| Boomer's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22 |
| BIGGS, EMMA The Encyclopedia of Mosaic Techniques. A Step-by-Step Visual Directory, with an Inspirational Gallery of Finished Works.. Running Press, 1999. Later Printing. Hardcover. A crisp, clean, bright NEAR NEW copy with only a trace of light shelf wear!. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 18.89 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1667] Book number: 10965 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BONE, CHARLOTTE D. Linoleum Block Printing For The Amateur (Written In The Workshop Beacon Handicraft Series). The Beacon Press, 1936. Later Printing. Hardcover. brown boards show light shelf and edge wear, paper pages tanned. DJ tattered at head/foot of spine, showing edge and corner wear overall, protected in an acid free mylar cover. Previous Owner's name date on endpaper.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 905] Book number: 11551 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| CAMPANA, D.M. 1000 Designs and Ideas For Decorations of all Kinds, 3rd Edition.. , 1945. Third Edition. Softcover. Clean and tight, cover shows rubbing and creasing, but binding is solid and tight.; 127 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 11015 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| CARR, RACHEL JAPANESE WAY WITH FLOWERS. . . Harper, 1965. 1st Edition, Hardcover, VG, This copy is in very nice shape, clean and bright! Lacks dust jacket. Flower Arrangement Ikebana. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 1834 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| CARY, MARA Basic Baskets. Houghton and Mifflin, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookplate, some chips, closed tears to jacket, shelfwear.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 3389 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| FEASEY, PEGGY Rubies and Roses: Gems Portrayed in Flowers. Tuttle, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent copy! DJ has just a bit of wear at top of spine, bumped corners: glossy & clean.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 3855 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| FISCHER, PAULINE BARGELLO MAGIC. . Hardcover. Holt, 1973. Book is clean and bright. Dust jacket is chipped at spine and corners, worn. Needlework Bargello Needlecraft Needlework. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 1102 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS CHRISTMAS CROSS-STITCH. . . 1988. Hardcover, Former owner gift inscription inside cover, othewise as new. Appears un-read. Stockings, pillows, banners, dolls, and samplers for the holiday season. Needlework Needlecraft Cross-stitch Christmas Crafts Christmas Gifts. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 1394 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS Easy Bazaar Crafts. Better Homes and Gardens, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. AS NEW. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 3669 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| GAULT, CAROL Needlework Dragons and Other Mythical Creatures. Van Nostrand, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Yellow boards suround a clean tight book with patterns, instructions, etc. DJ shows some edge and corner wear, protected in an acid free mylar cover.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 8097 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ISENBERG, ANITA & SEYMOUR How to Work in Stained Glass. Chilton, 1972. Softcover. Excellent copy! Appears unread.. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 3843 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| PERRONE, LISBETH Walt Disney Characters Needlepoint Book Embroideries and Needlework Instruction. Random House, 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. MInor chips to DJ on spine edges. ; Line Drawings, patterns pics. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 3446 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| RANKIN, CHRIS The Complete Book of Wreaths. Lark Books, 2001. Hardcover. New Glossy Illustrated HC w/out DJ as sold.. As New with no dust jacket. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 5633 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| TELEKI, GLORIA ROTH The Baskets of Rural America. E.P. Dutton, 1975. Softcover. PON on title page, light corner and edgewear.. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 6448 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| TESHIGAHARA, SOFU Best of Ikebana SOGETSU SCHOOL. Shufunotomo Company , Ltd. 1962. Hardcover. Light wear to DJ edges, purple cloth boards show little if any wear, crisp corners - front endpaper removed.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 6251 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| THOMPSON, ANGELA Embroidery with Beads.. B.T. Batsford Ltd. 1987. Reprint. Hardcover. A crisp, clean, reprint copy that appears unread, showing light shelf wear only.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 10.89 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 961] Book number: 10718 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| WEAKLEY, TOM How to Make Candles. , 1971. First Edition. Pamphlet. This 56 page pamplet is in very nice shape. Has white label on spine, but no other library markings.. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 3575 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| WHORF, NANCY Priscilla Hauser Presents The Painting World of Nancy Whorf. A painting technique anyone can do. A collection of patterns everyone will enjoy. Featuring beautiful color step-by-step worksheets.. Priscilla S. Hauser, 1976. First Edition. Softcover. Old stock in As New Condition, recently found! Crsip, clean tight and unread.. As New with no dust jacket. USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 864] Book number: 10857 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| WHORF, NANCY Priscilla Hauser Presents The Painting World of Nancy Whorf. A painting technique anyone can do. A collection of patterns everyone will enjoy. Featuring beautiful color step-by-step worksheets.. Priscilla S. Hauser, 1976. First Edition. Softcover. Old stock in As New Condition, recently found! Crsip, clean tight and unread.. As New with no dust jacket. USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 864] Book number: 10858 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| WHORF, NANCY Priscilla Hauser Presents The Painting World of Nancy Whorf. A painting technique anyone can do. A collection of patterns everyone will enjoy. Featuring beautiful color step-by-step worksheets.. Priscilla S. Hauser, 1976. First Edition. Softcover. Old stock in As New Condition, recently found! Crsip, clean tight and unread.. As New with no dust jacket. USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 864] Book number: 10859 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| WILSON, ERICA CREWEL EMBROIDERY. Scribner, 1962. Hardcover. DJ shows wear, closed tears and chips. Illustrated by Photos, Drawings, Embroidery Needlecrafts. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 264 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| WITZIG, H. AND G.E. KUHN Making Dolls. Avenel, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. VG+ Book with jacket showing minor ripples in clear coat. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 4147 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. |
| Boomer's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005