next page  
   Boomer's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
273 N Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281, USA
jvr@gsinet.net

Aviation - British

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 53 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ASHLEY, GLENN   Hawker Hunter In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1121).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1992. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 16.79 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 9880
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

ASKINS, SIMON   Gannet (From The Cockpit #7).
Ad Hoc Publications, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. New copy! B/W photos, color plates, written by the pilot who flew the jet! A Terrific resource for modelers and enthusiasts of This British British Fleet Air Arm Aircraft. ; 152 pages. New with no dust jacket.
USD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3967] Book number: 10258
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HARVEY-BAILEY, ALEC   The Merlin In Perspective - The Combat Years (Historical Series No. 2).
Rolls-Royce Heritage Trust, 1984. Second Edition. Softcover. A crisp, clean, tight and unread copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to card covers.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 29.89 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2638] Book number: 9960
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BROWN, DAVE   Mosquito FB.VI Airframe, Systems and RAF Warime Usage. (SAM Publications Aviation Guide #2).
SAM Publications, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Brand new book! Perfect bound w b/w, color photos and a plethora of detailed drawings. A MODELERS MUST HAVE!. New with no dust jacket.
USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3310] Book number: 11546
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BROWN, DAVE   Mosquito FB.VI Airframe, Systems and RAF Warime Usage. (SAM Publications Aviation Guide #2).
SAM Publications, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Brand new book! Perfect bound w b/w, color photos and a plethora of detailed drawings. A MODELERS MUST HAVE!. New with no dust jacket.
USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3310] Book number: 11547
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BUTLER, PHIL AND TONY BUTTLER   Gloster Meteor Britian's Celebrated First-Generation jet..
Aerofax, 2006. First Edition. Softcover. A new copy detaling the development and history of Britian's first operational jet fighter and its long career. excellentr resource for modellers and enthusaists alike!. New with no dust jacket.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 9488
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BUTTLER, TONY   Supermarine Swift (Warpaint Series No. 58).
Hall Park Books, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. New copy covering the Swift in service. Covers numerous marks and permutations - color profiles, interior photos - a terrific modeling resource! Light edge wear from shipping only.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 8676
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BUTTLER, TONY   Supermarine Swift (Warpaint Series No. 58).
Hall Park Books, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. New copy covering the Swift in service. Covers numerous marks and permutations - color profiles, interior photos - a terrific modeling resource! Light edge wear from shipping only.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 8718
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHANT, CHRISTOPHER   Vulcan Super Profile.
Haynes Publishing, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Glssy pictorial boards show slight edge wear and a trce of rubbign to finish. Crisp, clean and tight.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 17.79 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1570] Book number: 10344
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHESNEAU, ROGER & RAY RIMMELL   Buccaneer: Aeroguide 5 HS Buccaneer S Mk 2.
Linewrights Ltd. 1984. First Edition. Softcover. Clean and tight stapled wraps shows light edge and some corner wear. Full of B/W pics of exterior and interior of aircraft. Excellent Modeler's resource! Previous Owner's notation inside top of front cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 8649
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHESNEAU, ROGER   Buccaneer Aeroguide 30: Blackburn Buckaneer S Mks 1 & 2.
Ad Hoc Publications, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. New publication detailing all aspects of the Buccaneer in British Service. Excellent color and B/W phots, fold out color profiles, drawings - a modeller's must have!. New with no dust jacket.
USD 30.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2732] Book number: 10479
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHESNEAU, ROGER & RAY RIMMELL   Canberra: Aeroguide 7 EE Canberra B Mk 2/T Mk 4.
Aeolus Publishing Ltd, 1984. First Edition. Softcover. Clean and tight stapled wraps shows light edge and some corner wear. Full of B/W pics of exterior and interior of aircraft. Excellent Modeler's resource! Sticker residue on rear cover corner. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 8651
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHESNEAU, ROGER   Canberra PR9 Aeroguide 34: English Electric Canberra PR Mk 9.
Ad Hoc Publications, 2006. First Edition. Softcover. New publication detailing all aspects of the Canberra in British Service. Excellent color and B/W phots, fold out color profiles, drawings - a modeller's must have!. New with no dust jacket.
