Boomer's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
273 N Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281, USA
jvr@gsinet.net

Fantasy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17
ARROWSMITH, NANCY AND GEORGE MOORSE   A Field Guide to the Little People.
Wallaby, 1977. Later Printing. Softcover. Clean and tight, evenly yellowed pages, creased spine but again, very tight pages! Gentle edge and corner wear but a very nice copy nonetheless!. Very Good with no dust jacket.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 8090
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BAUM, L. FRANK   The Purple Dragon and other Fantasies.
Fictioneer Books Inc, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. PUBLISHER SHRINK WRAPPED - NEVER READ! Definite shelf/edgwear from storage but DJ and pages never touched by human hands!. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 53.95 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 4639] Book number: 7047
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BRENNAN, JOSEPH PAYNE & DONALD M. GRANT   Act of Providence An Episode in the Career of Lucius Leffing.
Donald M. Grant, Publisher, Inc. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Limited SIGNED (250 Copies) Editon, Signed by both authors! Crisp mustard cloth boards surround a clean tight and unread copy, flatsigned by both Brennan and Grant. DJ shows slight edge wear but is well protected in an acid free mylar jacket protector. ; 122 pages; Signed by All Authors. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3006] Book number: 7616
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DEFFAA, CHIP   Greg Hildebrandt's Fantasies Forever A Story & Coloring Book.
Unicorn Publishing House, 1985. First Edition. Softcover. A nice copy with minor edge and corner wear and one small spot pulled finish to front wrapper, and small 1 inch crease to lower front corner. Otherwise, a copy much nicer than grade!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 7458
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DOUGLASS, SARA   The Serpent Bride (Darkglass Mountain: Book One).
Eos, 2007. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. An Uncorrected Proof copy released in May 2007 that shows modest edge and corner wear only. Crisp, clean and tight otherwise, and aside from stated wear would be Near Fine.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 9775
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

EVANS, CHRIS   A Darkness Forged In Fire. Book One of the Iron Elves..
Pocket Books, 2008. First Edition; First Edition. Hardcover. True 1st Edition/1st Printing, NEW COPY, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! Includes Author's business card tucked inside front cover. Protected in an acid-free mylar cover. Light shelf wear to extremeties only. Premiere Fantasy Novel from a rising star and editor at Stackpole Books! ; Signed by Author. New in New dust jacket.
USD 62.95 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 5413] Book number: 10350
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

EVANS, CHRIS   A Darkness Forged In Fire. Book One of the Iron Elves..
Pocket Books, 2008. First Edition; First Edition. Hardcover. True 1st Edition/1st Printing, NEW COPY, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! Includes Author's business card tucked inside front cover! Protected in an acid-free mylar cover. Light shelf wear to extremeties only. Premiere Fantasy Novel from a rising star and editor at Stackpole Books! ; Signed by Author. New in New dust jacket.
USD 62.95 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 5413] Book number: 10379
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

EVANS, CHRIS   A Darkness Forged In Fire. Book One of the Iron Elves..
Pocket Books, 2009. First Paperback Edition; First Edition. Paperback. Commercial Premium Paperback 1st Edition/1st Printing, NEW COPY, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE in our presence! Includes Author's business card tucked inside front cover! Protected in an acid-free mylar cover. Light shelf wear to extremeties only. Premiere Fantasy Novel from a rising star and editor at Stackpole Books! ; Signed by Author. New in New dust jacket.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 11254
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

EVANS, CHRIS   The Light of Burning Shadows. Book Two of the Iron Elves..
Pocket Books, 2009. First Edition; First Edition. Hardcover. True 1st Edition/1st Printing, NEW COPY, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! Includes Author's business card tucked inside front cover. Protected in an acid-free mylar cover. Light shelf wear to extremeties only. Second Fantasy Novel from a rising star and editor at Stackpole Books! ; Signed by Author. New in New dust jacket.
USD 52.95 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4553] Book number: 11292
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

EVANS, CHRIS   The Light of Burning Shadows. Book Two of the Iron Elves..
Pocket Books, 2009. First Edition; First Edition. Hardcover. True 1st Edition/1st Printing, NEW COPY, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! Includes Author's business card tucked inside front cover. Protected in an acid-free mylar cover. Light shelf wear to extremeties only. Second Fantasy Novel from a rising star and editor at Stackpole Books! ; Signed by Author. New in New dust jacket.
USD 52.95 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4553] Book number: 11293
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

EVANS, CHRIS   The Light of Burning Shadows. Book Two of the Iron Elves..
Pocket Books, 2009. First Edition; First Edition. Hardcover. True 1st Edition/1st Printing, NEW COPY, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! Includes Author's business card tucked inside front cover. Protected in an acid-free mylar cover. Light shelf wear to extremeties only. Second Fantasy Novel from a rising star and editor at Stackpole Books! ; Signed by Author. New in New dust jacket.
USD 52.95 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4553] Book number: 11294
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MARILLIER, JULIET   Daughter Of The Forest (Book One of the Sevenwaters Trilogy).
Tor, 1999. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. A crisp, clean unread Proof with slight discoloration to page edge surfaces only. A very nice solid copy of a book slated for 2000 publication date..
USD 14.79 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1272] Book number: 10568
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MEYERS, ROY   Destiny And The Dolphins (01627).
Ballantine Books, 1969. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. A crisp, clean vintage paperback in UNREAD condition, without MARKS, showing light shelf wear and slight curling to upper open corner, now protected in an acid free poly bag.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 670] Book number: 10885
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

ROGERS, MARK E.   Samurai Cat Goes To The Movies.
TOR, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. An unread copy that shows light shelf and edge wear, several small chips to wrapper finish at top and bottom edges of black glossy wraps.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 42.95 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3693] Book number: 7354
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

RUSCH, KRISTINE KATHRYN (EDITOR)   Pulphouse - The Hardback Magazine. "Fantasy" Issue Three, Spring 1989..
Pulphouse Publishing, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Faux leather bound boards with "gilt" titles. Crisp and tight, UNREAD. Light shelf wear only. Collection of Fantasy Shorts and Novellas.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 22.89 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1968] Book number: 9760
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

SALVATORE, R.A.   PASSAGE TO DAWN (Forgotten Realms).
TSR, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Crisp, clean and tight with only a trace of shelf wear. Protected in new BRODART ACID-FREE DUST JACKET COVER.; 9 x 1.25 x 6 Inches; 313 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 15.79 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1358] Book number: 8325
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DART-THORNTON, CECILIA   The Ill-Made Mute The Bitterbynde Book I.
Warner, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Crisp clean and unread. Slight shelf wear to boards and jacket, otherwise as stated, an unread as new copy!. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 7980
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

17 titles found
   
 
   Boomer's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005