| next page |
| Brookline Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 170 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Herders Standard Lexikon, farbig. Mit vielen farbigen Abbildungen und Hinweisen für das praktische Leben. Freiburg, Verlag Herder, 1959-1961,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 3 vols., illus. USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3919] Book number: 28967 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Hostetter's Illustrated United States Almanac 1897. Pittsburgh, The Hostetter Company, [1896],. Pamphlet. Very good condition. 36p. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 29936 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Dictionary. Springfield, MA., Merriam-Webster, c1998, Tenth edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j., previous owner's name on fore-edge. 1559p. 0877797099. USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 785] Book number: 39993 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Parkers' Almanac for the year of Our Lord 1836 . . . Troy, Published by W.S, Parker & Son, [1835],. Pamphlet. Very good condition. 36p. USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 29308 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| A Stratford Printing Press. Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co. 1927,. Unbound. Very good condition, unstitched in chipped wrappers. 8 p., illus. Printed at the Shakespeare Head Press USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 38878 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Tuttle's Almanac for 1836 . . . Troy, Printed & Published by N. Tuttle, [1835],. Pamphlet. Very good condition. 36p. USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2454] Book number: 29309 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The world reference encyclopedia. Foreword by Professor J. K. Galbraith. London, Octopus Books, c1979,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 256pp. 31cm. 0706407326. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 30283 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ADAMS, RAMON F. (RAMON FREDERICK). Six-guns and saddle leather : a bibliography of books and pamphlets on Western outlaws and gunmen. Mineola, N.Y., Dover Publications, c1998,. Softcover. Very good condition. 808pp. 21 cm. 0486400352. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 23563 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ADLER, ELMER. Breaking into Print, being a compilation of papers wherein each of a select group of authors tells of the difficulties of authoirship & how such trials are met . . . New York, Simon and Schuster, 1937,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 2 p. l., vii-x, 196 p., 1 l. illus., facsims. 24 cm. USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2454] Book number: 35695 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| AHEARN, ALLEN. Book collecting : the book of first books. Rockville, Md., Quill & Brush, 1986,. Paperback. Very good condition. 255pp. 22 cm. 0961049472. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 33133 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ALLEN, ANSON. Allen's New-England almanac, for the year of Our Lord 1814. Hartford, Ct, Printed and sold by Peter B.Gleason & co., [1813],. Pamphlet. Good condition, margins shipped & worn. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1474] Book number: 29282 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ALLEN, ROBERT L. (ROBERT LIVINGSTON). English grammars and English grammar [by] Robert L. Allen A Paideia book New York, Scribner, 1972,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. 253pp. 24 cm. 0684127202. USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 39580 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America, v. 67, no. 1, Jan.-March 1973. New York, 1973,. Softcover. Very good condition. 105p. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29644 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America, v. 67, no. 2, Apr.-June 1973. New York, 1973,. Softcover. Very good condition. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29645 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America, v. 67, no. 3, Jul.-Sept. 1973. New York, 1973,. Softcover. Very good condition. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29646 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America, v. 67, no. 4, Oct.-Dec. 1973. New York, 1973,. Softcover. Very good condition. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29647 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America, v. 68, no. 2, Apr.-June 1974. New York, 1977,. Softcover. Very good condition. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29649 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America, v. 69, no.1, Jan.-Mar. 1975. New York, 197,. Softcover. Very good condition. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29652 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America, v. 69, no. 2, Apr.-June 1975. New York, 1975,. Softcover. Very good condition. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29653 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America, v. 69, no.3, July-Sept. 1975. New York, 1975,. Softcover. Very good condition. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29654 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America, v. 69, no. 4, Oct.-Dec. 1975. New York, 1975,. Softcover. Very good condition. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29655 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America, v. 70, no. 1, Jan.-Mar. 1976. New York, 1976,. Softcover. Very good condition. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29656 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America, v. 70, no.3, July-Sept. 1976. New York, 1976,. Softcover. Very good condition. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29657 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America, v. 70, no. 4, Oct.-Dec. 1976. New York, 1976,. Softcover. Very good condition. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29658 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America, v. 71, no. 1, Jan.-Mar. 1977. New York, 1977,. Softcover. Very good condition. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29659 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Brookline Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005