| next page |
| Hay on Wye Bookbuyers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 35 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| SYNDICAT NATIONAL DES ANTIQUAIRES ET NEGOCIANTS EN OBJETS D'ART, TABLEAUX ANCIENS ET MODERNES Les Antiquaires Decorateurs Joailliers Orfevres Au Grand Palais. IXe Biennale Internationale Paris 21 Septembre - 8 Octobre 1978 Paris, Syndicat National Des Antiquaires et Negociants En Objets D'Art, Tableaux Anciens et Modernes. 1978, 1st.ed. Blue Cloth, Gilt, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Hardback, 1st.ed. 4to. very well illustrated. blue cloth, gilt. edges sl.rubbed. edge of top & bottom front board sl.bumped. vg+. 745pp. Text in French. Very Heavy Book - Extra Postage Will Apply. vg+. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: H1470 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| BATEMAN, ROBERT A New Look at Stamps London, Stanley Paul & Co. 1966, 2nd Imp. Green Cloth, White Lettering, 8vo [8x5.5"]. Hardback, 2nd imp. illustrated. d/w (1cm tear at base of front cover and writing on inside of flap). green cloth, white lettering. vg+. 111pp. vg+/vg+. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: H1982 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S The 19th Century Interior. 25th February 1999 London, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 1999, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Card Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Auction Catalogue, 1st.ed. 4to. well illustrated. orig.glossy card wraps. vg+. 190pp. vg+. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: H1645 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S Ashwell Lodge Oakham Rutland. 1 July 1996 London, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 1996, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Card Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Auction Catalogue, 1st.ed. 4to. very well illustrated. orig.glossy card covers. covers sl.creased. some annotation. vg. 102pp. Vg to vg+. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: H1674 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S Christie's Magazine Jan/Feb 2001 London, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 2001, 1st.ed. Orig.wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Magazine, 1st.ed. 4to. well illustrated. orig.glossy wraps. edges sl.rubbed. crease to front cover. vg+. 128pp. Vg to vg+. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.79 | JP¥ 498] Book number: H1038 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S Christie's Magazine March/April 2000. The Lagerfeld Collection. London, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 2000, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Magazine, 1st.ed. 4to. well illustrated. orig.glossy wraps. very sl.dog-eared. vg+. 140pp. vg+. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.79 | JP¥ 498] Book number: H1105 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S End of Season Fine Wines. 16 and 17 December 1999 London, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 1999, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Card Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Auction Catalogue, 1st.ed. 4to. very well illustrated. orig.glossy card wraps. vg+. 104pp. vg+. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: H1652 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S Exceptional Motor Cars and Automobilia. At the Jack Barclay Showroom, Nine Elms, London. 24 July 2000 London, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 2000, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Card Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Auction Catalogue, 1st.ed. 4to. very well illustrated. orig.glossy card wraps. vg+. 102pp. Fair to Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: H1656 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S (AMSTERDAM) Furniture, Clocks, Carpets, Sculpture and Works of Art. 28 Septembr 1999 Amsterdam, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 1999, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Auction Catalogue, 1st.ed. 4to. well illustrated (cold.ills). orig.glossy wraps. vg+. 209pp. vg+. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: H1076 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S Furniture, Carpets and Works of Art from Three English Country Houses. 7 September 1998 London, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 1998, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Card Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Auction Catalogue, 1st.ed. 4to. very well illustrated. orig.glossy card wraps. vg+. 102pp. vg+. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: H1667 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S Musical Instruments 20th November 1996 London, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 1996, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Card Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Auction Catalogue, 1st.ed. 4to. well illustrated. orig.glossy card wraps. vg+. 54pp. vg+. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: H1463 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S Objects of Vertu, Miniatures and Icons. 14 December 1999 London, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 1999, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Card Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Auction Catalogue, 1st.ed. 4to. very well illustrated. orig.glossy card wraps. vg+. 37pp. vg+. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: H1660 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S Picture Frames. 20 December 1999 London, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 1999, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Card Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Auction Catalogue, 1st.ed. 4to. very well illustrated. orig.glossy card wraps. vg+. 