Boomer's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
273 N Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281, USA
jvr@gsinet.net

Literary Criticism

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
WHALEN-BRIDGE, JOHN   Political Fiction And The American Self.
University Of Illinois Press, 1998. First Edition. Softcover. Lower rear corner of card cover creased. Edges and corners are crisp and book is clean and tight otherwise! A very ncie copy crease aside!!!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 7119
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DEEN, LEONARD W.   Conversing in Paradise Poetic Genius and Identiity-as-Community in Blake's Los.
University Of Missouri Press, 1983. Hardcover. Clean bright tight copy appears unread but for some rubbing to DJ. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 6218
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

KAPLAN, CAREY AND ELLEN CRONAN ROSE (EDITORS)   Doris Lessing, The Alchemy of Survival.
Ohio University, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. A crisp, clean, tight and apparently UNREAD, copy in green cloth. DJ shows several small closed tears and very light edge wear.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 11.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: 10150
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

REICH, BERNARD & KIEVAL, GERSHON   Shakespeare's Creation The Language of Magic and Play.
University Of Massachusetts Press, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. A clean, tight, crisp copy in red coth boards. Unmarked and unmarred. Dj shows light shelf and edge wear.; 254 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 11.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: 10280
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

REICH, BERNARD & KIEVAL, GERSHON   Shakespeare's Creation The Language of Magic and Play.
University Of Massachusetts Press, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. A clean, tight, crisp copy in red coth boards. Unmarked and unmarred. Dj shows light shelf and edge wear.; 254 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 11.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: 10297
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

RHOADS, DIANA AKERS   Shakespeare's Defense of Poetry.
University Press Of America, 1985. Softcover. Clean bright and tight rust colored woven card covers. Light shelf and edgewear only.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 6068
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

ZWICKER, STEVEN N.   Dryden's Political Poetry The Typology of King and Nation.
Brown University Press, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Heavily sunned spine to DJ. Purple cloth boards w white titles. Crisp, clean and tight - actually unread! DJ sunned and shows light shelf and edge wear. ; 0.75 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 168 pages. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 11.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: 10307
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

7 titles found
   
 
   Boomer's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005