| Boomer's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12 |
| BAKER, GUS E. AND LEONARD R. CROW Electricity Fundamentals. Howard W. Sams, 1971. Later Printing. Hardcover. A crisp clean copy with pictorial hard covers. Appears unread. Presents a history of electricity as asll as detailing all manner of home and business based electrical work - outlets, switches, electro-mag nets, turbines, etc..... Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 13.89 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP 1226] Book number: 9464 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BURCH, MONTE; STETSON, FRED (EDITOR) BUILDING SMALL BARNS, SHEDS AND SHELTERS. Storey Books, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Book in very good condition, DJ rubbed, bumped, shelfwear.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP 790] Book number: 4179 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| DUREN, LISTA Frame It. , 1976. Hardcover. Excellent copy, with just a bit of shelfwear on the spine ends. BCE.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.45 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP 1099] Book number: 3844 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| LORING, DR. DAVID E. Survival Lifestyle to Artform Surviving Temporary Crisis and Service Interruptions in the Modern Domestic Setting. Trafford Publishing, 2006. First Edition. Softcover. Fine white copy marked "Review Copy" in red marker on upper tp right corner. Else is clean tight and appearing unread. ; 106 pages. Fine with no dust jacket. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP 1584] Book number: 8662 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, DAVID Native Ameican Crafts & Skills A Fully Illustrated Guie to Wilderness Living and Survival.. The Lyons Press, 2000. First Edition; Eighth Printing. Softcover. A clean, tight, UNREAD and NEW copy.. New with no dust jacket. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP 793] Book number: 10231 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| PROULX, EARL YANKEE MAGAZINE'S MAKE IT LAST. , 1996. Hardcover. Pictorial boards; ”Over 1, 000 ingenious ways to extend the life of everything you own. ” Really in As new condition. Illustrated by B & W Illustrations, How-to Home Maintenance Repair Home Economics. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP 1055] Book number: 713 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| REIF, DANIEL K. SOLAR RETROFIT : ADDING SOLAR TO YOUR HOME. Brick House, 1981. Hardcover. Basic general wear to DJ. Adding solar heat systems to your existing house. Illustrated by B & W Photos, Drawings, How-to Diy Solar Heating Systems. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP 1319] Book number: 369 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| RUSSELL, JERRY & RENNY ON THE LOOSE. Sierra Club, 1971. Later Printing. Softcover. Gift inscription on first page. Binding is strong. Interior is very good. Cover is lightly yellowed on spine.. Very Good. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP 613] Book number: 2214 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SQUEGLIA, MICHAEL HANDYWOMAN'S GUIDE TO REPAIRING SMALL APPLIANCES. Hawthorn, 1973. Softcover. Spine a bit faded, but otherwise in great condition! Actually quite a good repair guide, despite the somewhat sexist "now any woman can ..." on the cover.. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP 1500] Book number: 3886 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| WIGGINTON, ELIOT FOXFIRE 3. Anchor Books, 1975. Softcover. Sun fade to spine, small stained area on first few pages. Otherwise a clean, sturdy copy.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP 966] Book number: 1425 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| WIGGINTON, ELIOT FOXFIRE 2. Anchor Books, 1973. Softcover. Mild wear to spine, otherwise a solid copy.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP 966] Book number: 1426 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| WOLF, RAY Insulating Window Shade: Rodale Plans. Rodale, 1980. Softcover. Excellent condition! Blueprints/plans are still attached-never used.. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP 525] Book number: 3837 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. |
| Boomer's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005