USD 38.95 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3438] Book number: 10477
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHESNEAU, ROGER & RAY RIMMELL   Hawk: Aeroguide 1 British Aerospace Hawk T Mk 1.
Linewrights Ltd. 1983. First Edition. Softcover. Clean and tight stapled wraps shows light edge and corner wear. Full of B/W pics of exterior and interior of aircraft. Excellent Modeler's resource!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 8648
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHESNEAU, ROGER   Jaguar Aeroguide 31: Sepecat Jaguar Mks 1-4.
Ad Hoc Publications, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. New publication detailing all aspects of the Jaguar in British Service. Excellent color and B/W phots, fold out color profiles, drawings - a modeller's must have!. New with no dust jacket.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 10467
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHESNEAU, ROGER   Jaguar Aeroguide 31: Sepecat Jaguar Mks 1-4.
Ad Hoc Publications, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. New publication detailing all aspects of the Jaguar in British Service. Excellent color and B/W phots, fold out color profiles, drawings - a modeller's must have!. New with no dust jacket.
USD 30.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2732] Book number: 10468
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CHESNEAU, ROGER & RAY RIMMELL   Vulcan: Aeroguide 6 Avro Vulcan B Mk 2/Mk 2K.
Linewrights Ltd. 1984. First Edition. Softcover. Clean and tight stapled wraps shows light edge and some corner wear. Full of B/W pics of exterior and interior of aircraft. Excellent Modeler's resource! Previous Owner's notation inside top of front cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 8650
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DOUST, MICHAEL J.   Buccaneer S.1 (From The Cockpit #6).
Ad Hoc Publications, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. New copy! B/W photos, color plates, written by the pilot who flew the jet! A Terrific resource for modelers and enthusiasts of This British British Fleet Air Arm Aircraft. This copy has 2 bumped corners compliments of of Royal and USPS Mail.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 9021
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DOUST, MICHAEL J.   Buccaneer S.1 (From The Cockpit #6).
Ad Hoc Publications, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. New copy! B/W photos, color plates, written by the pilot who flew the jet! A Terrific resource for modelers and enthusiasts of This British British Fleet Air Arm Aircraft.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 9022
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DOUST, MICHAEL J.   Scimitar (From The Cockpit #2).
Ad Hoc Publications, 2006. First Edition. Softcover. New copy! B/W photos, color plates, written by the pilot who flew the jet! A Terrific resource for modelers and enthusiasts of British Jet Aircraft.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 36.95 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3261] Book number: 8839
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DOUST, MICHAEL J.   Sea Hawk (From The Cockpit #3).
Ad Hoc Publications, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. New copy! B/W photos, color plates, written by the pilot who flew the jet! A Terrific resource for modelers and enthusiasts of This British British Fleet Air Arm Aircraft.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 42.95 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3791] Book number: 10423
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DOUST, MICHAEL J.   Sea Hawk (From The Cockpit #3).
Ad Hoc Publications, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. New copy! B/W photos, color plates, written by the pilot who flew the jet! A Terrific resource for modelers and enthusiasts of This British British Fleet Air Arm Aircraft.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 42.95 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3791] Book number: 10832
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

EADE, DAVE   RAF Wattisham A Pictorial History (An Ad Hoc Publication).
Ad Hoc Publications, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. New publication detailing all aspects of the RAF aircraft in service at RAF Wattisham from WW2 through the jet age. Excellent color plates and B/W photos, fold out color profiles, drawings - a modeller's must have!. New with no dust jacket.
USD 42.95 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3791] Book number: 10480
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

EVANS, ANDY   BAe Systems Hawk. (Air Data 1).
SAM Publications, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. A brand new book , covering all aspects of the BAe Hawk with the model builder in mind! This book has stapled wraps with rings built in for binder placement. Full color photography as well as numerous color profiles.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 10904
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

EVANS, ANDY   Panavia Tornado IDS. (Air Data 2).
SAM Publications, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. A brand new book , covering all aspects of the Panavia Tornado IDS with the model builder in mind! This book has stapled wraps with rings built in for binder placement. Full color photography as well as numerous color profiles.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 10975
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

53 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Boomer's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005