| Boomer's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| FOSTER, J.A. Sea wings - A Pictorial History of Canada's Waterborne Defence Aircraft. Methuen, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. A clean tight copy protected in acid free mylar. Shows light shelf wear only.; 143 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 16.89 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1491] Book number: 10288 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| MUTZA, WAYNE C-7 Caribou In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1132). Squadron Signal Publications, 1993. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 9899 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| VINCENT, CARL Canadian Aircraft of WWII (AviaDossier #1). Aviaeology by SkyGrid, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Brand new landscape format book with b/w photos and color profiles. Terrific modeler's resource guide!. New with no dust jacket. USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2868] Book number: 11531 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| VINCENT, CARL Canadian Aircraft of WWII (AviaDossier #1). Aviaeology by SkyGrid, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Brand new landscape format book with b/w photos and color profiles. Terrific modeler's resource guide!. New with no dust jacket. USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2868] Book number: 11532 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| VINCENT, CARL Canadian Aircraft of WWII (AviaDossier #1). Aviaeology by SkyGrid, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Brand new landscape format book with b/w photos and color profiles. Terrific modeler's resource guide!. New with no dust jacket. USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2868] Book number: 11533 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| VINCENT, CARL High Flight. Canada's Wings, Volume 1 Number 1 (Jan/Feb 1981). Canada's Wings, Inc. 1981. First Edition. Softcover. Premeire Issue of Canada's Wings Bi-monthly magazine. Clean and thight with light shelf wear and rubbing only.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 10209 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| VINCENT, CARL High Flight. Canada's Wings, Volume 1 Number 2 (March/April 1981). Canada's Wings, Inc. 1981. First Edition. Softcover. Second Issue of Canada's Wings Bi-monthly magazine. Clean and thight with light shelf wear and rubbing only.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 10210 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| VINCENT, CARL High Flight. Canada's Wings, Volume 1 Number 4 (July/August 1981). Canada's Wings, Inc. 1981. First Edition. Softcover. Fourth Issue of Canada's Wings Bi-monthly magazine. Clean and thight with light shelf wear and rubbing only.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 10211 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| VINCENT, CARL High Flight. Canada's Wings, Volume 1 Number 5 (Sept/Oct 1981). Canada's Wings, Inc. 1981. First Edition. Softcover. Fifth Issue of Canada's Wings Bi-monthly magazine. Clean and thight with light shelf wear and rubbing only.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 10212 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| VINCENT, CARL High Flight. Canada's Wings, Volume 1 Number 6 (Nov/Dec 1981). Canada's Wings, Inc. 1981. First Edition. Softcover. Sixth Issue of Canada's Wings Bi-monthly magazine. Clean and thight with light shelf wear and rubbing only.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 10213 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| VINCENT, CARL High Flight. Canada's Wings, Volume 2 Number 1 (Jan/Feb 1982). Canada's Wings, Inc. 1982. First Edition. Softcover. Canada's Wings Bi-monthly magazine. Clean and thight with light shelf wear and rubbing only.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 661] Book number: 10214 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| VINCENT, CARL High Flight. Canada's Wings, Volume 2 Number 4 (Jul/Aug1982). Canada's Wings, Inc. 1982. First Edition. Softcover. Canada's Wings Bi-monthly magazine. Clean and thight with light shelf wear and rubbing only.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 661] Book number: 10215 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| VINCENT, CARL High Flight. Canada's Wings, Volume 3 Number 2 (Summer 1983). Canada's Wings, Inc. 1983. First Edition. Softcover. Canada's Wings Bi-monthly magazine. Clean and thight with light shelf wear and rubbing only.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 661] Book number: 10219 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| VINCENT, CARL High Flight. Canada's Wings, Volume 3 Number 3 (1983). Canada's Wings, Inc. 1983. First Edition. Softcover. Canada's Wings Bi-monthly magazine. Clean and thight with light shelf wear and rubbing only.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 661] Book number: 10220 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| VINCENT, CARL High Flight. Canada's Wings, Volume 3 Number 4 (1983). Canada's Wings, Inc. 1983. First Edition. Softcover. Canada's Wings Bi-monthly magazine. Clean and thight with light shelf wear and rubbing only.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 661] Book number: 10221 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. |
| Boomer's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005