next page  
   Boomer's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
273 N Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281, USA
jvr@gsinet.net

Spirituality

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 42 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ALMAAS, A.H.   Diamond Heart (3 Volumes).
Diamond Books, 1987. Later Printing. Softcover. 3 Volume Set: Elements of the Real in Man (Vol 1); The Freedom To Be (Vol 2); Being and the Meaning of Life (Vol 3). Some creasing to covers of Volume 2,and edgewear to Volume 1 (and highlighting in this volume as well) - all in all a very nice set and taken as a whole better than VG.. Very Good with no dust jacket.
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 7515
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BARLOW, BERNYCE   Sacred Sites of the West.
Llewellyn Publications, 1997. Later Printing. Softcover. A crisp clean copy, unamrked, save for a bit of a wrinkle to bottom edge of rear card cover (unaffecting the book as a whole). A very nice copy defect aside. ; 0.6 x 8.99 x 6.02 Inches; 218 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 10571
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BURNEY, ROBERT   Codependence - The Dance of Wounded Souls. A Cosmic Perspective of Codependenceand the Human Condition..
Joy to You & Me Enterprises, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR in 2001. Clean and tight - UNMARKED. Light shelf wear only.; Signed by Author. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 21.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1879] Book number: 10359
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BYBEE, LYNNE SWAIM   The Silent Message.
A.R.E. Press, 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Yellow Stapled wraps surround a clean tight, 3 page booklet with some spiral-like indentations to front card cover as only defect.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 6.69 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 590] Book number: 10700
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CROWLEY, VIVIANNE   A Woman's Guide to the Earth Traditions. exploring Wicca, Shamanism, Pagansim, Native American and Celtic Spirituality..
Thorsons, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. A clean tight copy with only a trace of shelf wear, and appearing unread or very gently read at best!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 15.79 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 10253
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

NANDITA & DEVADATTA   Path of Bliss Ananda Marga Yoga.
Ananda Marga Publishers, 1971. First Edition. Softcover. Light Staining/Foxing to cover. Otherwise VERY GOOD THROUGHOUT.. Very Good with no dust jacket.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 3722
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DOYLE, BRIAN   Spirited Men Story, Soul, & Substance.
Cowley Publications, 2004. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp, clean tight nearly new copy showing only light shelfwear!. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 6827
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DUNNE, JOHN S.   The Homing Spirit A Pilgrimage Of The Mind, Of The Heart, Of The Soul.
Crossroad, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Previous Owner's Name on front endpaper - otherwise VG+ Throughout.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 3996
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GARFIELD, PATRICIA PH.D.   Pathway to Ecstasy The Way of the Dream Mandala.
Prentice Hall, 1979. Later Printing. Softcover. Solid copy.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 3489
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GILL, ADELE M.   Patient Persistence.
EP Press, 2000. First Edition. Softcover. Minor Shelf wear and corner wear to softcover but VG OVERALL!. Very Good with no dust jacket.
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 3923
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GOELITZ, JEFFREY   Secrets from the lives of trees.
Planetary Publications, 1995. First Edition. Paperback. Crisp, clean and tight with only a trace of shelf wear. ; 8.8 x 0.4 x 6 Inches; 1 pages. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 8354
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GROSSINGER, RICHARD   The Long Body of the Dream.
North Atlantic Books, 1974. First Edition. Softcover. Card covers rubbed. Stream of consciousness writings on New England and anthropology.. Very Good with no dust jacket.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 6193
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GUNTHER, BERNARD   SENSE RELAXATION: BELOW YOUR MIND.
. Softcover. Collier, 1969. Later Printing, Softcover, some creasing to rear card cover corners, Trade Paperback; A crisp, bright copy! There is a bit of foxing on the first page. Otherwise this is in very nice shape. Massage Massage Relaxation Body Work Sensory Awareness. Very Good with no dust jacket.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 1080
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HANH, THICH NHAT; LAITY, ANNABEL   Transformation and Healing Sutra on the Four Establishments of Mindfulness.
Parallax Press, 1990. First Edition. Paperback. Clean and tight with shelf wear and a crease to lower front corner - otherwise a terific copy! ; 0.55 x 7.87 x 5.35 Inches; 170 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 8522
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HARDESTY, MARY   The Godhead.
Exposition Press, 1975. Hardcover. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON FRONT ENDPAPER! Book shows discolored endpapers and some spoty discoloration to light blue boards. Minor edgwear. DJ has several chips, small closed tears and edgwear as well as creases. Overall presents as better than VG, but a conservative description. Protected in BRODART ACID-FREE DUST JACKET COVER. ; Signed by Author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 6357
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HARRIS, MARIA   Dance of the Spirit The Seven Steps of Women's Spirituality.
Bantam Books, 1989. Later Printing. Softcover. AS NEW SOFTCOVER.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 419] Book number: 3946
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

JOHNSON, LARRY & ESTHER PLANTER   Magnetic Healing and Meditation.
White Elephant Monastery, 1988. First Edition. Softcover. Clean adn tight, this copy shows light shelf, edge and corner wear w/ mild rubbing to wrappers. ; 0.4 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 160 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 8795
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

KEEN, SAM   HYMNS TO AN UNKNOWN GOD : AWAKENING THE SPIRIT IN EVERYDAY LIFE.
Bantam Books, 1994. Later Printing. Softcover. Minor edgwear to softcover, lightly faded spine. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 4222
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

KIM, JAE WOONG   Polishing the Diamond Enlightening the Mind Reflections of a Korean Buddhist Master.
Wisdom Publications, 1999. Softcover. VG+ with light soiling to page edges and minor shelf wear.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 5590
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

KIRIYAMA, SEIYU   You Have Been Here Before: Reincarnation.
Hirakawa Shuppan, Inc. 2000. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp, clean and tight with light shelf/edge/corner wear. Protected in an acid free mylar cover ; 256 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 9.89 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 873] Book number: 8606
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

KLEMP, HAROLD   CHILD IN THE WILDERNESS.
Illuminated Way, 1989. Softcover. Gently read copy. Crease on back cover. By the leader of ECKANKAR. New Age, Spirituality. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 1732
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

KLEMP, HAROLD   WIND OF CHANGE.
Illuminated Way, 1990. Softcover. Former owner reinforced edges with tape, neatly. Otherwise, a bright, tight copy! , New Age ECKANKAR New Age. Very Good with no dust jacket.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 676
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

LARKIN, GERI   Tap Dancing in Zen.
Celestial Arts, 2000. First Edition. Softcover. A clean tight copy, small nick to half title page, and some gentle rubbing to card cover finish but otherwise a terrific copy!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 8.79 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 776] Book number: 10606
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

LIBERA, CAITLIN   Creating CIrcles of Power & Magic A Woman's Guide to Sacred Community.
The Crossing Press, 1994. Softcover. Light shelf wear only to this otherwise clean bright tight copy!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 6050
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MARTIN, JAMES EDITOR   How Can I Find God? The Famous And The Not-So-Famous Consider The Quintessential Question.
Triumph Books, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright and tight with only a hint of shelf wear to card covers.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 7.45 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 658] Book number: 6933
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

42 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Boomer's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005