next page  
   Boomer's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
273 N Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281, USA
jvr@gsinet.net

Military - German

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 139 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BARKER, A. J.   LEOPARD.
Ian Allan, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. OUT OF PRINT, getting difficult to find.Excellent model building reference. Clean, bright copy! ; Black & white photographs. As New in As New dust jacket.
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 2063
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BARKER, A. J.   LEOPARD.
Ian Allan, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. OUT OF PRINT, getting difficult to find.Excellent model building reference. Clean, bright copy! ; Black & white photographs. As New in As New dust jacket.
USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2236] Book number: 3176
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BAXTER, IAN   From Retreat To Defeat. The Last Years Of The German Army On The Eastern Front 1943-45. A Photographic History..
Helion, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. A crisp, NEW copy. Clean tight and UNMARKED. Light rubbing to board finish only.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 42.95 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3693] Book number: 10177
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BENDER, ROGER JAMES & WARREN W ODEGARD   Uniforms, Organization and History of the Panzertruppe.
Bender Publishing, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean, bright copy! Light shelf wear only. First Edition w/printed Cover! Excellent Model Figure painting and uniform reference book! ; 8vo; 336 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3435] Book number: 10367
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BIDERMANN, GOTTLOB HERBERT   In Deadly Combat A German Soldier's Memoir of the Eastern Front..
University Press Of Kansas, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Translated & Edited by Derek S. Zumbro. Crisp and clean first edition in acid free mylar cover showing light shelf wear only.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 7773
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHAMBERLAIN, PETER & ELLIS, CHRIS   German Heavy Tanks, 1930-45.
Ducimus Classic, N.D.. First Edition. Softcover. Clean, bright copy! Excellent model building reference book. Long Out of Print and this copy like new!; B/W & Color Plates. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 21.89 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1882] Book number: 10372
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHAMBERLAIN, PETER & ELLIS, CHRIS   Panzer Grenadiers: German Infantry and its Equipment 1939-1945.
Almark, 1972. First Edition. Softcover. Excellent model and uniform reference book. Wraps show some rubbing, former price sticker circle on upper right of front cover, otherwise very good. ; Almark Wehrmacht Illustrated No. 3; B/W 7 Color Illustrations, B/W photos. Very Good with no dust jacket.
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 2194
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHAMBERLAIN, PETER & ELLIS, CHRIS   Panzer Grenadiers: German Infantry and its Equipment 1939-1945.
Almark, 1972. First Edition. Softcover. Excellent model and uniform reference book. Wraps show some rubbing, otherwise very good. ; Almark Wehrmacht Illustrated No. 3; B/W 7 Color Illustrations, B/W photos. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 9421
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

