| Boomer's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16 |
| BERNARD, JOEL The Man From U.N.C.L.E. #21: The Thinking Machine Affair (Ace #51704). ACE Books, 1967. First Edition. Paperback. A crisp, clean, tight UNREAD copy showing very light shelf wear only, and protected in an acid free poly bag.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 13.79 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1217] Book number: 10887 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| DANIELS, NORMAN The Rat Patrol (Paperback Library 53-387). Paperback Library, 1966. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp clean tight copy, light traces of edge & corner wear, evenly tanning pages. Name at top of front page in ink, spine creased. Typical chipping to edges of this vintage mass market paperback. A terrific, overall better than graded, copy protected in an acid free poly bag.. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 9529 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| JOHNSTON, WILLIAM The Flying Nun #4 The Little Green Men (Ace Book 24301). ACE Books, 1969. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp clean tight copy, light traces of edge wear, evenly tanning pages. No marks - a terrific better than graded copy protected in an acid free poly bag.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 9535 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| JOHNSTON, WILLIAM The Flying Nun #5 Mother of Invention (Ace Book 24300). ACE Books, 1969. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp clean tight copy, light traces of edge wear, evenly tanning pages. No marks - a terrific better than graded copy protected in an acid free poly bag.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 9536 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| JOHNSTON, WILLIAM The Flying Nun #6 The underground Picnic (Ace Book 24302). ACE Books, 1970. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp clean tight copy, light traces of edge wear, evenly tanning pages. No marks - a terrific better than graded copy protected in an acid free poly bag.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 9537 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| JOHNSTON, WILLIAM The Young Rebels #1: The Hedgerow Incident (Ace 32335). ACE Books, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. A crisp, clean, tight UNREAD copy showing very light shelf wear only, and protected in an acid free poly bag.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 6.89 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 608] Book number: 10897 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| JOHNSTON, WILLIAM The Young Rebels #2: The Sea Gold Incident (Ace 95051). ACE Books, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. A crisp, clean, tight UNREAD copy showing very light shelf wear only, and protected in an acid free poly bag.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 22.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] Book number: 10898 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| LEINSTER, MURRAY TIme Tunnel Adventure #2 Timeslip! (Pyramid R-1680). Pyramid Books, 1967. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp clean tight copy, light traces of edge wear, evenly tanning pages. 1 Page has been folded over - otherwise - No marks - a terrific better than graded copy protected in an acid free poly bag.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 9538 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| LESLIE, PETER The Man From U.N.C.L.E. #16: The Unfair Fare Affair (Ace #G-752). ACE Books, 1966. First Edition. Paperback. A crisp, clean, tight UNREAD copy showing very light shelf wear only, and protected in an acid free poly bag.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 10894 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| MCCALL, JUDSON Bobby Sherman: Getting Together. Curtis Books, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. A crisp, clean, tight UNREAD copy showing very light shelf wear and a slight crease line across upper right corner only, and protected in an acid free poly bag.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 6.69 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 590] Book number: 10895 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SMITH, FREDERICK E. The Persuaders! Book 1: The Heart-Shaped Birthmark.. Ballantine Books, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. A crisp, clean, tight UNREAD copy showing very light shelf wear only, and protected in an acid free poly bag.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 10899 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SMITH, FREDERICK E. The Persuaders! Book 2: Five Miles To Midnight.. Ballantine Books, 1972. First Edition. Paperback. A crisp, clean, tight UNREAD copy showing very light shelf wear only, and protected in an acid free poly bag.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 17.79 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1570] Book number: 10900 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| STRATTON, CHRIS Bobby Sherman: Getting Together #2, Bobby: Superstar. Curtis Books, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. A crisp, clean, tight UNREAD copy showing very light shelf wear and a slight crease line across upper right corner only, and protected in an acid free poly bag.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 12.89 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 10896 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| STRATTON, CHRIS ...Then Came Bronson #2: The Ticket. Pyramid Books, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. A crisp, clean, tight UNREAD copy showing very light shelf wear only, and protected in an acid free poly bag.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 10903 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| WALKER, MAX Mission Impossible #2: Code Name: Judas (Popular Library 60-2261). Popular Library, 1968. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp clean and tight. Shows only light shelf, and edge wear and gentle rubbing to finish. A solid unread copy!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 9523 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| WALKER, MAX Mission Impossible #4: Code Name: Little Ivan (Popular Library 60-2464). Popular Library, 1969. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp clean and tight. Shows only light shelf, and edge wear and gentle rubbing to finish. A solid unread copy!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 9524 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. |
| Boomer's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005