| next page |
| Boomer's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 70 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ARMSTRONG, PETER Ancient & Medieval Modelling ( Osprey Masterclass Series). Osprey Military Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. A CLEAN, TIGHT copy. slight bump to upper corners w/ a trace of edge wear at same spot. Several speckles to top of page edges. A terrific, very nice, solid copy of a discontinued series.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 31.79 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2827] Book number: 10044 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ASHEY, MIKE Model Aircraft Tips and Techniques An Illustrated Guide.. Kalmbach Publishing Company, 1998. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp clean copy, appearing unread, detailing all aspects of aircraft plastic kit model building. Light shelf wear only!!!. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 32.89 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2925] Book number: 9780 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BANNERMAN, MARK Modelling The Matilda Infantry Tank (Osprey Modelling #5). Osprey Military Books, 2004. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp new copy.. New with no dust jacket. USD 14.79 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1315] Book number: 9635 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BIRKHOLZ, HEINZ (SERIES EDITOR) Modell Magazin War Album (Complete 5 Volume Set). Model & Allied Publications, 1976. First Edition. Softcover. Argus Books Ltd. A Fine set of 5 bilingual, 95 page books comprised of hundreds of black and white wartime and post-war photographs of military vehicles, aircraft, ships and uniforms geared for the detail modeler. Many photos never seen before, this set has long been out of print and it is rare to find a complete 5 volume set in Fine or better condition!. Fine with no dust jacket. USD 64.95 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5775] Book number: 7976 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BLUM, PETER J The Model Soldier Manual. Tricorn Press, 1970. Softcover. First Edition Illustrated color cover, Illustrated by Clyde A Risley, light staining to card covers, otherwise a very nice copy.. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 867] Book number: 5632 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BOILEAU, CLAUDE, ET AL. Encyclopedia of Military Models 1/72.. TAB, 1988. Later Printing. Softcover. Softcover reprint, is clean bright and tight showing only a trace of shelf wear. A solid NEAR NEW copy!. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1244] Book number: 9829 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BOJACIUK, GEORGE S. Building and Detailing Scale Model Muscle Cars. Kalmbach Publishing Company, 1998. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp clean copy, appearing unread, detailing all aspects of muscle car plastic kit model building. Light shelf wear only!!!. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2663] Book number: 9779 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BOWYER, MICHAEL J.F. RAF Camouflage of World War 2. Patrick Stephens, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean, bright copy! Sunfaded Spine, otherwise as described. Excellent model building reference book. Rare title in series. In Very Good Condition/Near New.; Airfix Magazine Guide #11; B/W Photos an dline drawings; 64 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 3101 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BOYER, PAUL Building and Displaying Scale Model Aircraft - 9 Skill-Building Projects. Kalmbach Publishing Company, 1998. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp clean copy, appearing unread, detailing all aspects of aircraft plastic kit model building. Light shelf wear only!!!. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 885] Book number: 9778 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BOYER, PAUL Painting and Finishing Scale Models. Kalmbach Publishing Company, 1991. Later Printing. Softcover. Crisp, clean bright and tight stapled wraps.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 11542 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BURAGAS, R.J. Model Plane Building From 'A' to 'Z'. Rajo Purblications, Inc. N.D.. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp, clean, tight, saddle stapled work book with plans and drawings for many balsa constructions model airplane models. Solidly bound, unmarked, only a trace of shelf wear, A 30+ year old publication that appears AS NEW!. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 10707 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| CABOS, RODRIGO HERNANDEZ AND JOHN PRIGNENT Panzerkampfwagen III (Osprey Modelling Manuals # 15). Osprey Military Books, 2001. Reprint. Softcover. A crisp new copy.. New with no dust jacket. USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1777] Book number: 9636 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| CABOS, RODRIGO HERNANDEZ AND JOHN PRIGNENT Panzerkampfwagen VI Tiger (Osprey Modelling Manuals # 13). Osprey Military Books, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp new copy.. New with no dust jacket. USD 18.79 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1671] Book number: 9637 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| CARMAN, W. Y. MODEL SOLDIERS. World, 1972. First American Edition. Hardcover. Fantastic sumation of the model figure and military miniature collector's realm. Clean bright copy.; Color Plates throughout. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 2941 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| COUGHLIN, GEOFF How To Build... Tamiya's Fairey Swordfish (Revised Edition Incorporating MkII Swordfish). ADH Publishing, 2008. Revised Edition. Softcover. A brand new book detailing all the ins and outs of modeling a 1/48 Swordfish (Marks I, II & Float) ! Full Color!!!!. New with no dust jacket. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3108] Book number: 11437 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| COUGHLIN, GEOFF How To Build... Tamiya's Fairey Swordfish (Revised Edition Incorporating MkII Swordfish). ADH Publishing, 2008. Revised Edition. Softcover. A brand new book detailing all the ins and outs of modeling a 1/48 Swordfish (Marks I, II & Float) ! Full Color!!!!. New with no dust jacket. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3108] Book number: 11436 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| COULTER, BILL Buidling And Detailing Scale Model Cars. Kalmbach Publishing Company, 1994. Later Printing. Softcover. A crisp clean copy, appearing unread, detailing all aspects of car plastic kit model building. Light shelf wear, and a slight spinal crease!!!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2930] Book number: 9782 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| COULTER, BILL AND PAT COVERT, TERRY JESSEE Building & Detailing Scale Model Pickup Trucks. Kalmbach Publishing Company, 1998. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp clean copy, appearing unread, detailing all aspects of plastic kit model building. Light shelf wear only!!!. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2574] Book number: 9787 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| CREED, ROSCOE How To Build Plastic Aircraft Models - A Complete How-To-Do-It Guide to Basic And Advanced Modeling Techniques.. Kalmbach Publishing Company, 1985. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp clean copy, appearing unread, detailing all aspects of aircraft plastic kit model building. Light shelf wear only!!!. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1507] Book number: 9783 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| CREIGHTON, ANGUS How to Build... Tamiya's Steel Wheeled Tiger I. ADH Publishing, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. A brand new book detailing all the ins and outs of building tamiya's 1/35 Tiger I tank with steel wheels! Full Color!!!!. New with no dust jacket. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3374] Book number: 11443 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| CREIGHTON, ANGUS How to Build... Tamiya's Steel Wheeled Tiger I. ADH Publishing, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. A brand new book detailing all the ins and outs of building tamiya's 1/35 Tiger I tank with steel wheels! Full Color!!!!. New with no dust jacket. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3374] Book number: 11444 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ELLIS, CHRIS Airfix Magazine Annual For Modelers. Patrick Stephens, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st Annual!!! Shelfwear to glossy covered book on all plastic modeling.. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 4358 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ELLIS, CHRIS Model Soldier Manual. Model & Allied Publications, 1976. First Edition. Softcover. As New Paperback, 25+ years old! Excellent moidel figure book!!! ; B/w photos; 8vo; 111 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 2716 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| EVANS, STEVE A. How To Build... Tamiya's Bristol Beaufighter. ADH Publishing, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. A brand new book detailing all the ins and outs of modeling a 1/48 Beaufighter! Full Color!!!!. New with no dust jacket. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3374] Book number: 11439 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| EVANS, STEVE A. How To Build... Tamiya's Bristol Beaufighter. ADH Publishing, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. A brand new book detailing all the ins and outs of modeling a 1/48 Beaufighter! Full Color!!!!. New with no dust jacket. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3374] Book number: 11440 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. |
| next page | |
| Boomer's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005