next page  
   Boomer's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
273 N Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281, USA
jvr@gsinet.net

Aviation - German

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 35 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BERNAD, DENES; GREER, DON & JOE SEWELL & RANDLE TOEPFER   Heinkel He 112 in Action (Squadron Aircraft In Action #1159).
Squadron/Signal Publications, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. New from publisher!!!; 0.2 x 10.6 x 8.1 Inches; 50 pages. New with no dust jacket.
USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 864] Book number: 10438
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CAMPBELL, JERRY L.   Focke Wulf FW 190 In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1019).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1975. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 11.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: 9882
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

ETHELL, JEFFREY & ALFRED PRICE   German Jets in Combat.
Jane's, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean and tight, showing light shelf, edge and corner wear only. Light rubbing to DJ. Foxing to page tops. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 8668
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

ETHELL, JEFFREY   TA 152 (Monogram Close-Up 24).
Monogram Aviation Publications, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. A RARE book in the Close-Up Series. Clean and tight, this saddle stapled copy shows some rubbing and modest edge/corner wear to card covers, but is an otherwise nice copy without interior flaws. B/W photos, line drawings and color profiles.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8821] Book number: 10838
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HECHT, HEINRICH   The World's First Turbojet Fighter - Messerschmitt Me 262.
Schiffer, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 9877
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HITCHCOCK, THOMAS H.   BF 109 F (Monogram Close-Up 9).
Monogram Aviation Publications, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. An interesting title in the Close-Up Series. Clean and tight, this saddle stapled copy shows some modest edge/corner wear to card covers, but is an otherwise nice copy without interior flaws and a nice glossy card cover surface. B/W photos, line drawings and color profiles.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 10847
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HITCHCOCK, THOMAS H.   Blohm & Voss 155 (Monogram Close-Up 20).
Monogram Aviation Publications, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. An interesting title in the Close-Up Series. Clean and tight, this saddle stapled copy shows some modest edge/corner wear to card covers, but is an otherwise nice copy without interior flaws and a nice glossy card cover surface. B/W photos, line drawings and color profiles.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 47.79 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 4218] Book number: 10846
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HITCHCOCK, THOMAS H.   Gustav. Messerschmitt 109G Part 1 (Monogram Close-Up 6).
Monogram Aviation Publications, 1976. First Edition. Softcover. An interesting title in the Close-Up Series. Clean and tight, this saddle stapled copy shows some fairly heavy rubbing and modest edge/corner wear to card covers, but is an otherwise nice copy without interior flaws. B/W photos, line drawings and color profiles.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 38.89 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3432] Book number: 10848
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HITCHCOCK, THOMAS H.   Gustav. Messerschmitt 109G Part 2 (Monogram Close-Up 7).
Monogram Aviation Publications, 1977. First Edition. Softcover. An interesting title in the Close-Up Series. Clean and tight, this saddle stapled copy shows some fairly heavy rubbing and modest edge/corner wear to card covers, but is an otherwise nice copy without interior flaws. B/W photos, line drawings and color profiles.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 42.29 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3732] Book number: 10849
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HOPP, GEORGE G.   BF 110 G (Monogram Close-Up 18).
Monogram Aviation Publications, 1986. First Edition. Softcover. An interesting title in the Close-Up Series. Clean and tight, this saddle stapled copy shows some modest rubbing and modest edge/corner wear to card covers, but is an otherwise nice copy without interior flaws. B/W photos, line drawings and color profiles.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 72.79 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 | £UK 43.75 | JP¥ 6424] Book number: 10850
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

