Boomer's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
273 N Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281, USA
jvr@gsinet.net

Military - Vietnam War

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10
ARNOLD, JAMES R.   TET OFFENSIVE 1968 : TURNING POINT IN VIETNAM (CAMPAIGN SERIES, NO. 4).
Osprey Pub Co, 1990. Softcover. Clean, bright copy! Excellent Model Figure painting and uniform reference book! Very good as new condition.; Osprey Campaign Series # 4; B/W & Color Plates. As New with no dust jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP 1324] Book number: 5116
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BRANDT, ROBERT   Thunderbird Lounge An Aviator's Story About One Early Transportation Helicopter Company, Along With Its Sister Companies As They Paved the Way in What Was to Become "A Helicopter War".
Trafford Publishing, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR - this copy shows lightly curling card covers and modest but light edge and corner wear. A VERY NICE COPY overall! ; 8.75 x 0.5 x 6 Inches; 402 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP 4408] Book number: 8508
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CONBOY, KENNETH   WAR IN LAOS 1954-1975 (Squadron Vietnam Studies Group 6063).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp, clean unmarked and AS NEW copy presenting slightest hint of shelf wear to bottom edges only!. As New with no dust jacket.
USD 52.95 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 32 | JP 4673] Book number: 10369
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DUNSTAN, SIMON   The M113 Series (Osprey Vanguard 34).
Osprey Military Books, 1985. Softcover. A crisp clean tight copy of this out of print title. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 20.79 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP 1835] Book number: 9576
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

ESPER, GEORGE   The Eyewitness History Of The Vietnam War 1961-1975.
Ballantine Books, 1983. Later Printing. Softcover. Large format SC copy with yellowing page edges, scuffed/rubbing card cover with some modest shelf/edge/corner wear. A tight presentable copy overall.. Very Good with no dust jacket.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP 613] Book number: 7294
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

KATCHER, PHILIP   ARMIES OF THE VIETNAM WAR, 1962-1975 (MAA 104).
Osprey Pub Co, 1980. Softcover. AS NEW Excellent model figure and uniform collector's reference book.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP 1055] Book number: 5430
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

REISCHAUER, EDWIN O.   BEYOND VIETNAM: THE UNITED STATES AND ASIA.
Knopf, 1968. Hardcover. Chipping and edgwear to DJ. ”Analyses the failures of our foreign policy in Asia. Proposals to avoid other Vietnams. Asia Asian Relations Foreign Policy. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP 878] Book number: 853
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

RUSSELL, LEE   ARMIES OF THE VIETNAM WAR (2) (MAA 143).
Osprey Pub Co, 1983. Softcover. Minor crease to upper front corner of card cover. Excellent model figure and uniform collector's reference book.. Very Good+.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP 966] Book number: 5442
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF STATE   Aggression Form The North. The Record of North Viet-Nam's Campaign To Conquer South Viet-Nam..
USGPO, 1965. First Edition. Softcover. Light shelf wear and rubbing to card cover, yellowijg at spine and slight rust to staples. Otherwise clean and tight. B/W photos, maps. Dept of State Pub 7839, Far Eastern Series 130.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 11.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP 1041] Book number: 9221
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

TUNBRIDGE, STEPHEN   M113 In Action (Squadron In Action Series #2017).
, 1978. Softcover. Light rubbing to card wrappers, previous owner's embossed stamp on title page, otherwise crisp clean and tight throughout. Excellent model building reference book. ; B/W & Color Plates. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP 1937] Book number: 11092
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

10 titles found
   
 
   Boomer's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005