| next page |
| Boomer's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| CHENNAULT, MAX Up Sun! ( The American Hero Series). Castle Books, N.D.. First Edition. Softcover. Authored by the Son of the fabled Claire Lee Chennault, father of the Flying Tigers. Light edgewear but covered in a acetate protector. Crisp and clean throughout!. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2834] Book number: 7049 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| DORR, ROBERT F US Fighters Of World War Two. Arms & Armour Press, 1993. Reprint. Hardcover. PON inside front board, otehrwise clean bright and tight, showing light shelf wear only and protected in an acid free mylar cover.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 7720 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| EDEN, PAUL (EDITOR) The Encyclopedia Of Military Of WWII. Amber Books Ltd. 2004. Reprint. Softcover. A crisp, clean and tight copy showing light shelf wear only.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3006] Book number: 11301 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| EDEN, PAUL (EDITOR) The Encyclopedia Of Modern Military Aircraft. Amber Books Ltd. 2004. Reprint. Softcover. A crisp, clean and tight copy showing light shelf wear only.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3006] Book number: 11308 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| HMSO Pilot's Notes for Firebrand T.F.V. Air Data Publications, N.D.. Later Printing. Softcover. A modern reprint with all the detail of the wartime original - fold out b/w photos of cockpit, diagrams, charts, etc... Blue stapled wraps show discoloration at edges, otherwise a clean tight copy.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 9794 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| HMSO Pilot's Notes for Seafire 45 & 46 (Mark 45 - Griffon 61 Engine; Mark 46 - Griffon 87 Engine).. Air Data Publications, 1976. Later Printing. Softcover. A modern reprint with all the detail of the wartime original - fold out b/w photos of cockpit, diagrams, charts, etc... Blue stapled wraps show discoloration at edges, otherwise a clean tight copy.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 31.49 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2708] Book number: 9795 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| JACKSON, ROBERT (EDITOR) Aircraft Of World War II In Combat. Amber Books Ltd. 2008. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp, clean and tight copy showing light shelf wear only.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 17.79 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1530] Book number: 11299 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| JACKSON, ROBERT (EDITOR) Modern Military Aircraft In Combat. Amber Books Ltd. 2008. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp, clean and tight copy showing light shelf wear only.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 26.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2279] Book number: 11300 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| MCDOWELL, ERNEST R.; GREER, DON & TOM TULLIS Flying Scoreboards. Aircraft Mission & Kill Markings. Squadron/Signal Publications, 1993. First Edition. Softcover. a new copy from publisher showing light shelf or edge wear only.; 64 pages. New with no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 10432 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| MCDOWELL, ERNEST R.; GREER, DON & TOM TULLIS Flying Scoreboards. Aircraft Mission & Kill Markings. Squadron/Signal Publications, 1993. First Edition. Softcover. a new copy from publisher showing light shelf or edge wear only.; 64 pages. New with no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 10446 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| MURAWSKI, MAREK, J. Me 262 Units - Air Miniatures 33. Kagero, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. An AS NEW COPY fresh out of the shrink Wrap! Includes 1/48th scale model decal sheet! Covers various WWII German Me 262 Luftwaffe units. Bilingual in Polish and English text.. As New with no dust jacket. USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2146] Book number: 7637 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SCRIVNER, CHARLES L. TBM/TBF Avenger In Action (In Action #1082). Squadron Signal Publications, 1987. First Edition. Softcover. Light shelf and edge wear w slight crease to upper front corner and lightly bumped corners.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 7268 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SCUTTS, JERRY Hurricane In Action (Squadron Signal #1072). Squadron Signal Publications, 1986. First Edition. Softcover. Light shelf and edge wear. Illustrated by Don Greer. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 7644 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SCUTTS, JERRY Typhoon/Tempest In Action (In Action #1102). Squadron Signal Publications, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. Light shelf and edge wear.