Boomer's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
273 N Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281, USA
jvr@gsinet.net

Geneology

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8
BAIRD, CHARLES W.   Huguenot Emigration To America (Two Volumes in One)..
Genealogical Publishing Company, 1998. Later Printing. Hardcover. Green cloth (buckram) w gilt titles. Reprinted from the original 1885 as a facsimile. Two volume work combined in one volume.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6015] Book number: 11557
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BURGESS, EBENEZER   Burgess Geneology. Memorial of the Family of Thomas and Dorothy Burgess, who were Settled at Sandwich, in the Plymouth Colony in 1637..
Boston: T.R. Marvin, 1865. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st Edition rebound in 1988 in green buckram with gilt spinal titles. Entire book rebound, complete with original endpapers overwhich new endpapers and boards have been bound. Ink notation inside front board stating rebinding. Previous Owner's name in pencil on original endpaper. Foxing throughout is prevalent. Several instances of research marginalia and a note paper-clipped within resulting in indentation to pages. Pages tanned and edges darkened. All plates intact. Terrific primary source material protected in a well executed modern binding!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 121.89 [Appr.: EURO 81 | £UK 73.75 | JP¥ 10482] Book number: 8612
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

ESHLEMAN, H. FRANK   Swiss and German Pioneer Settlers of Southeastern Pennsylvania.
Genealogical Publishing Company, 2000. Later Printing. Hardcover. Red board with gilt titles. Crisp, clean and tight, appearing unread. Originally published 1917.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 30.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: 11555
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

EVERTON, GEORGE B. SR.   The Handy Book For Genealogists.
Everton Publishers, 1982. Hardcover. LATEST REVISED AND ENLARGED 7TH EDITION, Glossy Pictorial HC w/ No DJ.. Very Good+.
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2146] Book number: 4771
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HOUSE, CHARLES J.   Names of Soldiers of the American Revolution Who Applied for State Bounty under Resolves of March 17, 1835, March 24, 1836, and March 20, 1836 as Appears of record in Land Office..
Geneological Publishing Company, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Front endpaper cipped diagonally to remove name. Otherwise a better than VG+ copy - nearer Fine, with blue cloth boards showing minimal shelfwear.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 6743
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MCGINNISS, CAROL   Michigan Genealogy Sources & Resources.
Genealogical Publishing Company, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean bright and tight, No DJ as issued. Appears unread and would be AS NEW except for insignificant shelfwear!. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: 6364
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

SCHWEITZER, GEORGE K.   German Genealogical Research.
Self Published, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp, clean tight and appearing unread, showing a trace only of light shelfwear.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 11564
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

WAYLEN, JOHN   The House Of Cromwell And The Story Of Dunkirk. A Genealogical History Of The Descendants Of The Protector, With Anecdotes And Letters..
Boston: J.G. Cupples, N.D.. Later Printing. Hardcover. 19th century Printing. A well refurbished Ex-Lib set with pastedowns and pockets carefully removed leaving only ink stamp on title page and some ghosting of previous stamps from same. Red cloth boards, with paper spinal titular label and bright spot from library spinal label removal. Some modest soiling to boards, modest edge and corner wear with some fraying. Head/tail fo spine rolled, and showing light wear. Rough cut pages, all evenly tanned. A solid very nice copy given its subject matter and from whence it has come!. Very Good with no dust jacket.
USD 99.79 [Appr.: EURO 66.25 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8581] Book number: 9342
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

8 titles found
   
 
   Boomer's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005