COOKE, DAVID AND WAYNE EVANS   Kampfgruppe Peiper At The Battle Of The Bulge (Stackpole Military History Series).
Stackpole Books, 2008. Reprint. Softcover. A crisp, clean, tight, UNREAD NEW copy, showing barely a trace of shelfwear, UNMARKED & UNREAD!. New with no dust jacket.
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1161] Book number: 11634
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CULVER, BRUCE   AFRIKAKORPS IN ACTION.
Squadron Signal Publications, 1979. Softcover. AS NEW Clean, bright copy! Excellent Model Figure painting and uniform reference book! ; Squadron In Action # 3004; B/W & Color Plates. As New with no dust jacket.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 7892
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CULVER, BRUCE   THE SdKfz 251 Half-Track (Osprey Vanguard 32).
Osprey Military Books, 1983. Reprint. Softcover. A crisp clean tight copy of this out of print title. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 5106
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CULVER, BRUCE   THE SdKfz 251 Half-Track (Osprey Vanguard 32).
Osprey Military Books, 1983. Reprint. Softcover. A crisp clean tight copy of this out of print title that appears as new with barely a trace of shelf wear. Why buy a vaguley described copy when you can buy with confidence for a little more, from a long established specialist in military history!?!. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 11166
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DAVIS, BRIAN L   Badges & Insignia of the Third Reich 1933-1945.
Blandford Press, 1983. Reprint. Hardcover. Clean crisp tight copy in mylar jacket protector. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 6684
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DAVIS, BRIAN LEIGH   GERMAN GROUND FORCES : POLAND AND FRANCE, 1939-1940 (The Mechanics of War Series).
Almark, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Glossy pictorial boards. Light shelf wear with only a trace of foxing speckling tops of pages, endpapers. Clean bright and tight! ; 72 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 842] Book number: 8415
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GORDON-DOUGLAS, S.R.   German Combat Uniforms 1939-1945.
Almark, 1970. Later Printing. Softcover. Excellent model building and uniform reference book, Yellowing to spine, wraps, edge adn croner wear - otherwise very good. ; B/W & Color illustrations, B/W photos. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 2183
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GORDON-DOUGLAS, S.R.   German Combat Uniforms 1939-1945.
Almark, 1971. Later Printing. Softcover. Inscribed and Signed by Author! Excellent model building and uniform reference book, Yellowing to spine, wraps, otherwise very good. ; B/W & Color illustrations, B/W photos; Signed by Author. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: 3111
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GORDON-DOUGLAS, S.R.   German Combat Uniforms 1939-1945.
Almark, 1970. Later Printing. Softcover. Excellent model building and uniform reference book, Slight edge/corner wear but otherwise very good. ; B/W & Color illustrations, B/W photos. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2146] Book number: 4308
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHAMBERLAIN PETER & H.L. DOYLE   The Panzerkampfwagen III & IV and their Derivatives.
ISO Galago, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Scuffs to glossy cover edges and corners only. Otherwise Book is As New! Excellent model building reference book. ; B/W & Line Drawings; 128 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: 3147
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHAMBERLAIN PETER & H. L. DOYLE   A SUMMARY OF SELF-PROPELLED WEAPONS OF THE GERMAN ARMY 1939-45 Part 1, Weapons on German Built Fully Tracked Chassis (Bellona Handbook No. 1 Part 1)..
Bellona, 1968. First Edition. Softcover. Landscape format booklet with photos, drawings and scpecs on WWII German tracked vehicles. Very good copy of hard to find item. A good clean copy of an excellent hard to find reference showing light shelf wear and mild rubbing to paper waps only! Excellent model building reference book.; B/W photos, line drawings; 8vo; 25 pages. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 6941
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DUNN, WALTER S. JR.   Kursk. Hitler's Gamble, 1943. (Stackpole Military History Series).
Stackpole Books, 2008. Reprint. Softcover. A crisp, clean, tight, UNREAD NEW copy, showing barely a trace of shelfwear, UNMARKED & UNREAD!. New with no dust jacket.
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1161] Book number: 11631
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHAMBERLAIN PETER & CHRIS ELLIS   Gebirgsjager German Mountain Troops.
Almark, 1972. First Edition. Softcover. Clean, bright copy! Excellent Model Figure painting and uniform reference book! PON and address on inside front cover otherwise clean crisp and tight with clear cover protector. ; Almark Wehrmacht Illustrated No. 5; B/W Photos; 32 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 3143
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

ELLIS, CHRIS   German Military Combat Dress 1939-1945.
Almark, 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Mild shelfwear to card covers only. Clean and bright.. Very Good with no dust jacket.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: 4300
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

ENGELMANN, JOACHIM   Bison un andere 15cm (sowie 17cm und 19,4 cm) Geschutze auf SElbstfahlafett en (Band 76).
Waffen Arsenal, 1982. Softcover. German self propelled artillery and assault guns on tracked chassis w GERMAN text. Many B/W photos! Shelf wear & light rubbing to and old price sticker on card covers.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 6436
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

ENGELMANN, JOACHIM   GERMAN SELF-PROPELLED ARTILLERY IN WORLD WAR II WESPE, 105MM Guns, Alkett Weapons Carrier & Captured Vehicles.
Schiffer, 1992. Softcover. New Stock copy of this exhaustive look at WWII German Self Propelled Guns!. As New with no dust jacket.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 6379
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

FEIST, UWE   The German Panzers From Mark I to Mark V "Panther".
Aero Publishers, 1966. First Edition. Softcover. Clean, bright copy! Excellent model building reference book. Previous owners stamp inside title page. Otherwise very good! ; Aero Armor series # 2; B/W Photos and Color Plates. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 2495
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

139 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Boomer's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005