Antiquariaat Brinkman, sinds 1954: Veilingcatalogus
found: 40 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AUCTION CATALOGUE. CORNILL-d'ORVILLE.
Katalog der berühmten Albrecht Dürer Sammlung des verst. Herrn H.A. Cornill-d'Orville.
Frankfurt a.M., Gutekunst und Prestel, 1900. 4to. x, 37 pp. Mit 7 (gef.) Tafeln. Broschiert. (Umschl. besch.; Rücken überklebt) / With 7 (4 double-page) plates. Sewn. (wrappers damaged; spine repaired)
Antiquariaat BrinkmanProfessional seller
Book number: 139841
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.84 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 4711]
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

AUCTION CATALOGUE. GRAF SIEGMUND ADELMANN.
Sammlung Graf Adelmann. Gemälde alter Meister des 15.-18. Jhrh; mittelalterliche und renaissance-Bildwerke in Holz, Elfenbein usw.; Kunstgegenstände [..].; Dosen; Textilien; Möbel [..], Uhrensammlung (Taschen- und Tischuhren der Renaissance, des Barock, Rokoko, Louis XVI, Empire; Standuhren). Einl. v. O. von Falke.
Berlin, Paul Cassirer & Hugo Helbing, 1927. 4to. 136 pp. (= 1010 lots). Mit 56 Tafeln. Broschiert. (Rücken überklebt; Umschl. besch.; wasserfleckig und -wellig)
Book number: 141171
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.57 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 4038]
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

AUCTION CATALOGUE: ANKERSMIT.
Catalogue des collections de Tableaux modernes, dessins, publications illustrées et autres, bocaux, verres, meubles et antiquités, de Monsieur Jacob Ankersmit [..]. Le Mardi 24 Janvier 1905.
Amsterdam, C.F. Roos, 1905. Folio. 95 pp. With 27 plates (reproductions of paintings by J. Israels; J. en W. Maris; H.W. Mesdag and others). Sewn. (wrappers sl.smudgy; label of Rijksmuseum on the inside of the back cover).
¶ Catalogue of the private collection of Jacob Ankersmit, one of the founders (and first chairman) of the Rembrandt Association (1883): "In de 19de eeuw vond een ware uittocht plaats van Nederlandse topkunst. In 1883 kwam de vermaarde tekeningencollectie ‘de Vos’ op de veiling. De musea hadden geen aankoopbudget, maar dankzij de oprichting van de Vereniging Rembrandt [op intitiatief van kunstvrienden van Jacob de Vos uit Arte et Amicitia: Carl Schöffer, Jacob Ankersmit en Charles Rochussen] kon een groot aantal belangrijke tekeningen voor Nederland behouden worden."(Website Amsterdammuseum, en: D.Carasso (red.), Helden van het vaderland. Onze geschiedenis in 19de-eeuwse taferelen verbeeld, p.15-16)
Book number: 129763
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 53.28 | £UK 42.75 | JP¥ 8412]
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

AUCTION CATALOGUE. WURFBAIN, J.
Catalogue des tableaux et aquarelles modernes, formant la collection de feu M. J. Wurfbain et d'autres provenances.
Amsterdam, C.F. Roos & Cie, 1916. in-4. [29] pp. With frontisp. and 5 plates. Wrappers. (wrappers a bit unfresh; sl.used copy)
¶ No. 1-30 coll. Wurfbain (3x W.Maris, 1x Mauve; 31-55: mixed provenance. The sale commenced on 4 April.
Book number: 137814
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.97 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 5047]
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

AUCTION CATALOGUE. HOOGENDIJK, M.-C.
Catalogue des tableaux anciens dépendant des collections formées par M.-C. Hoogendijk de la Haye.
Amsterdam, Muller, 1912. in4. [vi], 34 pp. With 21 plates. Wrappers.
¶ At this auction were sold: works of oa. Pieter Brueghel jr, Jacob de Gheyn, Jan van Goyen, van Ostade, Rubens, Jan Steen, David Teniers jr, etc.
¶ Collection of the early-modern art of eccentric Dutch art collector Cornelis Hoogendijk (1866-1911). Next to these older works, Hoogendijk's collection included 30 Cézanne's and 'a large batch of Van Goghs'. His collection was dispersed in the years after his admission to an asylum in 1900. Part of the collection was gifted to the Rijksmuseum. (see ao. Henkels, Cézanne en Van Gogh in het Rijksmuseum voor Moderne Kunst in Amsterdam: de collectie van Cornelis Hoogendijk (1866-1911), in: Bulletin Rijksmuseum 1993; and Assante et al., Cézanne to Picasso: Ambroise Vollard, Patron of the Avant-garde).
Book number: 138895
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.95 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 7571]
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

AUCTION CATALOGUE. BOTTELIER-LASQUIN, G.
Catalogue des dessin, gouaches, pastels du XVe siècl au milieu du XIXe siècle et principalement de l'École Française du XVIIe siècle, composant la collection de Georges B.-Lasquin,
Paris, chez Georges Petit, 1928. in-4. 135 pp. (avec 44 planches). Broché. (lég. usée; annot.au crayon sur couv.; cachet sur titre)
Book number: 138902
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

