine.
New York, Mallard Press, c1991,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. Folio, 144p. 0792452275.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 37989
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

AGNEW, MARGARET CHASON.  The Southern living microwave cookbook.
Birmingham, Ala., Oxmoor House, c1988,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 266pp. 29 cm. 0848707257.
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 37987
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

UNITED STATES. DEPT. OF AGRICULTURE.  What’s to eat? : And other questions kids ask about food. The United States Department of Agriculture yearbook ; 1979
Washington, DC, U.S. Govt. Print. Off., 1979,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. 142 p. : illus. ; 28 cm. Covers the history of food and eating, the production of food, smart shopping, nutritional aspects of food, food habits of people in other countries, and foods of the future. Includes activities and directions for starting a garden.
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 38241
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

AHERN, NELL GILES.  The Flavour of Concord : Menus and Traditions of an Historic Town.
Concord, Mass., Garden Club of Concord, 1974, 10th printing. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, comb binding. 197p.
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 37878
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

AMERICAN AIRLINES.  A Taste of Something Special.
[New York], c1996,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition, spiral binding. unpaged (19 leaves + ads).
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 37184
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ALBRIGHT, NANCY.  The Rodale cookbook. Photography by T. L. Gettings and Robert Griffith.
Emmaus, Pa., Rodale Press, c1973,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 486p., illus. 24 cm. 0878570713.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 25090
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ALDRICH, FLORENCE H.  The 21st century cookbook.
Hollywood, Calif., Ermine Publishers, c1978,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 619pp. 29 cm. 0893430269.
USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 38003
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ALGERT, SUSAN J.  The UCSD healthy diet for diabetes : a comprehensive nutritional guide and cookbook.
Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1990, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 373pp. 24 cm. 039549477X.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 37959
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ALLEN, LUCY G.  A Book of Hors D'Oeuvre.
Boston, Little, Brown & Co., 1949,. Hardcover. Good condition. 141 p.
USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 785] Book number: 27403
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ALLEN, LUCY G.  A Book of Hors D'Oeuvre.
Boston, Little, Brown & Co., c1941, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 141 p.
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 27404
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

CULINARY INSTITUTE OF AMERICA.  From our kitchens.
New York, Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1993,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 284pp. 21 cm. 0442017669.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 27527
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

AMERICAN CAN CO., NEW YORK.  Wartime Recipes from Canned Foods.
New York, [194-?],. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 26p.
USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 785] Book number: 38121
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ANDERS, NEDDA CASSON.  Casserole Specialties.
New York, Gramercy Publishing, c1955,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 128 p.
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 27361
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ANDERSON, FREDERICK O.  How to grow herbs for gourmet cooking, including 100 recipes from 25 countries, by Frederick O. Anderson.
New York, Hawthorn Books, c1967,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 280pp. 22 cm.
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 37785
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ANTOLINI, HOLLY LYMAN, EDITOR.  Sunset Seafood Cook Book.
Menlo Park, CA, Lane Publishing Co., c1981, 1987 printing. Softcover. Very good condition. 128p, illus. 0376025875.
USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 785] Book number: 23360
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

ARBIT, NAOMI & TURNER, JUNE.  Ideals Quick and Delicious Gourmet Cookbook.
Milwaukee, Wisc,, Ideals Publishing Corp., c1979,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 224pp. 089542973X.
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 37865
    Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books.

512 titles found on 21 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Brookline Village Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005