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 7269 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SCUTTS, JERRY Typhoon/Tempest In Action (In Action #1102). Squadron Signal Publications, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. Light shelf and edge wear.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 7643 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SPIKE, MIKE Allied Fighter Aces The Air Combat Tactics and Techniques of World War II. Stackpole Books, 1997. Later Printing. Softcover. A crisp clean copy showing light shelf wear only.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 9023 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| STAPFER, HANS-HEIRI B-26 Marauder In Action (Squadron Signal In Action No. 210). Squadron Signal Publications, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. A NEW Copy hot off the presses!. New with no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 9744 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SWANBOROUGH, GORDON, EDITOR Air International Volume Twenty-Nine (July -December 1985). Fine Scroll Limited, 1985. Hardcover. Sewn HC Compilation of 6 monthly issues covering a wide range of aviation subject matter! Shelf wear, some wrinkling/rubbing or small chips to edges of DJ and edgwear, but a solid clean bright and tight copy protected in acid free myalr jacket protector.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1375] Book number: 7194 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SWANBOROUGH, GORDON, EDITOR Air International Volume Thirty-Two (January - June 1987). Fine Scroll Limited, 1987. Hardcover. Sewn HC Compilation of 6 monthly issues covering a wide range of aviation subject matter! Shelf wear, some wrinkling/rubbing or small chips to edges of DJ and edgwear, but a solid clean bright and tight copy protected in acid free myalr jacket protector.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1375] Book number: 7195 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SWANBOROUGH, GORDON, EDITOR Air International Volume Fourteen (January - June 1978). Fine Scroll Limited, 1978. Hardcover. Sewn HC Compilation of 6 monthly issues covering a wide range of aviation subject matter! Shelf wear, some wrinkling/rubbing or small chips to edges of DJ and edgwear, but a solid clean bright and tight copy protected in acid free myalr jacket protector.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1974] Book number: 7199 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SWANBOROUGH, GORDON, EDITOR Air International Volume Thirteen (July - December 1977). Fine Scroll Limited, 1977. Hardcover. Sewn HC Compilation of 6 monthly issues covering a wide range of aviation subject matter! Shelf wear, some wrinkling/rubbing or small chips to edges of DJ and edgwear, but a solid clean bright and tight copy protected in acid free myalr jacket protector.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 7200 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SWANBOROUGH, GORDON, EDITOR Air International Volume Twenty-Seven (July - December 1984). Fine Scroll Limited, 1984. Hardcover. Sewn HC Compilation of 6 monthly issues covering a wide range of aviation subject matter! Shelf wear, some wrinkling/rubbing or small chips to edges of DJ and edgwear, but a solid clean bright and tight copy protected in acid free myalr jacket protector.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: 7202 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SWANBOROUGH, GORDON, EDITOR Air International Volume Thirty-One (July - December 1986). Fine Scroll Limited, 1986. Hardcover. Sewn HC Compilation of 6 monthly issues covering a wide range of aviation subject matter! Shelf wear, some wrinkling/rubbing or small chips to edges of DJ and edgwear, but a solid clean bright and tight copy protected in acid free myalr jacket protector.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 20.79 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1788] Book number: 7203 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SWANBOROUGH, GORDON, EDITOR Air International Volume Twenty (January - June 1981). Fine Scroll Limited, 1981. Hardcover. Sewn HC Compilation of 6 monthly issues covering a wide range of aviation subject matter! Shelf wear, some wrinkling/rubbing or small chips to edges of DJ and edgwear, but a solid clean bright and tight copy protected in acid free myalr jacket protector.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1375] Book number: 7206 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SWANBOROUGH, GORDON, EDITOR Air International Volume Ten (January - June 1976). Fine Scroll Limited, 1976. Hardcover. Sewn HC Compilation of 6 monthly issues covering a wide range of aviation subject matter! Shelf wear, some wrinkling/rubbing or small chips to edges of DJ and edgwear, but a solid clean bright and tight copy protected in acid free myalr jacket protector.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1289] Book number: 7209 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. |
| next page | |
| Boomer's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005