next page  
   Boomer's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
273 N Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281, USA
jvr@gsinet.net

Aviation - America

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 60 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ARNOLD, RHODES   Shooting, Star T-Bird & Starfire A Famous Lockheed Family.
Aztek, 1981. First Edition. Softcover. A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall!. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 11.89 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: 9934
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BARTHELMES, ED   F-8 Crusader Walk Around (Squadron Walk Around # 5538).
Squadron Signal, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp NEW copy from publisher! Light crease to tip of upper right corner only.; 0.5 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 80 pages. New with no dust jacket.
USD 15.59 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 10442
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BARTHELMES, ED   F-8 Crusader Walk Around (Squadron Walk Around # 5538).
Squadron Signal, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp NEW copy from publisher! Light crease to tip of upper right corner only.; 0.5 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 80 pages. New with no dust jacket.
USD 15.59 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 10451
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BELL, DANA   Air Force Colors Volume 1 1926-1942 (Squadron Signal # 6024).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1979. First Edition. Softcover. A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 18.89 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1667] Book number: 9912
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BELL, DANA   Air Force Colors Volume 2 - ETO & MTO 1942-45 (Squadron Signal # 6151).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1980. First Edition. Softcover. A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 19.79 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1747] Book number: 9913
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BELL, DANA   USAF Colors & Markings In The 1990s..
Greenhill, 1992. First Edition. Softcover. A clean, tight unmarred copy with 30 exact color chips in rear of book. Light shelf wear only.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 10720
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BOWERS, PETER M.   Boeing Aircraft Since 1916.
Naval Institute Press, 1989. Later Printing. Hardcover. Crsip, clean and tight. Blue boards show trace of shelf war, DJ bright and clean, protected in an acid free mylar cover.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 20.89 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1844] Book number: 9989
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

BREIHAN, JOHN R. AND STAN PIET, ROGER S. MASON   Martin Aircraft 1909-1960.
Narkiewicz//Thompson, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp, clean, unread copy, showing the faintest hint of edge wear and corner wear. Hundreds of black and white photos of one of America's premiere aircraft manufacturers.. Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 116.95 [Appr.: EURO 78.25 | £UK 70.5 | JP¥ 10322] Book number: 10597
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CAMPBELL, JOHN M. WITH GARRY R. PAPE   North American XB-70 Valkyrie. A Photo Chronicle..
Schiffer, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 10.89 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 961] Book number: 9875
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

CARSON, CAPTAIN DON   F-106 Delta Dart In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1015).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1974. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 16.69 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1473] Book number: 9883
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DAVIS, LARRY   P-12/F4B In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1141).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1988. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 9.69 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 855] Book number: 9885
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DAVIS, LARRY   Bent & Battered Wings Volume 2, USAAF/USAF Damaged Aircraft 1935-1957 (Squadron Signal # 6049).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 18.89 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1667] Book number: 9916
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DAVIS, LARRY   Curtiss Army Hawks In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1128).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1992. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 13.79 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1217] Book number: 9887
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DAVIS, LARRY   U-2 Spyplane In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1086).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1988. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 864] Book number: 9884
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DAVIS, LARRY   T-6 Texan In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1094).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1989. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 12.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1129] Book number: 9886
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DOLL, THOMAS E. WITH BERKLEY R. JACKSON & WILLIAM A. RILEY   Navy Air Colors United States Navy, Marine Corps, And Coast Guard Aircraft Camouflage and Markings Volume 2 1945-1985 (Squadron Signal # 6157).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1985. First Edition. Softcover. A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear, bumped corners, w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 22.89 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2020] Book number: 9921
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DOLL, THOMAS E. WITH BERKLEY R. JACKSON & WILLIAM A. RILEY   Navy Air Colors United States Navy, Marine Corps, And Coast Guard Aircraft Camouflage and Markings Volume 2 1945-1985 (Squadron Signal # 6157).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1985. First Edition. Softcover. A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear, bumped corners, w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 22.89 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2020] Book number: 10702
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DRENDEL, LOU   F-100 Super Sabre In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1009).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 26.69 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2356] Book number: 9892
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DRENDEL, LOU   F-14 Tomcat Walk Around (Squadron Signal Walk Around Series #5503).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 12.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1129] Book number: 9889
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DRENDEL, LOU   B-52 Stratofortress In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1023).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1975. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 9893
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DRENDEL, LOU   B-52 Stratofortress In Action (Squadron Signal In Action Series #1023).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1975. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright copy with some shelf wear and rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good with no dust jacket.
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 10704
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DRENDEL, LOU   Eagle (Modern Military Aircraft # 5008). Revised Edition..
Squadron/Signal Publications, 1992. First Edition. Softcover. New copy form publisher showing light rubbing and/or a trace of shelf wear only. ; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.5 Inches; 72 pages. New with no dust jacket.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 10433
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DRENDEL, LOU   A-6 Intruder Walk Around (Squadron Signal Walk Around Series #5502).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. Clean bright copy with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to landscape format card covers. Previous Price sticker residue on cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 18.89 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1667] Book number: 9888
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DRENDEL, LOU   TAC A Pictorial History of the USAF Tactical Air Forces 1970-1977 (Squadron Signal # 6012).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1978. First Edition. Softcover. A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 952] Book number: 9919
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

DRENDEL, LOU   TAC A Pictorial History of the USAF Tactical Air Forces 1970-1977 (Squadron Signal # 6012).
Squadron Signal Publications, 1978. First Edition. Softcover. A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear, bumped corners, w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 9920
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

60 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Boomer's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005