| Boomer's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16 |
| ALEXANDER, JESSE P-38 Lightning. Restoring a Classic American Warbird.. Motorbooks International, 1990. Hardcover. Blue boards with silver spinal titles. Crisp, clean, tight - showing light shelf wear only. DJ protecetd in acid free mylar.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 10684 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| DOYLE, DAVID Consolidated PBY-5A Catalina Walk Around (Squadron Walk Around # 5560). Squadron Signal, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp, clean, NEW COPY.. New with no dust jacket. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 11383 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| EVANS, ANDY Fairchild A-10 Warthog (SAM Publications Air Data 4). SAM Publications, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. A brand new book , covering all aspects of the tankbusting twin engined jet of the U.S. Airforce with the model builder in mind! This book has stapled wraps with rings built in for binder placement. Full color photography as well as numerous color profiles.. New with no dust jacket. USD 30.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2732] Book number: 11428 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| HOLDER, WILLIAM G. Convair F-106 "Delta Dart" (Aero Series Volume 27). Aero Publishers, 1977. First Edition. Softcover. A crsip, clean tight apparently UNREAD copy showing a trace of shelf wear and slightest hint of rubbing to card covers.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 25.79 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2276] Book number: 11172 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| JONES, LLOYD S. U.S. Bombers 1928 to 1980s. Aero Publishers, 1962. Later Printing. Hardcover. Book Club Edition of 1980. Crsip, clean tight - sold binding, nice DJ, protected in an acid free mylar cover.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 14.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1279] Book number: 10754 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| LIPPINCOTT, RICHARD C-5 Galaxy In Action (Squadron Signal In Action #1201). Squadron Signal Publications, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp, clean NEW COPY.. New with no dust jacket. USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1368] Book number: 11494 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| MEULEN, JACOB VANDER Building The B-29. Smithsonian Institution, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. A crisp, clean near-new copy protected in acid free mylar.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 22.79 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 2011] Book number: 10679 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| MILLER, JAY General Dynamics F-111 "Aardvark". (Aero Series #29).. Aero Publishers, 1982. Later Printing. Softcover. A crsip, clean, tight, unmarked copy presenting no noticeable wear or defects!. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 18.89 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1667] Book number: 10779 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| MIZRAHI, J.V. Air Corps. Sentry, 1970. First Edition. Softcover. A clean tight copy highly illustrated with b/w photos, color profiles and a wealth of information. Wrappers slightly yellowing, a few scattered spots on covers, very light edge and corner wear and a faint odor.. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 19.19 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1694] Book number: 9570 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SAVAGE, DENNIS M. F-89 Scorpion Walk Around (Squadron Signal Walk Around # 5561). Squadron Signal Publications, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp, clean NEW COPY.. New with no dust jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 11493 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SMITH, RICHARD K. Seventy-Five Years of Inflight Refueling Highlights, 1923-1998.. USGPO, 1998. First Edition. Booklet. A crisp, clean, tight, unmakred an unmarred booklet!. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 18.49 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1632] Book number: 10990 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SULLIVAN, JIM & CHARLES SCRIVNER F6F Hellcat in Action (Squadron In Action # 1216). Squadron Signal Publications, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp, clean NEW COPY.. New with no dust jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 11384 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| SZLAGOR, TOMASZ P-40s of the Mediterranean (Kagero Air Battles No 01).. Kagero, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. Brand new book with color profiles, free canopy masks and in publisher's shrinkwrap.. New with no dust jacket. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 11220 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| WAGNER, RAY The Republic F-84F Thunderstreak (Profile Publications #95). Profile Publications, N.D.. First Edition. Booklet. A clean, tight unmarred profile publications booklet showing light rubbing and gentle shelf wear only. ; 12 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 6.49 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 573] Book number: 11021 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| PEETERS. WILLY Boeing B-17G Flying Fortress (Lock On No 24 Aircraft Photo File). Verlinden Productions, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. A clean, tight full color copy detailing all aspects of the B-17 in the Duxford Museum Collection.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 19.59 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1729] Book number: 10751 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZMUDA, TOM AND LESZEK A. WIELICZKO TBM-3 Avenger (with FREE Decals), Kagero Topshots #11002.. Kagero, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. Brand new book with color profiles, free decals and in publisher's shrinkwrap.. New with no dust jacket. USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117] Book number: 11219 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. |
| Boomer's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005