Boomer's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
273 N Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281, USA
jvr@gsinet.net

Television

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
FROST, SIR DAVID   The Americans.
Stein & Day, 1970. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. A clean, tight, Second Printing (thus stated) SIGNED COPY on full title page. Includes facsimile comparison as researched by seller. Light discoloration of page tops, modest shelf wear. DJ shows rubbing, light edge and corner wear and now protected in an acid free mylar cover. ; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 9852
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HALL, JIM   MIGHTY MINUTES : TELEVISIONS BEST COMMERCIALS, AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY.
. . Harmony Books, 1984. 1st Edition, Softcover, Mild wear to edges. Interior pages clean and bright. Television Commercials TV. Very Good with no dust jacket.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 1724
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HAMES, J.W.   Support Your Local Gunfighter.
Popular Library, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. A crisp, clean, tight unread paperback of a terrific 1970's television series! Uncreased, and showing barely a trace of shelf wear. Protected in an acid free envelope.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 6.49 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 573] Book number: 10726
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HELDENFELS, R. D.   Television's Greatest Year: 1954.
Continuum, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Crisp, clean and tight showing light shelf wear only. DJ has slight edge wear and is protected in an acid free mylar cover. ; 9.5 x 1 x 6.25 Inches; 256 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 17.29 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1526] Book number: 8563
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

KEITH, BRANDON   The Man From U.N.C.L.E. - The Affair Of The Gunrunners' Gold (Auhtorized TV Edition #1543).
Whitman, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. A crisp, clean, tight copy, appearing unread, and showing light shelf wear to extremeties and some rubbing to rear cover only.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 10759
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

SPIGNESI, STEPHEN   The Hollywood Book Of Lists From Great Performances and Romantic Epics to Bad Remakes and Miscasting Debacles.
Citadel Press, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp tight copy with light edge wear and light soiling to bottom edge. Otherwise appears near new! ; 0.85 x 9.52 x 6.02 Inches; 272 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 511] Book number: 8556
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

STRATTON, CHRIS   Medical Center (Popular Library 445-01336-075)..
Popular Library, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. A crisp, clean, tight, unread paperback in terrific, uncreased, unread condition showing slight edge wear only!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 10725
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

7 titles found
   
 
   Boomer's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005