| next page |
| Brookline Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 514 title(s) on 21 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Art in America, Vol. 48, No. 3, 1960 [The Precisionists]. New York, Art in America, 1960,. Hardcover. Good condition; covers worn, rebacked with cloth tape. Oversize.152 p., illus. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 987] Book number: 28962 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| British sporting painting, 1650-1850 : [catalogue of an exhibition held at the] Hayward Gallery, London, 13 December-23 February 1975, Leicestershire Museum and Art Gallery, Leicester, 8 March-6 April 1975, Walker Art Gallery, Liverpool, 25 April-25 May 1 London, Arts Council of Great Britain, 1974,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. 160 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 27 cm. 0728700379. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1485] Book number: 38883 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Camille Pissarro Great Masters series London, Park Lane, c1993,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 30p.+ col. plates. 1856275124. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1485] Book number: 29941 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Chinese Exhibition : A Pictorial Record of the Exhibition of Archaeological Finds of the People's Republic of China. Kansas City, Nelson Gallery - Atkins Museum, c1975,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. Folio, unpaged illus. catalogue. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 987] Book number: 31438 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Clip Art Decorative Borders. Cincinnati, North Light Books, c1994,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. 0891345558. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 498] Book number: 39294 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Drawings & Oil Sketches by P. P. Rubens from American Collections. Cambridge, Mass., Fogg Art Museum, c1956,. SOFTCOVER. Fair condition, closed tear in left margin. 42p., 32 plates. USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 791] Book number: 38775 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| An Exhibition of Paintings, Bozzetti and Drawings by Giovanni Battista Gaulli called Il Baciccio . . . in Allen Memorial Art Museum Bulletin, v. 24, no. 2, Winter 1967. Oberlin, Ohio, Dept. of Art, Oberlin College, [1967,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. 139p. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 987] Book number: 38806 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| BIBLE. O.T. FIVE SCROLLS. HEBREW. 1984. The Five Scrolls : Hebrew texts, English translations, introductions, and new liturgies. Translations edited by Albert H. Friedlander ; introductions co-edited by Herbert Bronstein and Albert H. Friedlander ; liturgies edited by Herbert Bronstein ; resear New York, CCAR Press, 1984, 1st ed. thus. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. Folio 323p., illus. by Leonard Baskin. 0916694801. USD 83.30 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 7407] Book number: 011329 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| French Primitives of the XVth Century. Paris, Éditions du chêne, 1950,. Hardcover. Ex-library, Good condition, in tattered portfolio. 4 p., 8 plates. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1485] Book number: 28712 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| German masters of the nineteenth century : paintings and drawings from the Federal Republic of Germany. New York, Metropolitan Musem of Art, [1981],. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. 280 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 30 cm. 0870992643. Published in connection with an exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, from May 2-July 5, 1981, and at the Art Gallery of Ontario, Canada, from August 1-October 11, 1981 USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2472] Book number: 38817 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| The Massachusetts Review, vol. V, no. 1, Autumn 1963. Amherst, Mass., 1963,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. 196p. Includes Portraits of Artists by Leonard Baskin, eighteen reproductions and a wood engraving USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1974] Book number: 39496 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Parergon. Evansville, Ind., Mead Johnson & Co., c1942, Second edition. Softcover. Good condition, edges worn. 96p., illus. Catalogue of the American Physicians Art Association USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1485] Book number: 30027 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Pierre Auguste Renoir Great Masters series London, Park Lane, c1993,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 30p.+ col. plates. 1856275426. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1485] Book number: 29998 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Post-Impressionism : Cross-currents in European and American Painting, 1880 - 1906. Washington, DC, National Gallery of Art, 1980, Second edition, revised. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. 248p. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 38882 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Silva rerum : miesiecznik Towarzystwa Milo´sników Ksiazki w Krakowie. pod redakcja Wladyslawa Klugera. Tom 1 [-3]. Kraków, Drukiem W.L. Anczyca i Spólki, 1925-1927,. Hardcover. Very good condition. illus., tipped in plates. USD 111.10 [Appr.: EURO 74.75 | £UK 66.75 | JP¥ 9879] Book number: 28937 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Tapisserie de la reine Mathilde / Queen Matilda's tapestry ; retraçant en 57 scènes les principales perripeties du "Conquest d'Engleterre." Edition absolument complète, exécuteé au moyen de photographies directes de l'original. Traduction littéra Bayeux, R. Deslandes, [1910?],. Softcover. Ex-library, fair condition, edges chipped, in taped boards. [58] p., 29 leaves of plates : ill., 29 x 39 cm.. At head of title: Bibliotheque de Bayeux. Bayeux library. USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2472] Book number: 30884 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| Treasures from the bronze age of China : an exhibition from the People's Republic of China. New York, Ballantine Books, 1980,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. 192p., illus. 28 cm. 0345290518. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 987] Book number: 31448 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ABBE, DOROTHY. William Addison Dwiggins : A Talk Delivered to the Bookbuilders of Boston, April MCMLXXIII. Boston, Boston Public Library, 1974,. PAMPHLET. Very good condition. 24p. USD 17.80 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1583] Book number: 31609 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ADAMS, STEVEN. The Arts & Crafts Movement. North Dighton, Mass., Jerome Goldstein Press, [1996],. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. Folio, 128p., illus. 1572151757. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1974] Book number: 24271 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ADAMS, SCOTT. Dogbert's top secret management handbook. New York, HarperBusiness, c1996,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 22 cm. 0887307884. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 987] Book number: 29900 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ADAMS, RUTH. Pennsylvania Dutch Art The American Arts Library New York, World Publishing Co., c1950, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition. 64p., illus. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 987] Book number: 33262 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ADDAMS, CHARLES. My Crowd. New York, Simon and Schuster, c1990,. Softcover. Very good condition. 96pp. 0671778129. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 987] Book number: 29902 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ADDISON, JULIA DE WOLF. The Art of the National Gallery. A Critical Survey of the Schools and Painters . . . in the British Collection The Art Galleries of Europe series. Boston, L. C. Page & Co., [1909], 3rd printing. Hardcover. Good condition in faded blue buckram w/ gilt decorations. 389p., illus. Binding designed by Amy Sacker. USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1974] Book number: 009857 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ADDISON, JULIA DE WOLF. The Art of the National Gallery. A Critical Survey of the Schools and Painters . . . in the British Collection The Art Galleries of Europe series. Boston, L. C. Page & Co., [1909], 2nd printing. Hardcover. Good condition in faded green buckram w/ gilt decorations, lacking original frontispiece. 389p., illus. (frontispiece in facsimle) Binding designed by Amy Sacker. USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 987] Book number: 31185 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. | ||
| ALGOUD, HENRI. Les Tapisseries du Musée de l'ancien archevêché a Aix-en-Provence. Marseille, F. Detaille, [193-?],. Softcover. Good condition, backstrip worn & chipped. 44p., illus. USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1485] Book number: 29981 Click here to order or inquire at Brookline Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Brookline Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brookline Village Books 2005