AUCTION CATALOGUE. DREESMANN, W.J.R. & le BARON de WIJKERSLOOTH de WEERDESTEYN.
Catalogue des tableaux, anciens et modernes, antiquités, aquarelles, estampes, gravures, meubles, horloge-gaine [etc., etc.] de diverses provenances, e.a. de feu W.J.R. Dreesmann, et de la collection du K.L.C.M.I. Baron de Wijkerslooth de Weerdesteyn.
Amsterdam, Fr. Müller (dir.: B.F.M. Mensing), 1960. 4to. [iv], 52 pp. Met 20 platen. Ingenaaid. (omslag iets gebruikt en geschaafd). - Platen: werk van oa. Breitner, Jan Sluijters, Nicolaas Maes, Jan Toorop.
¶ "La vente aura lieu à Amsterdam les: 6, 7, et 8 décembre 1960."
Book number: 143540
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.62 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 6730]
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

AUCTION CATALOGUE W.J.R. DREESMANN, W.J.R. .
Deuxième catalogue de la collection de feu W.J.R. Dreesmann. Tableaux, dessins, miniaturesm, bréviare, argenteries, meubles [etc., etc.].
Amsterdam , Fr. Müller (dir.: B.F.M. Mensing), 1960. 4to. [iv], 24 pp. Met 8 platen. Ingenaaid. "La vente aura lieu à Amsterdam les: 22-25 mars 1960."
Book number: 143541
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

AUCTION CATALOGUE. VERVEER, E.[= Elchanon Leonardus?]
Faïence de Delft, décor blue, polychrome et doré. Collection E. Verveer de Paris.
Amsterdam, F. Muller & Cie, 1924. in-4. [iv], 14 pp. With 10 plates. Sewn. (wrappers very foxed, and with coloured pencil underlining)
¶ Numbers 400 till 540.
Book number: 137815
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 5889]
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

AUCTION CATALOGUE. MÜHLEN, O.von zur.
Katalog einer reichhaltigen Sammlung von Handzeichnungen und Aquarellen berühmter Meister aller Schulen des XV. bis XX. Jahrhunderts, aus dem Nachlasse des Herrn Oscar von zur Mühlen, St. Petersburg, und aus anderem Besitz. [..]
Berlin, Amsler & Ruthardt, 1912. Folio. [iv], 82 Ss. Mit 16 Tafeln. Halbleinen.
¶ "Versteigerung zu Berlin, Mittwoch den 5. bis Freitag den 7. Juni 1912."
¶ "Zahlreiche und kostbare Arbeiten von Berghem, Breughel, Carracci, Chodowiecki, Correggio, Dusart, Goyen, Hollar, Molyn, Ostade, Rowlandson, Rubens [..]"
Book number: 129619
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

AUCTION CATALOGUE: HOYTEMA, Theo van.
Het nagelaten werk van Theo van Hoytema. Catalogus der schilderijen, aquarellen, lithographiën, enz.
Amsterdam, F. Muller & Cie, 1917. Gr. 8vo. 37 pp. With 3 plates (6 ills.). Sewn. (wrappers sl. used and spotted)
¶ Auction date: 14 November, Doelenstraat 16-18 Amsterdam. Incorporates a short characterisation of the man and his work.
Book number: 137813
€  65.00 [Appr.: US$ 69.26 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 10936]
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

AUCTION CATALOGUE. NARDUS, LÉON.
L'oeuvre de Léonardus Nardus. Tableaux et dessins cédés par lui à la Croix Rouge Française et Belge.
Amsterdam, Muller, 1917. Gr. in-8. 12 pp. Avec 10 planches. Broché.
Book number: 138892
€  38.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.49 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 6393]
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

AUCTION CATALOGUE.
Catalogue d'une vente de tableaux anciens, contenant de belles oeuvres de Brouwer, Cuyp, van Goyen, Dirk Hals, van Musscher, Rubens, Steen, Teniers, ainsi qu'une série interéssante de vues anciennes d'Amsterdam.
Amsterdam, Muller, 1909. in-4. [ii], 32 pp. Avec 9 planches. Broché. (Vente: le 30 novembre 1909)
Book number: 138901
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.31 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 3365]
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

AUCTION CATALOGUE.
Catalogue d'une collection importante de costumes militaires français et étrangers, de costumes civils. Recueils, suites, estampes détachées, aquarelles, livres illustrées [..]. Première partie.
Paris, LeClerc, 1910. 255 pp. Demi-toile privé.
Book number: 143187
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

AUCTION CATALOGUE.
Moderne schilderijen en aquarellen. I: Collectie H.L. Klein, Amsterdam, waarbij een reeks werken van G.H. Breitner; II: Collectie P.J. Minderop, Rotterdam, meesterwerken van David Bles, Bakker Korff, Meissonier, Ziem, Munkacsy, Ronner e.a. III: Collectie J.L. Koch, Rotterdam, werken van de Haagsche School, e.a. IV: verschillende collecties.
Amsterdam, Mensing & Zn, 1931. 4to. 16 pp., en 16 platen. Ingenaaid. (rug wat besch.; omslag vlekkig) - werken van A. Allebé (5), N. Bastert (5), Breitner (33), David Bles (6), G.W. Dysselhof (1), Fantin-Latour (1), Jacob Maris (4), Mauve (10), Suze Robertson (1), Geo Poggenbeek (5), W.B. Tholen (3), J.H. Weissenbruch (1), J.H. Wijsmuller (4), en anderen.
¶ 113 nrs. coll. Klein; 22 nrs. coll. Minderop; 32 nrs. coll. Koch; (39 nrs. zonder provenance).
Book number: 138391
€  32.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.1 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 5384]
Catalogue: Veilingcatalogus

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page