Boomer's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
273 N Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281, USA
jvr@gsinet.net

Military - Israeli

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10
GANNON, THOMAS   Israeli Sherman: Tracing the History of the Sherman Tank in Israeli Service.
Darlington Productions, Inc, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. AS NEW COPY OF THIS OUT OF PRINT BOOK, published without DJ.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 72.95 [Appr.: EURO 49.25 | £UK 43.75 | JP¥ 6487] Book number: 11080
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GANNON, THOMAS   Israeli Sherman: Tracing the History of the Sherman Tank in Israeli Service.
Darlington Productions, Inc, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. AS NEW COPY OF THIS OUT OF PRINT BOOK, published without DJ.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 72.95 [Appr.: EURO 49.25 | £UK 43.75 | JP¥ 6487] Book number: 11486
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

KATZ, SAMUEL M.   Israel's Cutting Edge.
Concord Publications Company, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Ron Volstad Early and rare title - VG+ and excellent uniform reference for modelers and collectors!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 11103
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

KATZ, SAMUEL M.   Israel's Armor Might (Concord Book 1001).
Concord Publications Company, 1989. First Edition. Softcover. Clean, bright copy! Excellent Model Figure painting and uniform reference book! ; 50 pages. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2485] Book number: 11159
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

KATZ, SAMUEL M.   Tool of the Trade - The Weapons, Gear & Uniforms of the IDF (Concord Book 1016).
Concord Publications Company, 1991. First Edition. Softcover. Clean, bright copy! Excellent Model Figure painting and uniform reference book! ; 50 pages. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1685] Book number: 10496
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MYSZKA, JOHN   Israeli Military Vehicles The First 50 Years 1948-1998.
Mouse House Enterprises, 1998. Reprint. Softcover. Clean bright tight copy. Wraps show some VERY LIGHT shelf wear and a trace of rubbing. COPY, However, APPEARS UNREAD!. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6180] Book number: 11101
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MYSZKA, JOHN   Israeli Military Vehicles The First 50 Years 1948-1998.
Mouse House Enterprises, 1998. Reprint. Softcover. New copy of the 2004 Reprint, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Clean bright tight copy. Wraps show some VERY LIGHT shelf wear and a trace of rubbing. ; Signed by Author. New with no dust jacket.
USD 77.95 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 | £UK 46.75 | JP¥ 6931] Book number: 11482
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MYSZKA, JOHN   Israeli Military Vehicles The First 50 Years 1948-1998.
Mouse House Enterprises, 1998. Reprint. Softcover. 2004 Reprint, new copy. Shows light shelf wear, rubbing to card covers.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6180] Book number: 11484
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MYSZKA, JOHN   Israeli Military Vehicles The First 50 Years 1948-1998.
Mouse House Enterprises, 1998. Reprint. Softcover. New copy of the 2004 Reprint, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Clean bright tight copy. Wraps show some VERY LIGHT shelf wear and a trace of rubbing. ; Signed by Author. New with no dust jacket.
USD 77.95 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 | £UK 46.75 | JP¥ 6931] Book number: 11483
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BAR-ON, MORDECHAI (EDITOR)   Never-ending Conflict Israeli Military History (Stackpole Military History Series).
Stackpole Books, 2006. Reprint. Softcover. A NEW reprint of a Praeger publication showing a trace of shelf wear only! ; 0.9 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 261 pages. New with no dust jacket.
USD 12.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1137] Book number: 8912
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

10 titles found
   
 
   Boomer's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005