Boomer's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
273 N Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281, USA
jvr@gsinet.net

Historical Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
GARWOOD, HALEY ELIZABETH   Ashes of Britannia (Warrior Queen Series)..
The Writers' Block, 2000. First Edition. Softcover. A clean tight copy, INSCRIBED & SIGNED by the Author. ; 1 x 8.2 x 5.2 Inches; 390 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 49.89 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4403] Book number: 10575
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GARWOOD, HALEY ELIZABETH   Swords Across the Thames (Warrior Queen Series).
Writers' Block, 1999. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp, clean copy INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FULL TITLE PAGE. ; 1 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches; 385 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 46.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 4144] Book number: 10582
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GARWOOD, HALEY ELIZABETH   Zenobia (Warrior Queen Series).
The Writers Block, Inc. 2005. First Edition. Softcover. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the full title page in 2006. A crisp, clean tight unread Trade copy. ; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 364 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 52.89 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4668] Book number: 10572
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GERBA, JANET BURNETT   With No Little Regrett - An Historcal Novel Based On The Journal Of Madam Knight..
Colonial American Press, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. A clean tight copy with slight crease/curl to top edge fo front card cvoer. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, with accompanying "Autograph" sticker on front cover. A very nice copy whose defect will flatten out when pressed. ; Signed by Author. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 11180
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

KAFETZOPOULOU, ALIKI   The Purple Mantel.
St. Herman of Alaska Brotherhood, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp, clean tight copy showing only a trace of edge/corner wear.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 10.69 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 943] Book number: 9660
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

KELSH, JAMES MICHAEL   Devil's Portal.
Aegina Press, 1987. Later Printing. Softcover. A clean tight copy showing light edge and corner wear, and an inscription on the ffep.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 9739
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

WINGATE, JOHN   William the Conqueror.
Franklin Watts, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean crisp boards, trace of shelf wear, discoloration to page facing edges. DJ shows light edge wear, discoloration to spine all protected in an acid free mylar cover. ; 335 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 864] Book number: 10000
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

7 titles found
   
 
   Boomer's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005