43pp. vg+. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: H1657 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S The Roosevelt Era: Selections From The Private Collections of Franklin & Eleanor Roosevelt and Family. 14 & 15 February 2001 New York, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 2001, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Auction Catalogue, 1st.ed. 4to. well illustrated. 1" closed tear to rear cover. fep sl.creased. vg+. 337pp. Heavy Book - Extra postage May Apply. vg+. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: H1069 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S Scientific and Engineering Works of Art, Medical Instruments and Models. 7 June 2001 London, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 2001, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Card Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Auction Catalogue, 1st.ed. 4to. very well illustrated. orig.glossy card wraps. vg+. 87pp. Vg. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: H1658 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S The Ski Sale. 22 February 2001 London, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 2001, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Card Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Auction Catalogue, 1st.ed. 4to. very well illustrated. orig.glossy card wraps. some annotation (circles around numbers, ticks etc.). vg+. 68pp. vg+. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: H1649 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S The Ski Sale. 24 February 2000 London, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 2000, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Card Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Auction Catalogue, 1st.ed. 4to. very well illustrated. orig.glossy card wraps. vg+. 81pp. vg+. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: H1653 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S Toys and Dolls. 17 February 2000 and 24 February 2000 London, Christie, Manson & Woods Limited. 2000, 1st.ed. Orig.glossy Wraps, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Auction Catalogue, 1st.ed. 4to. well illustrated. orig.glossy wraps. vg+ to nr.fine. no pagination. vg+ to Nr.fine. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: H1309 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CONNOISSEUR The Connoisseur Complete Encyclopedia of Antiques London, Peerage Books. 1975. 704 pages, more than 1300 illustrations, completely revised edition. A heavy book, extra postage necessary. Very Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: jr133 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| CURTIS, TONY Lyle: There's a Fortune in Your Attic: A Price Guide to Thousands of Items of Unexpected Value That You May Have in Your Own Home Right Now! Each Item Illustrated. London, Lyle. 1995, 1st.ed. (ISBN: 0862481589) Paperback, 8vo [8x5.5"]. Paperback, 1st.ed. well illustrated. p/b. vg+. 512pp. vg+. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: H1531 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| BAUDOT; EBERLE ET AL. Flea Markets in Europe New Jersey, Chartwell Books. 1982, 1st.ed. (ISBN: 0890094993) Brown Cloth, Brown Lettering, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Hardback, 1st.ed. 4to. well illustrated. d/w (small closed tears at edges). light brown cloth, dark brown lettering. vg+. 158pp. vg+/vg+ (sl.ragged at edges). GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: H1533 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| FEILD, RACHAEL Antiques: Pocket Price Guide London, Guinness. 1986, 1st.ed. (ISBN: 0851124747) Laminated Boards, Sm.slim 8vo [6x3"]. Hard Back, 1st.ed. sm.slim 8vo. over 600 photos. laminated boards. vg+. 288pp. vg+. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.79 | JP¥ 498] Book number: H944 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| KELLEY, AUSTIN P. The Anatomy of Antiques: A Collector's Guide London, Nelson. 1974, 1st.ed. (ISBN: 0171490320) Cream Cloth, Gilt, 4to [12.5x9.75"]. Hardback, 1st.ed. 4to. well illustrated. d/w (sl.rubbed at edges with small nicks). cream cloth, gilt. vg+. 189pp. Heavy Book - Extra Postage May Apply. vg+/vg+ (edges Sl.rubbed). GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: H1693 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| MARKHAM, CHRISTOPHER A. (EDITED AND EXTENDED BY) Chaffers' Hand Book to Hall Marks on Gold and Silver Plate. With Revised Tables of Annual Dat Letters Employed in the Assay Offices of England, Scotland and Ireland. London, Reeves and Turner. 1897, 1st.thus. Green Cloth, Gilt, Sm.8vo [7.5x5"]. Hardback, 1st.thus. sm.8vo. tissue-protected frontispiece. green cloth, gilt. edges rubbed. corners sl.bumped. front hinge cracked. vg to vg+. 82pp. vg+. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: H623 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. | ||
| GRAND PALAIS Les Antiquaires Avec Les Decorateurs et La Haute Joaillerie De France Au Grand Palais Xe Biennale Internationale 25 Septembre - 12 Octobre 1980 Paris, Syndicat National Des Antiquaires et Negociants En Objets D'Art, Tableaux Anciens et Modernes. 1980, 1st.ed. Red Cloth, Gilt, Thick 8vo [9 1/2" x 8"]. Hardback, 1st.ed. well illustrated. red cloth, gilt. vg+ to nr.fine. 825pp. Very Heavy Book - Extra Postage Will Apply. vg+ to Nr.fine. GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 28.95 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: H2299 Click here to order or inquire at Booth Books. |
| next page | |
| Hay on Wye Bookbuyers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Hay on Wye Bookbuyers 2005