| Books On The Boulevard | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14 |
| ANATI, EMMANUEL Camonica Valley New York, Alfred A. Knopf Books 1961, First Edition, Hardcover. . . Fine/Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 6474 Click here to order or inquire at Books On The Boulevard. | ||
| BAUMANN, HANS The Caves of the Great Hunters New York, Pantheon 1955, Third Edition, Hardcover. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Fine/Very Good. DJ sunned. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 9566 Click here to order or inquire at Books On The Boulevard. | ||
| COTTRELL, LEONARD Realms of Gold, a Journey in Search of the Mycenaeans NY, New York Graphic Society 1963, First Edition, Hardcover. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Very Good/Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 451 Click here to order or inquire at Books On The Boulevard. | ||
| FORSDYKE, JOHN Greece Before Homer: Ancient Chronology and Mythology New York, Norton 1957, First, Hard Cover. . Boards lightly bowed. Dustjacket show water damage, visible on inner covers. Boards, text not affected; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 25111 Click here to order or inquire at Books On The Boulevard. | ||
| GRAVES, ROBERT Lucan Pharsalia: Dramatic Episodes of the New York, Penguin 1957, First Thus, Hardcover. . Preceded by paperback edition. Clean, unmarked pages and tight binding.; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 26013 Click here to order or inquire at Books On The Boulevard. | ||
| HABERLY, LLOYD Pliny's Natural History: An Account By a Roman of What the Romans Knew and Did and Valued New York, Ungar 1957, Reprint, Hardcover. . Dustjacket heavily rubbed, water-stain to spine, now contained within mylar cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 24645 Click here to order or inquire at Books On The Boulevard. | ||
| HARPUR, JAMES Revelations : The Medieval World (Reference Bks. ) New York, Ny, U. S. A., Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1995, First Edition, Hardcover. . 0805041400 . Fine/Fine in Slipcase. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 14706 Click here to order or inquire at Books On The Boulevard. | ||
| KANELLOPOULOS, PANAYOTIS Athens: The Little Art Book New York, Knorr & Hirth Verlag GMBH 1964, First, Hard Cover. . Edgetears now contained in mylar cover. Color Photos.; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 28396 Click here to order or inquire at Books On The Boulevard. | ||
| LACEY, W. ; WILSON, B. Res Publica: Roman Politics and Society According to Cicero Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U. S. A., Focus Information Group 1978, Reprint, paperback. . 0906515092 4to 11" - 13" tall. As New. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 23110 Click here to order or inquire at Books On The Boulevard. | ||
| LANDELS, J. G. Engineering in the Ancient World New York, Univ. of California Press 1978, Tenth Edition, Hardcover. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Fine/Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 6907 Click here to order or inquire at Books On The Boulevard. | ||
| VAN LOON, HENDRIK WILLEM Ancient Man: The Beginnings of Civilizations New York, Modern Library , Reprint, Hard Cover. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 24032 Click here to order or inquire at Books On The Boulevard. | ||
| ROMER, JOHN Valley of the Kings New York, Ny, U. S. A., Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1989, Reprint, Hardcover. . 0805009930 . Fine/Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 15694 Click here to order or inquire at Books On The Boulevard. | ||
| SAMIVEL The Glory of Greece New York, Thames & Hudson 1959, First Edition, Hardcover. . Translated by Stuart Gilbert & James Emmons. Owner's name on ffep. Very Good/Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 14731 Click here to order or inquire at Books On The Boulevard. | ||
| SCHRIRE, CARMEN (EDITOR) Past and Present in the Hunter Gatherers Saint Louis, Mo, U. S. A., Elsevier Science & Technology Books 1984, First Edition, Hard Cover. . 0126291802 4to 11" - 13" tall. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 20183 Click here to order or inquire at Books On The Boulevard. |
| Books On The Boulevard Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books On The Boulevard 2005