LUKASIK, MARIUSZ AND JANUS SWIATION AND ARKADIUSZ WROBEL   Battle Of Britain Part 1 (with FREE Decals & Masking Foil), Kagero Top Colors #8..
Kagero, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Brand new book with color profiles, free decals and in publisher's shrinkwrap.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 32.59 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2876] Book number: 11217
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MASON, FRANCIS K   Messerschmitt Bf109F-g, In Luftwaffe & Foreign Service, Volume 2. (Aircam Aviation Series No. 40/49).
Osprey Military Books, 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, and previous owner's ink stamp or label on first, title, page.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 11149
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MASON, FRANCIS K   Messerschmitt Bf109F-G, In Luftwaffe & Foreign Service, Volume 2. (Aircam Aviation Series No. 40/49).
Osprey Military Books, 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, and previous owner's ink stamp or label on first, title, page.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 11149
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MASON, FRANCIS K   Messerschmitt Bf109F-G, In Luftwaffe & Foreign Service, Volume 2. (Aircam Aviation Series No. 40).
Osprey Military Books, 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, and light sun faded spine.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 11158
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MASON, FRANCIS K   Messerschmitt Bf109B,C,D,E, In Luftwaffe & Foreign Service, Volume 1. (Aircam Aviation Series No. 39/47).
Osprey Military Books, 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, and previous owner's ink stamp or label on first, title, page and light sunning and slight yellowing to to spine. A rare book in the Aircam Series and one of two volumes on the subject.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 58.95 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 5203] Book number: 11148
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MASON, FRANCIS K   Messerschmitt Bf109 B,C,D,E, In Luftwaffe & Foreign Service, Volume 1. (Aircam Aviation Series No. 39).
Osprey Military Books, 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, light sunning and slight yellowing to to spine. A rare book in the Aircam Series and one of two volumes on the subject.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 58.95 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 5203] Book number: 11155
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MASON, FRANCIS K   Messerschmitt Bf109 B,C,D,E, In Luftwaffe & Foreign Service, Volume 1. (Aircam Aviation Series No. 39).
Osprey Military Books, 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp, clean and tight showing only light shelf wear, light sunning and slight yellowing to to spine. A rare book in the Aircam Series and one of two volumes on the subject.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 58.95 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 5203] Book number: 11200
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

MYRHA, DAVID   Horten 229 (Monogram Close-Up 12).
Monogram Aviation Publications, 1983. Reprint. Softcover. An interesting title in the Close-Up Series. Clean and tight, this saddle stapled copy shows some modest rubbing and modest edge/corner wear to card covers, but is an otherwise nice copy without interior flaws. B/W photos, line drawings and color profiles.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 47.79 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 4218] Book number: 10852
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

NOWARRA, HEINZ J, MALONEY, EDWARD T. & UWE FEIST   Dornier Do 335 Pfeil (Aero Series Volume 9).
Aero Publishers, 1966. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp, clean, tight copy - now over 40 years old - that still hold weight with incredibly detailed b/w photos! Light shelf/edge wear only.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 9833
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

PISZKIEWICZ, DENNIS   The Nazi Rocketeers Dreams of Space and Crimes of War (Stackpole Military History Series).
Stackpole Books, 2007. Reprint. Softcover. A NEW reprint of a Praeger Publications title showing only a trace of shelf war.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 12.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1129] Book number: 8942
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

PISZKIEWICZ, DENNIS   The Nazi Rocketeers Dreams of Space and Crimes of War (Stackpole Military History Series).
Stackpole Books, 2007. Reprint. Softcover. A NEW reprint of a Praeger Publications title showing only a trace of shelf war.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 12.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1129] Book number: 10224
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

SCUTTS, JERRY   Bf 109 Aces of North Africa and the Mediterranean (Osprey Aircraft of the Aces # 2)..
Osprey Military Books, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. A crsip, clean, tight copy that Appears Unread.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 22.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] Book number: 9831
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

SHEPHERD, CHRISTOPHER   German Aircraft Of World War II.
Sedgwick & Jackson, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Introduction by Adolf Galland. Crisp, clean and tight, this copy is in terrific condition with barely a trace of shelf wear! DJ has a few very small chips and is protected in acid free mylar cover.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 10964
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

SMITH, J. RICHARD & EDDIE J. CREEK   Arado 234 B (Monogram Close-Up 23).
Monogram Aviation Publications, 1983. First Edition. Softcover. An interesting title in the Close-Up Series. Clean and tight, this saddle stapled copy shows some rubbing and modest edge/corner wear to card covers as well as longitudunal light creasing and a soiled spot on front card cover, but is an otherwise nice copy without interior flaws. B/W photos, line drawings and color profiles.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2555] Book number: 10841
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

SMITH, J. RICHARD & EDDIE J. CREEK   Dorrnier 335 (Monogram Close-Up 21).
Monogram Aviation Publications, 1983. First Edition. Softcover. An interesting title in the Close-Up Series. Clean and tight, this saddle stapled copy shows some very light rubbing and modestly lightedge/co rner wear to card covers, but is an otherwise nice copy without interior flaws. B/W photos, line drawings and color profiles.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 10840
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

35 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Boomer's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005