| next page |
| Boomer's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 65 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLESANDRA, ANTHONY Be Your Own Sales Manager. . Softcover. Bright, tight copy. Essentially as new! "Strategies and tactics for managing your accounts, territory and yourself.". USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 3253 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ANDRIOLE, STEPHEN J. Handbook of Decision Support Systems. TAB, 1989. Hardcover. A Clean bright copy with clear protective mylar cover over DJ which shows several small chips to finish. Clean pages and showing only slight edge and corner wear with rubbing to mylar cover. OVERALL BETTER THAN VG+!. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526] Book number: 6659 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BECKER, DR. DENNIS Fear of Speaking. Techniques For Controlling Fear In Business & Personal Speaking (A Speech Improvement Company Publication). Podium Press, 1988. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp clean tight copy with two addendum page inserts included.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 9677 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BLACKMAN, JEFF Stop Whining! Start Selling! Profit-Producing Strategies for Explosive Sales Results. Wiley, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. A crsip clean and tight copy with light shelf wear only.; 1.18 x 9.1 x 6.32 Inches; 340 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 16.79 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 10285 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BRIMSON, JAMES A. & JOHN ANTOS Activity-Based Management for Service Industries, Government entities, and Nonprofit Organizations (Wiley Cost Management Series). Wiley, 1994. Softcover. A crisp, clean and tight copy showing slightest shelfwear to card covers otherwise copy would be AS NEW!. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2555] Book number: 6771 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BUCK, LEE TAPPING YOUR SECRET SOURCE OF POWER. . Hardcover. Revell, 1985. 1st Edition, Hardcover, VG/VG, Advice for the Christian in business, using the surrender principle. Signed and inscribed by the author. A bright, tight copy! Now protected in Brodart jacket cover. Business Christian Success In Business Surrender Principle; Signed by Author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 1780 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BURLESON, CLYDE EFFECTIVE MEETINGS; THE COMPLETE GUIDE. . Hardcover. Wiley, 1990. Hardcover, VG/VG, A clean, bright copy! , Business. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 1314 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BUZZELL, ROBERT D. Mathematical Models and Marketing Management. Harvard University Press, 1964. Later Printing. Hardcover. Green cloth boards with light shelf wear, contents clean and tight. DJ shows heavily chipped and frayed edges, protected in an acid free mylar cover. Includes 4 page Abstract.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 13.89 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1226] Book number: 10920 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL, ANDREW AND LAURA L. NASH A Sense of Mission. Defining Direction for the Large Corporation (International Management Series). Addison Wesley, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED BY NASH WITH INSCRIPTION and laid in gift card. A crisp, clean, tight copy showing light shelf wear, protected in an acid freemylar cover protector. ; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 10738 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| CARRET, PHILIP L. A Money Mind At Ninety. Fraser Publishing, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Letter to Previous Owner, SIGNED BT CARRET tipped in with envelope inlcuded, Publisher's Promotional Material laid in. A crips clean tight near new copy protected in acid free mylar cover. ; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 7315 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| CHAPPELL, TOM MANAGING UPSIDE DOWN : THE SEVEN INTENTIONS OF VALUES-CENTERED LEADERSHIP. Harpercollins Publishers, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. AS NEW. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 4199 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| DANIELS, AUBREY C. Bringing Out The Best In People. McGraw Hill, 1994. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. VG Book with some minor highlighting (9 or 10 pages of 308) in VG+ DJ with remainder mark on page edges.. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 4021 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| DELMAR, KEN WINNING MOVES. Warner Books, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is in excellent condition, dust jacket has closed tears, tape at bottom of spine, some discoloration. Solid reading copy. ; 8vo. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 2687 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| DIRKS, LAURA M. MARKETING WITHOUT MYSTERY : A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO WRITING A MARKETING PLAN. Amacom, 1991. Softcover. Crisp, clean copy...almost 'as new'. Large format (8.5 x 11") softcover.. Very Good+. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 2032 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| DROZDECK, STEVEN & LYN FISHER The Trust Equation. Successful Financial Advisors Speak Out on Integrity, Client Relationships & the Wealth Management Process. Financial Forum Publishing, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Black boards with bumped corners, DJ reflecting same as well as rubbing to finish. Clean and tight throughout.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 864] Book number: 8752 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| DUGGER, JIM Learn To Listen How to Tune in Before Someone Tunes You Out (Business User's Manual). National Press Publications, 1992. First Edition. Softcover. Spiral bound work book, clean and unused. Lightly curled card covers and some minor shelf/edge wear.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 7601 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| EBERT, RONALD J. AND RICKY W. GRIFFIN Business Essentials. Prentice Hall, 2000. Third Edition. Softcover. Tabbed Review Copy in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 3564 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ECKES, GEORGE Making Six Sigma Last Managing The Balance Between Cutural And Technical Change. Wiley, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. AS NEW COPY! APPEARS UNREAD.. As New in As New dust jacket. USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1764] Book number: 3929 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| HAMMER, MICHAEL The Reengineering Revolution - A Handbook. Harper Collins, 1995. Later Printing. Softcover. Remainder Mark on edge, otherrwise VG+. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 4008 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| HAMMER, MICHAEL AND JAMES CHAMPY Reengineering The Corporation. Harper Business, 1993. Eighth Edition. Softcover. VG With corporate stamps on page edges and title page (very minimal). Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 260] Book number: 4061 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| HAYWARD, STEVEN F. Churchill on Leadership Executive Success in the Face of Adversity. Three Rivers Press, 1998. Later Printing. Paperback. Clean and tight with only a trace of shelf wear and rubbing to wrappers.; 0.6 x 8.56 x 5.48 Inches; 224 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 8339 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| HELMSTETTER, GREG AND PAMELA METIVIER Affiliate Selling Building Revenue on the Web. Wiley, 2000. First Edition. Softcover. Clean, bright and tight showing shelf edges and corner wear only.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1849] Book number: 8137 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| HENMAN, LINDA D. The Magnetic Boss. How to Become The Leader No One WantsTo Leave.. EFG Publishing, Inc. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. A crisp, clean, SIGNED copy protected in an acid free mylar cover protector. Shows a trace of shelf wear only! ; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 10826 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| HILTON, HERMINE The Executive Memory Guide. Simon & Schuster, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. VG+ THROUGHOUT!. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 4057 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| JASINSKI, IRV Airline Pilot Interviews How You Can Succeed in Getting Hired.. Career Advancement Publications, 1987. Later Printing. Softcover. A clean tight copy with creasing to spine and modest shelf/edge wear. No Marks whatsoever inside. ; 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.2 Inches; 292 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 18.79 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1658] Book number: 9325 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. |
| next page | |
| Boomer's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005